• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    SGO-001 AmazonExam CompTIA 1-10

    By admin | June 8, 2015

    Tagged with:

    Vendor: CompTIA
    Exam Code: SGO-001
    Exam Name: CompTIA Storage+ Powered By SNIA
    Certification Exam

    Topic 1, Volume A
    QUESTION NO: 1
    Which of the following is an indication of acceptable storage array performance?
    A. High cache hit ratio
    B. Low MTTF
    C. Low buffer-to-buffer credits
    D. High I/O wait
    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 2
    When setting up replication for application spanning multiple LUNs, which of the following
    replication features should be utilized?
    A. Clone
    B. Snapshot
    C. Semi-synchronous Replication
    D. Consistency Group
    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 3
    Which of the following is the difference between a Tape Library and a Tape Auto-loader?
    A. A Tape Library supports a tape access door.
    B. A Tape Library supports multiple tape drives.
    C. A Tape Library supports a tape robot.
    D. A Tape Library supports multiple tapes.
    Answer: B
    Explanation:

    QUESTION NO: 4
    Which of the following requires a MINIMUM of three drives and can survive the loss of up to any
    two drives?
    A. RAID 1
    B. RAID 0+1
    C. RAID 5
    D. RAID 6
    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 5
    An IP-based datacenter is adding SCSI tape and disk assets to be used by multiple servers.
    Which of the following will need to be added?
    A. Router
    B. Bridge
    C. GiGE switch
    D. 10/100 switch
    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 6
    Which of the following terms refers to the storage infrastructure as a whole?
    A. Fabric
    B. Connection
    C. SAN
    D. NAS
    Answer: C
    Explanation:

    QUESTION NO: 7
    Which of the following is the NATIVE capacity of an LTO-4 tape cartridge?
    A. 200 GB
    B. 400 GB
    C. 800 GB
    D. 1TB
    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 8
    Which of the following is the BEST media to quickly backup a portable 30 GB file?
    A. LTO
    B. Flash Drive
    C. DVD
    D. Blu-Ray
    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 9
    Which of the following is a meshed topology of server nodes, switches, and storage nodes?
    A. Arbitrated loop
    B. FCoTR
    C. Fabric
    D. Zone
    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 10

    Given the below system requirements:
    – Two Fabrics
    – Each fabric has 4 switches, 1 core director and 3 edge switches
    – A new storage array is being added
    – HA environment that is fully redundant
    Where would a storage administrator MOST likely place the storage and how many connections
    would the administrator need to connect the array to the environment?
    A. Connected to the core; all connections from the storage array controller 1 go to fabric A and
    controller 2 goes to fabric B.
    B. Connected to the edge switches; each controller has its connections balanced between all edge
    switches on both fabrics.
    C. Connected to the edge switches; controller 1 has its connections balanced between all edge
    switches on fabric A, controller 2 has its connections balanced between all edge switches on fabric
    B.
    D. Connected to the core; half of the connections to each storage array controller connects to
    each of the fabrics.
    Answer: D
    Explanation:

    Pass Now>>

    http://www.amazonexam.com/sgo-001.html

    181 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: CompTIA | Comments Off on SGO-001 AmazonExam CompTIA 1-10

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.