• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    New Free Version HP HP0-815 Advanced SAN Architecture

    By admin | July 1, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Part: A
    1: You are replicating data over long distances using 1 Gbps B-series (Brocade) fabric switches.
    Extended fabrics (increased buffer-to-buffer credits) should be used when the minimum distance
    exceeds _____ km.
    A.10
    B.15
    C.20
    D.35
    Correct Answers: A
    2: Why do customers want to extend the SAN?
    A.to make SANs more manageable
    B.to scale SANs with more switches
    C.to increase the speed of data transport
    D.to connect geographically distributed data centers
    Correct Answers: D
    3: You are using 2 Gb switches connected in a dual ring topology with two ISLs. What is the
    maximum cross-sectional bandwidth?
    A.200 Mbyte/sec
    B.350 Mbyte/sec
    C.400 Mbyte/sec
    D.800 Mbyte/sec
    Correct Answers: D
    4: A customer has implemented a multi-switch core-edge fabric with B- series (Brocade) 2 Gbps
    fabric switches. How can the SAN administrator back up the SAN configuration data every time a
    change is made to the SAN? (Choose two.)
    A.download the switch and zoning configurations with the Fabric Manager
    B.use a Telnet session with FTP to download the switch and zoning information
    C.download the switch and zoning configurations with the High Availability Fabric Manager
    D.Switch configuration and zoning configuration are automatically saved to a pre-defined location
    before a change is applied to either a switch
    or the fabric.
    Correct Answers: A B
    5: What is a design property of the Core+Edge+Leaf SAN topology?
    A.It allows many devices to share a single ISL.
    B.It allows many hosts to share a single storage port.
    C.It can start at one switch and grow almost without limit.
    D.It involves simplex I/O, meaning only one path is utilized for I/O.
    Correct Answers: C
    6: What is dark fiber?
    A.fiber optic cable that has black color coding
    B.a special version of single-mode 9 fiber optic cable
    C.shared fiber optic cable running from a to b offered by a service provider
    D.unused fiber optic cable running from a to b offered by a service provider
    Correct Answers: D
    7: A SAN administrator has an existing test SAN, based on 1 Gbps B-series (Brocade) fabric
    switches. To evaluate the compatibility of 1 Gbps and 2 Gbps switches, the administrator powers
    on a 1 Gbps and a 2 Gbps fabric switch (factory default settings). An ISL is then installed between
    the two fabric switches. The administrator notices that the fabric segments. What are two possible
    causes of this segmentation? (Choose two.)
    A.The zoning information is incompatible.
    B.The Core PID parameters are conflicting.
    C.The new switch has a conflicting Domain ID.
    D.The speed on the port must first be set for 1 Gbps operation.
    Correct Answers: B C
    8: How can you reduce Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) of a SAN?
    A.identify and address ain levels?at upper management
    B.identify and address ain levels?when reducing operating staff
    C.identify and address SAN islands in large corporations that will merge from smaller
    organizations
    D.identify and address ain levels?associated with data movement, data sharing, and data growth
    Correct Answers: D
    9: What is the recommended way to fail over a site in a replication solution?
    A.as a result of an application timeout
    B.by an operator with scripted procedures
    C.as a result of the loss of the inter-site links
    D.by the absence of heart beat of the source array
    Correct Answers: B
    10: What is a common cause of downtime in a customer’s IT application, databases, and
    infrastructure?
    A.human error
    B.power outages
    C.computer viruses
    D.software malfunction
    Correct Answers: A

     

     

     

    Pass Now>>

    118 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP | Comments Off on New Free Version HP HP0-815 Advanced SAN Architecture

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.