• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    PDF HP HP0-Y21 ProCurve Core Competencies for Free Download

    By admin | June 21, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Part: A
    1: Which event triggers a connection-rate filter configured on a ProCurve switch?
    A.The number of connection requests generated by a source IP address exceeds a configured
    threshold.
    B.The aggregate flow of packets sent over a trunk or list of ports reaches a threshold.
    C.An excessive number of source IP addresses attempt to create a Denial of Service attack on a
    given destination IP address.
    D.The number of TCP SYN requests sent to any one of the switch’s management interfaces
    exceeds a configured limit.
    Correct Answers: A
    2: You have enabled and configured DHCP snooping on a ProCurve Switch 5406zl. How can you
    ensure the switch can maintain the DHCP snooping database if it is restarted?
    A.Configure ProCurve Manager to capture all permitted DHCP transactions.
    B.Enable snooping redundancy and specify a backup switch for DHCP transactions.
    C.Configure the switch to save the database to a TFTP server at regular intervals.
    D.Configure the switch to store the database in primary flash.
    Correct Answers: C
    3: What can be used to identify the source of traffic when implementing remote traffic mirroring
    on ProCurve switches? (Select three.)
    A.ACL
    B.VLAN ID
    C.switch IP address
    D.router ID
    E.trunk
    F.port
    G.switch MAC address
    Correct Answers: B E F
    4: What is the maximum number of port trunk groups that can be defined on a ProCurve Switch
    5412zl?
    A.12
    B.24
    C.36
    D.48
    Correct Answers: C
    5: You must configure a ProCurve Switch 8212zl to be the Owner of a VRID associated with
    VLAN 10. What is required of the virtual IP address for the VRID?
    A.It must be an address on a multi-netted interface.
    B.It must match the address assigned to VLAN 10 on the Backup router.
    C.It must use a classful network mask.
    D.It must match the router’s address for the VLAN 10 interface.
    Correct Answers: D
    6: You have defined VLANs and IP interfaces and enabled routing on a ProCurve Switch 8212zl.
    Otherwise, the switch is at default settings. What is the effect of the following command?

    8212zl(config)# spanning-tree
    A.RSTP is enabled globally. To enable MSTP, you must enter spanning-tree protocol-version
    mstp.
    B.MSTP is enabled globally. The switch will function as if RSTP were enabled until other MSTP
    parameters are defined.
    C.MSTP is enabled globally. The switch will exchange MSTP parameters with other switches in
    the Spanning Tree domain.
    D.STP is enabled globally. You must now configure a Spanning Tree version with the
    spanning-tree protocol-version command.
    Correct Answers: B
    7: Users at a customer site report delays in accessing six servers connected to a ProCurve Switch
    6108 in the corporation’s data center. Analysis by network technicians reveals that a bottleneck is
    being created by the 1000Base-T connection between the 6108 and a ProCurve Switch 5412zl in
    the network’s distribution layer. How can the throughput be increased between the switches?
    A.Configure connection-rate filtering on the 6108.
    B.Configure the servers for Fast EtherChannel.
    C.Configure a port trunk group between the 6108 and the 5412zl.
    D.Configure jumbo frame support on the 6108 and 5412zl.
    Correct Answers: C
    8: While configuring two ProCurve 8212zl switches, you enable VRRP on the Backup router
    before enabling VRRP on the Owner. What is the effect of this procedure?
    A.Users will experience a brief interruption when VRRP is enabled on the Master.
    B.The Backup router will issue an error when it does not find a Master on the VRIDs.
    C.No default gateway will be available until the Master is enabled.
    D.The routers will not assume the correct roles unless the Backup is restarted after VRRP is
    enabled on the Master.
    Correct Answers: A
    9: Port c3 on a ProCurve Switch 5412zl is a tagged member of VLAN 50. Ports c1, c2, and c4 are
    not members of VLAN 50. What is the effect of the following command?
    ProCurve Switch 5412zl(config)# trunk c1-c4 trk1
    A.Port c3 will not be included in the trunk until the trunk is made a tagged member of VLAN 50.
    B.Port c3 will continue to forward traffic for VLAN 50, but other ports in the trunk will not.
    C.Port c3 will not forward traffic for VLAN 50 because the trunk has not been made a member of
    VLAN 50.
    D.The trunk will automatically become a member of VLAN 50 and of all other VLANs
    configured for ports c1 through c4.
    Correct Answers: C
    10: You must configure Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) on two ProCurve 8212zl
    switches and four 5406zl switches. Which configuration is necessary to ensure that all of the
    switches join the same MST region?
    A.The switches must have identical Port Priorities for shared links in each MST instance.
    B.All switch-to-switch links in each MST instance must be tagged members of all user VLANs.
    C.Bridge Priorities on all switches must be configured so that each MST instance has a different  Root Bridge.
    D.The switches must be configured with identical config-names, config-revisions, and VLAN-to-instance mappings.
    Correct Answers: D

     

     

    Kay:

    Purchased HP0-Y21 test questions three weeks ago and passed my HP0-Y21 test yesterday. That’s wonderful, thanks a lot.

     

     

    Pass Now >>

    102 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP | Comments Off on PDF HP HP0-Y21 ProCurve Core Competencies for Free Download

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.