• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [Pass Ensure AmazonExam VCE Dumps] 70-687 New Questions and Answers — Everybody Needs To Download For 100% Passing Exam

    By admin | July 31, 2015

    Tagged with:

    QUESTION 91
    A company has client computers that run Windows 8.1. The company uses Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption with the data-only option on all client computers. You delete a file containing highly confidential information from your computer. You need to clear the free space on the hard drive to minimize the chance of the confidential information being recovered. Which command should you run on the client computer?

    A.    manage-bde w
    B.    chkdsk /spotfix
    C.    diskpart clean
    D.    BdeHdCfg -target c: shrink

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj647761.aspx
    Syntax:
    manage-bde ­WipeFreeSpace|-w [<Drive>] [-Cancel] [-computername <Name>] [{-?|/?}] [{- help|-h}]
    manage-bde -w C:
    Wipes the free space on the volume removing any data fragments that may have existed in the space. Running this command on a volume that was encrypted using the "Used Space Only" encryption method provides the same level of protection as the "Full Volume Encryption" encryption method.

    QUESTION 92
    A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 8.1. Client computers use Window BitLocker Drive Encryption with a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip. You need to create a Group Policy object (GPO) that will secure the TPM owner information. Which policy setting should you configure?

    A.    Enable the Turn on TPM backup to Active Directory Domain Services policy setting.
    B.    Enable the Configure the level of TPM usage authorization information available to the registry policy setting.
    C.    Set the Configure the level of TPM owner authorization information available to operating system policy setting to Full.
    D.    Enable the Configure TPM platform validation profile policy setting.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj679889.aspx

    QUESTION 93
    You deploy several tablet PCs that run Windows 8.1. You need to minimize power usage when the user presses the sleep button. What should you do?

    A.    In Power Options, configure the sleep button setting to Hibernate.
    B.    Disable the C-State control in the computer’s BIOS.
    C.    Configure the active power plan to set the system cooling policy to passive.
    D.    In Power Options, configure the sleep button setting to Sleep.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    http://www.howtogeek.com/102897/whats-the-difference-between-sleep-and-hibernate-in-windows/
    If you’re using a laptop computer, the best option is most likely Hibernate, because it saves the most power compared to Sleep and Hybrid Sleep.

    QUESTION 94
    A company has client computers that run Windows 8.1. You install a new device on a client computer. The device installation includes an application that runs when the computer starts. You experience problems with the application. You need to prevent the application from running when the computer starts, without affecting any other application. What should you do?

    A.    Configure the application by using Task Manager.
    B.    Run the bcdedit command.
    C.    Configure the device by using Device Manager
    D.    Run the msconfig command.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    http://pcworld.co.nz/pcworld/pcw.nsf/feature/20-essential-windows-8-tips-and-tricks

    QUESTION 95
    You manage computers that run Windows 8.1. You plan to install a desktop app named App1 on one of the client computers. You need to install the app without any user interaction and without displaying a progress bar. Which command should you run?

    A.    msiexec /i appl.msi /qb
    B.    msiexec /x appl.msi /qb
    C.    msiexec /i appl.msi /qn
    D.    msiexec /x appl.msi /qn

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc759262(v=ws.10).aspx

    100% Pass:http://www.amazonexam.com/70-687.html

    QUESTION 96
    You administer windows 8.1 Pro laptops in your company network. Your network has a Remote Access Server (RAS) in a perimeter network that runs windows Server 2012. All laptop users have a PPTP VPN configured on their computer. Users report that their VPN disconnects when they switch between WLAN and WWAN networks. You need to ensure that if a VPN is disconnected, the laptop will automatically attempt to reconnect. What should you do?

    A.    Create a new VPN connection, and the open Local Computer Policy and define Files not cached policy.
    B.    Run the netsh.exe command and include the wlan parameter.
    C.    Create a new VPN connection, and disable offine files.
    D.    Create a new Remote Desktop connection, and then set the Local Computer policy to Disable drives redirection for Remote Desktop Services.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 97
    You administer client computers in your company network. The network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) DOMAIN. Employees in the human resources (HR) department are getting new Windows 8 Enterprise computers. The HR department users a line of businnes (LOB) Windows Store app named Timesheet that is not available in Windows Store. You need to ensure that all employees in the HR department can use Timesheet on their new computers. What should you do?

