• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    New Amazonexam Microsoft 70-682 Pro: Upgrading to Windows 7 MCITP Enterprise Desktop Support Technician 1-10 Exam

    By admin | March 2, 2016

    Tagged with:

    QUESTION 1
    Scenario 1
    For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and
    answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
    You are an enterprise desktop support technician for Fabrikam, Inc.
    Active Directory Information
    The company has a main office and a branch office. The main office hosts all of the companys servers. The
    main office connects to the branch office by using a WAN link. The network contains a single Active Directory
    domain that has 500 users. The domain contains three domain controllers and an enterprise root certification
    authority (CA). All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. All user accounts are in an organizational unit (OU)
    named Employees. The computer accounts for all desktop computers are in an OU named Desktops. The
    computer accounts for all portable computers are in an OU named Laptops. A startup script is deployed to all
    computers by using Group Policy objects (GPOs).
    Client Configurations
    * All client computers run Windows 7 Enterprise.
    * All users have desktop computers.
    * All computers are members of the domain.
    * All desktop computers use wired connections to connect to the network.
    * All portable computers use wireless connections to connect to the network.
    The wireless network is secured by using EAP-TLS. Company policy states that all client computers must be
    configured by using DHCP. The company has an internal Web site. The Web site is configured to use SSL
    encryption and to require client certificates. All company users can access the internal Web site.
    The company hires a new desktop support technician. The technician is added to the Administrators group on
    all client computers and the DHCP Users group on all DHCP servers. The new technician reports that the
    DHCP snap-in is unavailable on his computer. You need to ensure that the technician can view the
    configurations of the DHCP servers. What should you do?
    A. Instruct the technician to customize the Start menu to display the administrative tools.
    B. Instruct the technician to install Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT) and to modify the Windows Features.
    C. Request that the technician be added to the Server Operators group in Active Directory.
    D. Request that the technician be added to the Network Configuration Operators group in Active Directory and
    modify the Windows Features.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    All client computers on your company network were recently migrated from Windows XP to Windows 7.
    Employees use Internet Explorer 8. Each time employees access a Web application, they are prompted to
    install an add-on. After each installation, the application restarts and prompts the employees to install the
    add-on again.
    You need to ensure that employees can run the application. What should you do?
    A. Use a script to install the add-on in Windows XP Mode.
    B. Use a script to run the application in Windows XP Compatibility Mode.
    C. Add the class identifier of the add-on to the Add-on list in Group Policy.
    D. Set the Deny all add-ons unless specifically allowed in the Add-on list Group Policy setting to Disabled.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 3
    All client computers on your company network were recently upgraded from Windows Vista to Windows7.

    Several employees use a scanner to import document images into a database. They install a new scanning
    application on their computers. The application updates the device driver for the scanners as part of the
    installation process. Employees report that the application can no longer connect to the scanner.
    You need to ensure that the employees can use the scanner. What should you do?
    A. Roll back the device driver to the previous version.
    B. Reinstall the application in Windows Vista compatibility mode.
    C. Set the application compatibility properties to run the application as an administrator.
    D. Restart the computer by using the System Configuration tool to load only basic devices and services.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    Your company has a main office and a branch office. The network contains an Active Directory forest. All users
    on the network access the Internet from their computers. The company hires a temporary employee who has
    his own portable computer. The employee connects his portable computer to the network. When the employee
    attempts to join the computer to the domain, the connection fails. A help desk technician reports the following
    about the employee. He has a domain user account.His computer can access Internet Web sites.His computer
    can contact domain controllers by using the domain controllers IP addresses.
    You need to ensure that the employees computer can join the domain. The solution must ensure that the
    computer can access resources on the Internet. What should you do?
    A. Modify the time zone for the computer.
    B. Modify the IPv4 settings on the computer.
    C. Create an A record for the computer in an internal DNS zone.
    D. Request that an administrator create a prestaged computer account in the domain.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 5
    Your company has client computers that run Windows 7 and client computers that run Windows XP
    Professional. You enable the Network Discovery feature on the Windows 7 computers. You discover that the
    Windows XP computers do not appear on the network map. You need to ensure that all client computers
    appear on the network map. What should you do?
    A. Configure the IPv6 protocol on the Windows 7 computers.
    B. Configure the network shares on the Windows 7 computers to include the user names of all employees.
    C. Configure the network shares on the Windows XP computers to include the user names of all employees.
    D. Install the Link Layer Topology Discovery (LLTD) Responder on the Windows XP computers.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of a Windows Server 2008 R2
    domain. The R&D department staff are local administrators on their computers and are members of the R&D
    global security group. A new version of a business software application is available on the network.
    You plan to apply an AppLocker security policy to the R&D group.
    You need to ensure that members of the R&D group are not allowed to upgrade the software.
    What should you do?
    A. Create an Audit only restriction based on the version of the software.
    B. Create an Audit only restriction based on the publisher of the software.
    C. Create an Enforce rule restriction based on the version of the software.
    D. Create an Enforce rule restriction based on the publisher of the software.

