• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    SAP Certified Application Associate – Management Accounting (CO) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6

    By admin | November 17, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  C_TFIN22_66 Exam Questions from AmazonExam C_TFIN22_66 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:C_TFIN22_66 http://www.amazonexam.com/C-TFIN22-66.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which of the following is an application of reference and simulation costing?

    A.    To update the standard price of a reference material.
    B.    To calculate a simulated product without material master
    C.    To calculate a price for an internal activity.
    D.    To create a material costing for simulation purposes.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 2
    A customer uses assessment cycles in cost center accounting.
    How can the customer see the results on the profit centers in New GL?

    A.    By activating plan integration for profit centers.
    B.    By activating the real-time reconciliation between CO and FI.
    C.    By activating document split for cost centers in New GL.
    D.    By defining and execute the equivalent cycles in the New GL.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 3
    A customer wants to define some fields as mandatory in an internal order.
    How can the customer achieve this?

    A.    By adjusting the field selection in the order type.
    B.    By defining an appropriate selection variant.
    C.    By indicating the fields as mandatory in the model order.
    D.    By adjusting the field status variant.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 4
    A customer allocates a variety of cost elements from many cost centers to others by distribution cycles.
    The customer complains about the long duration and runtime.
    What do you recommend to shorten the runtime?(Choose two)

    A.    Use cycle run groups for parallel processing.
    B.    Use iteration within the cycles.
    C.    Use assessment instead of distribution.
    D.    Use an allocation structure within the distribution cycles.

    Answer: AC

    QUESTION 5
    When do you calculate variances for a production order with order controlling?

    A.    At the end of each period, independent of the order status.
    B.    After the final delivery of the production order.
    C.    After the first partial delivery of the production order.
    D.    After the final confirmation for the last operation.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 6
    Which SAP Solution Manger Service Desk interfaces are available?(Choose three)

    A.    SAP Solution Manager Trace Analysis
    B.    SAP global support backbone
    C.    Managed SAP systems
    D.    SAP NetWeaver Administration (NWA)
    E.    Third-party service desk tool

    Answer: BCE

    QUESTION 7
    Which data do you need to set up an accrual calculation with the percentage method?(Choose two)

    A.    Accrual settlement rules with percentage method.
    B.    Secondary cost element (category 31) as accrual cost element.
    C.    Primary cost element (category 3) as accrual cost element.
    D.    Accrual allocation cycle with sender receiver segments.
    E.    Cost center or internal order (order category 2) as credit object.

    Answer: CE

    QUESTION 8
    You are creating an Fl posting in classic GL with assignment to a CO object?

    A.    The posting will only be posted to the original assigned CO object.
    B.    The posting will be assigned to the top node of the profit center standard hierarchy.
    C.    The posting will be assigned to the dummy profit center.
    D.    The posting cannot be saved.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 9
    What is the maximum number of function modules you can assign to a single follow-up action for the usage decision in the Implementation Guide (IMG)?

    A.    Zero
    B.    Ninety-nine
    C.    Unlimited
    D.    One

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 10
    The purpose of SAP Solution Manager is to smoothly integrate various SAP solutions to achieve which of the following? (Choose four)

    A.    Faster internet access
    B.    Optimal access to support
    C.    Faster issue resolution
    D.    Faster implementation
    E.    Optimal support for operations

    Answer: BCDE

    QUESTION 11
    A company wants to prevent postings of more than 5000 EUR on cost centers by generating an error message.
    What do you recommend?

    A.    Activating and using availability control for cost centers.
    B.    Creating a substitution rule in the IMG.
    C.    Creating a lock amount on the control tab in the cost center master data.
    D.    Creating a validation rule in the IMG.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 12
    Where do you determine the price finding strategy for material costing?

    A.    Valuation variant
    B.    Price control
    C.    Price determination
    D.    Valuation class

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 13
    A company runs Sales Order Management and account-based CO-PA.
    Which transaction posts the cost of goods sold to account-based CO-PA?

    A.    The "periodic transfer of incoming order value" creates the posting.
    B.    The goods issue creates the posting.
    C.    The billing creates the posting.
    D.    Saving the released sales order creates the posting.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 14
    What are the names of the process hierarchy levels in SAP Solution Manager?

    A.    Business Processes, Business Process Step, Activities
    B.    Business Process Maps, Business Scenarios, Business Processes
    C.    Business scenarios, Business Processes, Activity Steps
    D.    Business Scenarios, Business Processes, Business Process Steps

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 15
    A new SAP customer is looking for a lean monthly reporting that should visualize their requirements of:

    – Cost of Goods Sold Accounting
    – Periodic Profitability Accounting
    – Return on Investment (ROI) key figures
    – Cost analysis including additional accrued cost

    Which application meets all of these reporting requirements?

    A.    Profit Center Accounting drilldown reporting
    B.    Profitability reporting in account-based CO-PA
    C.    Profitability reporting in costing-based CO-PA
    D.    Fl balance sheet and profit and loss reporting based on US GAAP

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 16
    How can you separate vendor payments for construction advances from regular down payments?

    A.    Configure a new vendor account group and assign construction advance vendors to it.
    B.    Perform a separate payment run for payment of construction advances.
    C.    Make regular down payments, open them for update, and flag them as down payments.
    D.    Create and use a Special General Ledger indicator for construction advances.

    Answer: D

    New Updated  C_TFIN22_66 Exam Questions from AmazonExam C_TFIN22_66 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:C_TFIN22_66 C

    91 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: SAP | Comments Off on SAP Certified Application Associate – Management Accounting (CO) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.