• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam XK0-001 LINUX+ CERTIFICATION EXAM(2001 Objectives) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 9, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  XK0-001 Exam Questions from AmazonExam XK0-001 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:XK0-001 http://www.amazonexam.com/XK0-001.html

    Part: A
    1:  A  computer  has  a  FAT32  partition  that  takes  up  the  entire  16  GB  hard  drive.    Another
    operating system is currently installed, but only uses 8 GB of the partition.    What is the best way
    to install Linux without removing the other operating system?
    A.Run FIPS
    B.Run rsize
    C.Run fdisk
    D.Run format
    Correct Answers: A
    2: What command is used to remove an rpm package from Linux?
    A.rpm -e <package name>
    B.rm -rf <package name>
    C.rpm -rm <package name>
    D.rpm –remove <package name>
    Correct Answers: A
    3: A new employee having a problem with account login has the following entry in the /etc/passwd
    file:  
                  user1:*:51:501:John Doe:/home/user1:/bin/bash
    What is wrong with this entry in the /etc/passwd file?
    A.The UID is not valid.
    B.The account is locked.
    C.The UID and GID must match.
    D.Spaces are not permitted between the first and last name.
    Correct Answers: B
    4: A site administrator  instructs the technician to install  Linux as a secondary OS on an existing
    workstation.    He  wants  to  use  the  boot  loader  of  the  primary  OS.    When  requested  where  to
    place LILO, the technician should select which location?
    A.BIOS
    B./etc/disktab
    C.Master boot record
    D.Partition superblock
    Correct Answers: D
    5: Which runlevel only grants root access?
    A.0
    B.1
    C.2
    D.3
    Correct Answers: B
    6: A client terminal requires the BOOTP protocol in order to access the server.    Which protocol
    must be installed on the BOOTP server to communicate with the client terminal?
    A.SMB
    B.IGRP
    C.OSPF
    D.TCP/IP
    Correct Answers: D
    7: A customer needs a Linux server to act as a Microsoft Windows NT domain controller.    Which
    of the following must be installed for this server?
    A.Syslog daemon
    B.Network file system daemon
    C.Server message block daemon
    D.File transfer protocol daemon
    Correct Answers: C
    8: A network administrator attempted to configure the Ethernet interface.    He issued the insmod
    command  along  with  the  driver’s  object  file.  However,  insmod  reports  errors  about  unresolved
    symbols.    Which of the following is the cause of the problem?
    A.A driver of that type has already been installed.
    B.The latest version of insmod is not installed.
    C.The compiled driver is incompatible with the kernel.
    D.The module is designed for a device of another type.
    Correct Answers: C
    9:  A  new  shell  command  is  installed  and  does  not  perform  correctly.    It  generates  too  much
    diagnostic output to read on the screen and does not write to a log file.    Which of the following
    would capture the output for evaluation?
    A.Run the command as a daemon.
    B.Make changes to /etc/syslog.conf
    C.Run the command in the background.
    D.Add redirection to the command line.
    Correct Answers: D
    10: Why would setting up separate file systems for /home and /var be appropriate?
    A.Administrators can separate user files from business files.
    B.The system is not subject to failure from log file or user quota overruns.
    C.Guest accounts included in /var are separated from user accounts kept in /home.
    D.Users can access /home for their personal applications and /var can store old applications.
    Correct Answers: B
    11: Where is the first place to look for error messages while installing and testing an application?
    A./tmp/boot.log
    B./var/log/dmesg
    C./var/log/messages
    D./var/log/kernel/errors
    Correct Answers: C
    12: What may happen if a network cable and a power cable are too close together?
    A.EMI may occur
    B.Jabber may occur
    C.Crosstalk may occur
    D.Power surges may occur on the network cable
    Correct Answers: A
    13: Click the exhibit button below to view the information needed for this question. Which of the
    following types of memory modules is shown in the exhibit?

    image
    A.SIMM
    B.DIMM
    C.RIMM
    D.SIPP
    Correct Answers: B
    14: During boot, the system reports a configuration error.    The technician fixes the BIOS settings
    and the problem is solved.    After a cold reboot, the system reports the same configuration error.  
    The CMOS battery tests good.    What is the most likely problem?
    A.Bad BIOS chip.
    B.Bad system board.
    C.Bad system memory.
    D.Bad or missing command interpreter.
    Correct Answers: B
    15: Which IRQ is used by most FDD controllers?
    A.0
    B.2
    C.6
    D.8
    Correct Answers: C
    16:  Enabling  Int13h  support  on  a  SCSI  controller  card  enables  use  of  which  of  the  following
    devices?
    A.Scanner
    B.Printer
    C.Tape drive
    D.Hard drive
    Correct Answers: D
    17: What is an advantage of using an extended capabilities port (ECP) over an enhanced parallel
    port (EPP)?
    A.Daisy chaining capability
    B.Bi-directional communication
    C.Omni-directional communiation
    D.Direct memory access (DMA) capability
    Correct Answers: D
    18: Which of the following is NOT a valid SCSI connector?

    image 
     
    Correct Answers:  C
    19: How can an ATA-66 hard drive be utilized with an UDMA-33 controller?
    A.Flash the BIOS.
    B.Install the hard drive normally.
    C.An ATA-66 controller must be installed.
    D.Reconfigure the jumper settings on the motherboard.
    Correct Answers: B
    20:  A  technician  booted  a  PC  and  noted  that  none  of  the  four  ATA  devices  were  detected.    He
    verified  that  the  devices  were  cabled  properly,  physically  connected  to  the  ATA  controller  and
    power supply, and jumpered correctly.    Which of the following is the most likely problem?
    A.No PC can support four ATA devices.
    B.The CMOS setup is set to ignore all ATA devices.
    C.The BIOS does not appear to support ATA devices.
    D.ATA devices have not been set up with the configuration diskette.
    Correct Answers: B

     

    New Updated  XK0-001 Exam Questions from AmazonExam XK0-001 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:XK0-001 http://www.amazonexam.com/XK0-001.html

    72 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: XK0-001 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam XK0-001 LINUX+ CERTIFICATION EXAM(2001 Objectives) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.