    A.    Install and run the Windows App Certification Kit.
    B.    Activate the sideloading product key on each computer.
    C.    Use a local account to log on to each computer.
    D.    Set the turn off the store application group policy to Enabled.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/windows/apps/jj657971.aspx
    Deploying enterprise apps
    Preparing your PCs
    Windows Server 2012 and Windows 8 Enterprise editions are classified as "enterprise sideloading enabled." This means that the PCs are ready to receive the apps that you deploy outside of the Windows Store. To make sure a PC is ready, verify that:
    The PC is domain joined.
    The group policy is set to Allow trusted apps to install.
    If you are deploying apps to Windows 8 Pro, Windows RT, or Windows 8 Enterprise, you can configure them for sideloading apps by:
    Activating the product key for enterprise sideloading on each PC. Setting the group policy to Allow trusted apps to install.

    QUESTION 98
    You administer Windows 8.1 client computers in you company network. You deploy an application that requires a specific Windows update to be installed on the computers. You need to verify that the update is installed on specific computers. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete soluticon. Choose two)

    A.    Run The system update readiness tool
    B.    Open View updates history
    C.    Open the Check for updates applet
    D.    Run the DISM command with the /image and /get-packageinfo swiches
    E.    Run the DISM command with the /online and /get-packageinfo swiches

    Answer: BE
    Explanation:
    http://www.sevenforums.com/tutorials/24367-windows-update-view-update-history-details.html
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd744382%28v=ws.10%29.aspx
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh825265.aspx
    http://blogs.msdn.com/b/olivnie/archive/2013/04/05/updates-and-maintenance.aspx
    http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows7/what-is-the-system-update-readiness-tool

    QUESTION 99
    You are configuring two client computers that run Windows 8.1: A desktop computer named COMPUTER1 and a portable computer named COMPUTER2. You have the following requirements:
    – Store all personal data in a folder named Data on COMPUTER1.
    – Ensure that you can access all personal data form COMPUTER2, even when a network connection is unavailable.
    – Synchronize personal data between th computers twice a day.
    You need to configure the computers to meet the requirements. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the soluction. choose two).

    A.    In Sync Center. configure a schedule for offline files.
    B.    From COMPUTER1, connect to COMPUTER2 and configure the Data folder to always be available offline.
    C.    From COMPUTER2, map a network driver to the Data folder on COMPUTER1.
    D.    In Sync Center, set up a new sync partnership.
    E.    From COMPUTER2, connect to COMPUTER1 and configure the Data folder to always be available offline

    Answer: AD
    Explanation:
    A: A sync partnership is a set of rules that tells Sync Center how and when to sync files or other information between two or more locations. A sync partnership typically controls how files sync between your computer and mobile devices, network servers, or compatible programs.
    D: To make files and folders available offline
    To be able to work with a file offline, you first need to make it available offline. Locate the network file or folder that you want to make available offline. Right-click the file or folder, and then click Always Available Offline.
    The Always Available Offline command
    The next time you try to access this file or folder, you will be able to open it even if the network version is unavailable.
    Reference: Working with network files when you are offline

    QUESTION 100
    You administer Windows 8.1 computers for a software development company. The marketing department is going to meet a potential customer to demonstrate the product. You want to configure a laptop that has a stand-alone virtual machine that runs Windows 8.1 Enterprise and the latest build of you software. You need to enable Bitlocker on the system drive of the virtual machine. What should you do first?

    A.    Turn on the Require additional authentication at startup local policy.
    B.    Join the virtual machine to an Active directory domain Services (AD DS) domain.
    C.    Activate windows.
    D.    Turn off the Require additional authentication at startup local policy.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    http://rc.partners.org/kbase?cat_id=9&art_id=245

    QUESTION 101
    You use many Windows Store apps on a computer that runs Windows 8.1. You are planning a performance audit on the computer. You need to establish the volume of data upload from each app over a five-day period. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

    A.    On the fifth day, review the upload statistics in Task Manger.
    B.    Configure Task Manager to save usage data to a file.
    C.    Configure Task Manager to record data upload from each Windows Store app.
    D.    On the first day, delete any existing application usage history.
    E.    Open Task Manager and add the Uploads column.

    Answer: ADE
    Explanation:
    http://www.7tutorials.com/windows-8-task-manager-which-apps-use-most-system-resources

    QUESTION 102
    You administer Windows 8.1 Pro computers in your company network. A user named User1 encrypts a sensitive file named file.txt by using Encrypting file systems (EFS). A user named User2 must be able to read file.txt. You need to configure unencrypted read access to file.txt for User2. What should you do?

