• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    New Free AmazonExam Cisco 350-018 CCIE Security Exam 31-50

    By admin | April 20, 2015

    Tagged with:

    QUESTION NO: 31
    Which three security features were introduced with the SNMPv3 protocol? (Choose three.)
    A. Message integrity, which ensures that a packet has not been tampered with in-transit
    B. DoS prevention, which ensures that the device cannot be impacted by SNMP buffer overflow
    C. Authentication, which ensures that the message is from a valid source
    D. Authorization, which allows access to certain data sections for certain authorized users
    E. Digital certificates, which ensure nonrepudiation of authentications
    F. Encryption of the packet to prevent it from being seen by an unauthorized source
    Answer: A,C,F
    Explanation:

    QUESTION NO: 32
    Which common Microsoft protocol allows Microsoft machine administration and operates over
    TCP port 3389?
    A. remote desktop protocol
    B. desktop mirroring
    C. desktop shadowing
    D. Tarantella remote desktop
    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 33
    To prevent a potential attack on a Cisco IOS router with the echo service enabled, what action
    should you take?
    A. Disable the service with the no ip echo command.
    B. Disable the service with the no echo command.
    C. Disable tcp-small-servers.
    D. Disable this service with a global access-list.
    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 34
    Which query type is required for an nslookup on an IPv6 addressed host?
    A. type=AAAA
    B. type=ANY
    C. type=PTR
    D. type=NAME-IPV6
    Answer: A
    Explanation:

    QUESTION NO: 35
    According to OWASP guidelines, what is the recommended method to prevent cross-site request
    forgery?
    A. Allow only POST requests.
    B. Mark all cookies as HTTP only.
    C. Use per-session challenge tokens in links within your web application.
    D. Always use the "secure" attribute for cookies.
    E. Require strong passwords.
    Answer: C
    Explanation:

    http://www.amazonexam.com/350-018.html

    QUESTION NO: 36
    Which option is used to collect wireless traffic passively, for the purposes of eavesdropping or
    information gathering?
    A. network taps
    B. repeater Access Points
    C. wireless sniffers
    D. intrusion prevention systems
    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 37
    Which traffic class is defined for non-business-relevant applications and receives any bandwidth
    that remains after QoS policies have been applied?
    A. scavenger class
    B. best effort
    C. discard eligible
    D. priority queued

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 38
    In the context of a botnet, what is true regarding a command and control server?
    A. It can launch an attack using IRC or Twitter.
    B. It is another name for a zombie.
    C. It is used to generate a worm.
    D. It sends the command to the botnets via adware.
    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 39
    Which option is used for anti-replay prevention in a Cisco IOS IPsec implementation?
    A. session token
    B. one-time password
    C. time stamps
    D. sequence number
    E. nonce
    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 40

    image

    What will be the default action?
    A. HTTP traffic to the Facebook, Youtube, and Twitter websites will be dropped.
    B. HTTP traffic to the Facebook and Youtube websites will be dropped.
    C. HTTP traffic to the Youtube and Twitter websites will be dropped.
    D. HTTP traffic to the Facebook and Twitter websites will be dropped.
    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 41
    Which Cisco ASA feature can be used to update non-compliant antivirus/antispyware definition
    files on an AnyConnect client?

    A. dynamic access policies
    B. dynamic access policies with Host Scan and advanced endpoint assessment
    C. Cisco Secure Desktop
    D. advanced endpoint assessment
    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 42

    image

    When configuring a Cisco IPS custom signature, what type of signature engine must you use to
    block podcast clients from accessing the network?
    A. service HTTP
    B. service TCP
    C. string TCP
    D. fixed TCP
    E. service GENERIC
    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 43
    An attacker configures an access point to broadcast the same SSID that is used at a public hot-
    spot, and launches a deauthentication attack against the clients that are connected to the hot-spot,
    with the hope that the clients will then associate to the AP of the attacker.

    In addition to the deauthentication attack, what attack has been launched?
    A. man-in-the-middle
    B. MAC spoofing
    C. Layer 1 DoS
    D. disassociation attack
    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 44
    Which statement best describes the concepts of rootkits and privilege escalation?
    A. Rootkits propagate themselves.
    B. Privilege escalation is the result of a rootkit.
    C. Rootkits are a result of a privilege escalation.
    D. Both of these require a TCP port to gain access.
    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 45
    Refer to the exhibit.

    image

    Which message of the ISAKMP exchange is failing?
    A. main mode 1
    B. main mode 3
    C. aggressive mode 1
    D. main mode 5
    E. aggressive mode 2
    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 46
    Which multicast capability is not supported by the Cisco ASA appliance?
    A. ASA configured as a rendezvous point
    B. Sending multicast traffic across a VPN tunnel
    C. NAT of multicast traffic
    D. IGMP forwarding (stub) mode
    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 47
    Refer to the exhibit.

    image

    What type of attack is being mitigated on the Cisco ASA appliance?
    A. HTTPS certificate man-in-the-middle attack
    B. HTTP distributed denial of service attack
    C. HTTP Shockwave Flash exploit
    D. HTTP SQL injection attack
    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 48
    Which method of output queuing is supported on the Cisco ASA appliance?
    A. CBWFQ
    B. priority queuing
    C. MDRR
    D. WFQ

    E. custom queuing
    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 49
    Which four values can be used by the Cisco IPS appliance in the risk rating calculation? (Choose
    four.)
    A. attack severity rating
    B. target value rating
    C. signature fidelity rating
    D. promiscuous delta
    E. threat rating
    F. alert rating
    Answer: A,B,C,D
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 50
    Which three authentication methods does the Cisco IBNS Flexible Authentication feature support?
    (Choose three.)
    A. cut-through proxy
    B. dot1x
    C. MAB
    D. SSO
    E. web authentication
    Answer: B,C,E
    Explanation:

    http://www.amazonexam.com/350-018.html

    242 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 350-018, Cisco | Comments Off on New Free AmazonExam Cisco 350-018 CCIE Security Exam 31-50

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.