    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. A computer is unable to connect to network
    resources. The configuration of the computer is as shown in the following table.
    You need to ensure that the computer is able to connect to network resources. What should you do?

    image

    A. Change the IP address to 131.107.3.254.
    B. Change the subnet mask to 255.255.248.0.
    C. Change the default gateway to 131.107.0.1.
    D. Change the preferred DNS server to 131.107.3.1.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    Scenario 2
    For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and
    answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
    You are an enterprise desktop support technician for Humongous Insurance.
    Active Directory Configuration
    The company has two offices named Office1 and Office2. The network contains an Active Directory forest
    named humongousinsurance.com. An Active Directory site exists for each office. The sites are named Site1
    and Site2. Server ConfigurationAll servers run Windows Server 2008 R2 and are joined to the domain. The
    relevant servers are configured as shown in the following table. The corporate security policy states that all
    domain controllers must have only the following roles.
    AD DSDNS server
    DHCP server
    Network Configuration
    Site1 and Site2 connect to each other by using a WAN link.
    Client Computer Configuration
    All client computers run Windows 7 Enterprise and are members of the domain.
    Some client computers are portable computers and some are desktop computers. The computers do not
    support hardware virtualization. All computers are configured to receive Windows Updates from WSUS1.
    Remote Access ConfigurationUsers can connect to NPAS1 from the Internet by using all of the VPN protocols
    that are supported by Windows Server 2008 R2.
    Fabrikam, Inc. is a customer of Humongous Insurance. Several Humongous Insurance users work at the
    Fabrikam office and access resources on the Humongous Insurance network by using direct VPN connections
    to NPAS1.
    Fabrikam contains several wireless access points. Application ConfigurationAll computers in the finance
    department run a custom application suite named App1. Several users in the sales department install an
    application named App2. App2 runs as a service and logs on by using the credentials of the user who installed
    the application.
    Several users in the sales department report that their user accounts are locked out shortly after they change
    their user passwords. You need to minimize the number of account lockouts that occur after the users change
    their passwords. What should you instruct the users to do?

    image

    A. Delete all entries from the Credential Manager vault.
    B. Change their passwords and then create a password reset disk.
    C. Change their passwords and then configure App2 to log on by using a service account.
    D. Change their passwords and then log off and log back on to their computers.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You create an Encrypting File System (EFS) recovery key and
    certificate. You need to ensure that your user account can decrypt all EFS files on the computer. What should
    you do?
    A. From Credential Manager, add a Windows credential.
    B. From Credential Manager, add a certificate-based credential.
    C. From the local computer policy, add a data recovery agent.
    D. From the local computer policy, modify the Restore files and directories setting.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You create an application shim for a third-party application by using
    the Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT). You need to ensure that the application shim is applied
    the next time you run the application. What should you do first?
    A. Run Sdbinst.exe.
    B. Run Msiexec.exe.
    C. Right-click the application executable file and modify the compatibility settings.
    D. Right-click the application executable file and modify the advanced security settings.
    Answer: A

    Amazonexam customer receive:

    Passed 70-682 already with your latest 70-682test questions. Your study materials are valid, which helped me pass my 70-682 Windows Server Administration Fundamentals test smoothly. Thanks very much.

     

     

    Pass Now>>

    110 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: Microsoft | Comments Off on New Amazonexam Microsoft 70-682 Pro: Upgrading to Windows 7 MCITP Enterprise Desktop Support Technician 1-10 Exam

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.