    A.    Configure Advanced Attributes
    B.    Configure Effective Access
    C.    Configure Advanced Security Settings
    D.    Share the folder that contains file.txt

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 103
    You plan to purchase new windows 8.1 tablets for you company network. You need to ensure that tablet users are able to use the windows 8.1 Snap feature. Which hardware specifications should you meet in choosing tablets?

    A.    monitor and video adapter that support a minimum screen resolution of 1366 x 768
    B.    monitor that supports at least three simultaneous touches
    C.    monitor that supports at least five simultaneous touches
    D.    monitor and video adapter that support a minimum screen resolution of 1024 x 768

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    http://features.en.softonic.com/windows-8-1-the-new-and-improved-snap-view-feature
    In Windows 8, the minimum resolution was 1366 x 768 pixels, but in Windows 8.1, the minimum resolution needed to run Windows 8.1 applications is 1024 x 768.

    QUESTION 104
    You have a computer that runs Windows 8.1. You install a custom application by using an .msi file that is located in your Documents library. The computer begins to experience performance issues. You decide to reinstall the custom application. When you run the .msi file, you receive an error message about a corrupted file. You need to ensure that you can reinstall the application. What should you do?

    A.    Run the replace command, specify the application’s .msi file as the source, and then specify the applicaction’s original installation directory as the destination.
    B.    Use file History to revert the application’s .msi file to a previous version.
    C.    Run the msiexec /f command and specify the application’s .msi file.
    D.    Run the reset /f command and specify the application’s .msi file.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    http://blogs.msdn.com/b/b8/archive/2012/07/10/protecting-user-files-with-file-history.aspx
    What is File History? File History is a backup application that continuously protects your personal files stored in Libraries, Desktop, Favorites, and Contacts folders. It periodically (by default every hour) scans the file system for changes and copies changed files to another location. Every time any of your personal files has changed, its copy will be stored on a dedicated, external storage device selected by you. Over time, File History builds a complete history of changes made to any personal file.
    Further information:
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc759262%28v=ws.10%29.aspx

    QUESTION 105
    You administer 100 Windows 8.1 laptops, all of which have PowerShell Remoting enabled.
    You run the following command on a computer named Computer1:
    Invoke-Command –filepath \\Computer2\Share\MyScript.ps1 – computername Computer2 MyScript1.ps1 fails to execute.
    You verify that you are able to access it from the network. You need to be able to execute MyScript1.ps1 on computer1. What should you do?

    A.    Copy MyScript1.ps1 to a local drive on computer1 and run the Invoke-command cmdlet on Computer1.
    B.    Run the Enter-PSSession cmdlet on Computer1.
    C.    Run the Set-ExecutionPolicy cmdlet on Computer2.
    D.    Run the Set-ExecutionPolicy cmdlet on Computer1.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 106
    You manage Windows 7 and Windows 8.1 client computers that run. You are configuring Windows updates for all client computers. You have the following requirements:
    – Ensure that all client computers check for updates twice a day, Install all critical and available updates, including updates that require a restart, each day.
    – If critical updates are installed, restart client computers at 11:00 P.M.
    You need to configure local Group Policy settings to meet the requirements. Which three actions should you perform? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

    A.    Enable the Reschedule Automatic Updates scheduled installations policy setting.
    B.    Configure the Automatic Maintenance Activation Boundary policy setting.
    C.    Enable the Specify intranet Microsoft update service location policy setting.
    D.    Configure the Automatic Updates detection frequency policy setting.
    E.    Enable the Configure Automatic Updates policy setting for automatic download and scheduled installation.

    Answer: CDE
    Explanation:
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn595129.aspx
    http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/windows/desktop/hh848037%28v=vs.85%29.aspx

    QUESTION 107
    You use a computer that has Windows 8.1 Pro installed. Your personal files are stored in a storage pool that is distributed across multiple USB drives. You need to configure a daily backup solution that meets the following requirements:
    – Automatically backs up all of your personal files that are located in the storage pool.
    – Automatically backs up operating system files.
    – Ensures that you can restore any file.
    What should you do?

    A.    Create a recovery drive.
    B.    Turn on File History.
    C.    Configure Windows 7 File Recovery.
    D.    Configure system protection.

    Answer: D

    100% Pass:http://www.amazonexam.com/70-687.html

    173 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 70-687 | Comments Off on [Pass Ensure AmazonExam VCE Dumps] 70-687 New Questions and Answers — Everybody Needs To Download For 100% Passing Exam

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.