• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    New Free Version CompTIA FC0-U41 CompTIA Strata IT Fundamentals Exam

    By admin | April 5, 2016

    Tagged with:

    QUESTION 1
    Which of the following statements about a riser card is true?
    A. It is used to connect a computer in a network.
    B. It is used to connect extra microprocessors.
    C. It provides extra memory for expansion cards.
    D. It is used to extend slots for expansion cards.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    Which of the following devices is used for accessing the data on Secure Digital (SD) card, MMC
    card, and CompactFlash (CF)?
    A. E-book reader
    B. Memory card reader
    C. Smart card reader
    D. Barcode reader
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    Which of the following can be used to accomplish authentication?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
    A. Biometrics
    B. Encryption
    C. Password
    D. Token
    Answer: ACD
    QUESTION 4
    Which of the following devices can cause great harm to one’s life with lethal electric shocks?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
    A. SMPS
    B. Floppy drive
    C. Monitor
    D. Keyboard.
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 5
    Which of the following ports on a computer are used to connect a keyboard? Each correct answer
    represents a complete solution. Choose two.
    A. USB
    B. DB-25

    C. PS/2
    D. DB-9
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 6
    Which of the following features are related to power management? Each correct answer
    represents a complete solution. Choose two.
    A. Hot plugging
    B. Hibernate mode
    C. Standby mode
    D. Safe mode
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 7
    Which of the following are types of LCD monitors?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
    A. SVGA
    B. Active Matrix
    C. Passive Matrix
    D. X-Matrix
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 8
    Which of the following transmits all ATSC HDTV standards and supports 8-channel digital audio?
    A. DVI
    B. S-Video
    C. SVGA
    D. HDMI
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 9
    You are handling IT support for a sales company. One of the sales representatives complains
    that his laptop does not have a network card. You wish to add one via an expansion slot. What
    type of expansion card should you use?
    A. MCA
    B. PCMCIA
    C. PCI
    D. AGP
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 10
    Which of the following terms refers to an anti-virus software file that is updated from time to time
    to protect a computer from new viruses?
    A. Definition
    B. Modules
    C. Service pack
    D. Hotfix
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    You are implementing wireless access at a defense contractor. Specifications say, you must
    implement the AES Encryption algorithm. Which encryption standard should you choose?
    A. WEP
    B. WPA
    C. TKIP
    D. WPA 2
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    What is the maximum cable length to connect a device to an IEEE 1394a port?
    A. 12 meters
    B. 10 meters
    C. 4.5 meters
    D. 5 meters
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 13
    Which of the following is an international standard for energy efficient consumer products?
    A. Energy Star rating
    B. Standby mode
    C. Trusted Computer System Evaluation Criteria (TCSEC)
    D. Advanced Configuration and Power Interface (ACPI)
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 14
    Which of the following storage device uses SRAM or DRAM?
    A. USB flash drive
    B. Solid-state drive (SSD)
    C. Blu-ray Disc

    D. CD drive
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 15
    You are working with a team that will be bringing in new computers to a sales department at a
    company. The sales team would like to keep not only their old files, but system settings as well on
    the new PC’s. What should you do?
    A. Do a system backup (complete) on each old machine, then restore it onto the new machines.
    B. Use the Disk Management tool to move everything to the new computer.
    C. Use the User State Migration tool to move the system settings and files to the new machines.
    D. Copy the files and the Windows Registry to a removable media then copy it onto the new
    machines.
    Answer: C

     

     

    Lenka:

    Passed CompTIA  FC0-U41 test yesterday. Your FC0-U41 test questions cover high, which helped me more. Thanks very much.

     

     

    Pass Now >>

    149 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: CompTIA | Comments Off on New Free Version CompTIA FC0-U41 CompTIA Strata IT Fundamentals Exam

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.