• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    New Free Version HPHP2-B11 HP Designjet Foundations

    By admin | April 22, 2016

    Tagged with:

    QUESTION 1
    Which statements about forming a halftone images when printing is correct? (Choose two
    answers.)
    A. halftone is an image in the "Sepia".
    B. halftone image is converted into a series of dots that simulate the original image.
    C. Formation of the grayscale image – a process of varying the density and structure of black and
    white dots to simulate shades of gray.
    D. Formation of a grayscale image – a process of varying the density and structure of blue, purple
    and yellow dots to limit the amount of ink required for your vehicle.
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 2
    Which statement describes the process of custom color management based on profiles of ICC?
    A. The user has no control over the process of displaying non-CMYK colors.
    B. U user less able to manage the display of non-CMYK colors.
    C. U user more control over the process of displaying non-CMYK colors.
    D. Management of the display outside the CMYK color corresponds to the work without the use
    of profiles ICC.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 3
    What are the main characteristics of format TIFF?
    A. File format images tagged content.
    B. File format images, which are indexed color palette.
    C. image file format that uses compression technology with data loss.
    D. Preservation of formatting for the file to be transferred between computer architectures.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    Which printers are equipped with built-in web server? (Choose two answers.)
    A. Designjet 70/90
    B. Designjet 5500
    C. Designjet 1000
    D. Designjet 4000
    E. Designjet 500/800
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 5
    What HP Designjet printers are ideal for professional graphics applications? (Choose two
    answers.)
    A. The HP Designjet 1930 series
    B. The HP Designjet 4500 series
    C. The HP Designjet 5500 series
    D. The printer HP Designjet 500/800 series
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 6
    What is the function of feeder ink?

    A. Cleaning the printhead.
    B. Assistance in cleaning up the feed and share clips.
    itchanakya@hotmail.com/itchanakya@ymail.com/itcertification39@gmail.com
    C. Mounting of cartridges and ink in the printhead.
    D. Submission of ink in the tube during the closing and cleaning printheads.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 7
    What HP Designjet printers are ideal for professional applications software? (Choose two
    answers.)
    A. The HP Designjet 1930 series
    B. The HP Designjet 1050 series
    C. The HP Designjet 4500 series
    D. The HP Designjet 5500 series
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 8
    Which statement best describes the products HP Designjet?
    A. The line of products includes HP Designjet ink-jet printers HP large format.
    B. The line of products includes HP Designjet HP Inkjet Printer small size.
    C. A product line includes the HP Designjet Laser Printers HP large format.
    D. Product line includes HP Designjet Laser Printers HP small format.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    You’re on your printer Designjet, printheads which have been configured. The printer re-installed
    and ready for inclusion. What is the next step should be taken?
    A. Before turning to manually fill the tube with ink.
    B. Hold the top button, turn the power to automatically fill tubes with ink.
    C. Set the configured printheads and follow the instructions on the front panel display.
    D. Remove the printheads are configured, installed in the cartridge for transportation, establish a
    working print heads, and include meals.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 10
    When you want to fill the system Designjet printers asymmetric-type?
    A. Filling not required.
    B. After 10000 cycles, scanning along the axis.
    C. Each time you change tubes for ink.
    D. When you first start, and the replacement of tubes for ink.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    For some reason the ink soak into the paper, making the lines blurred and fuzzy? (Choose two
    answers.)
    A. The air inside the printhead
    B. Wrong temperature
    C. The paper does not cover the back side

    D. Too high humidity
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 12
    For some reason the line can be a bit uneven? (Choose two options.)
    A. Damage printhead
    B. Too heavy paper
    C. The deformation of the paper itself
    D. The use of paper, which was kept in extreme conditions
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 13
    What are the reasons for the need to pack for HP Designjet? (Choose two answers.)
    A. Need to update a driver
    B. The need to upgrade RAM
    C. Need to update the firmware
    D. The need for hardware upgrades
    Answer: AC

     

     

     

    Sami:

    I’m grateful I passed HP2-B11 exam in the first attempt. Thanks for your dumps. I will definitely continue ordering from you. I’m planning in the near future to prepare for the other Oracle exams.

     

     

     

     

    Pass Now >>

    122 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP | Comments Off on New Free Version HPHP2-B11 HP Designjet Foundations

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.