• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam VCP-511 VMware Certified Professional on vSphere 5 (Private Beta) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 9, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  VCP-511 Exam Questions from AmazonExam VCP-511 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:VCP-511 http://www.amazonexam.com/VCP-511.html

    QUESTION 1
    The VMware vCenter Server Appliance has been deployed using default settings.
    What user name and password are used to log in to the administration interface to configure the
    appliance?
    A. The initial user name and password must be supplied on the first login attempt.
    B. The initial user name and password must be supplied during deployment.
    C. The initial user name is root and the password is blank.
    D. The initial user name is root and the password is vmware.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    How can you verify vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI) is enabled?
    A. "VAAI" listed on the Hard Disk properties page for any VMDK stored on a compliant array
    B. "Hardware Acceleration" listed on the Hard Disk properties page for any VMDK stored on a compliant array
    C. "VAAI" column for any datastore created on a compliant array
    D. "Hardware Acceleration" column for any datastore created on a compliant array
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 3
    What are two consequences of deleting an VMFS datastore from an ESXi host? (Choose two.)
    A. The datastore is unaccessible from all connected ESX/ESXi hosts.
    B. The datastore and all virtual machines are removed from the storage device.
    C. The datastore and all virtual machines remain on the storage device.
    D. The datastore is only removed from that specific ESX/ESXi host.
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 4
    How is the page file for a Windows guest operating system or the swap partition for a Linux guest
    operating system created?
    A. By the ESXi host
    B. By the guest operating system
    C. By the vCenter server
    D. By the vCenter cluster
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 5
    When deploying an OVF template, what file format will the resulting virtual disk be?
    A. OVF
    B. VMDK
    C. VMX
    D. VSWP
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    What is an accurate statement about vSphere Fault Tolerant secondary virtual machines?
    A. Cannot be stored on an NFS datastore
    B. Created on the same host as the primary
    C. Can prevent other virtual machines from powering up.
    D. Can be used for load balancing
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    An administrator finds that an ESXi host cannot be managed by vCenter Server.
    Which logs can be reviewed using the DCUI? (Choose three.)
    A. Syslog
    B. Config log
    C. Virtual Center Agent
    D. ESXi shell logs
    E. VMware HA log
    Answer: ABC
    QUESTION 8
    Which two solutions require Raw Device Mapping using virtual compatibility mode? (Choose two.)
    A. Array-based snapshots
    B. virtual machine snapshots
    C. Move the data using Storage vMotion
    D. SAN management agents
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 9
    Which scenario requires an additional database server when adding vSphere Update Manager 5
    to an environment?
    A. vCenter Appliance with an external Oracle database
    B. vCenter Application with the default database
    C. vCenter Application with an external SQL 2008 Enterprise database
    D. vCenter Appliance with an external DB2 database
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 10
    What are two methods of maximizing VMFS performance for virtual machines across all the hosts
    in a cluster? (Choose two.)
    A. Use disk shares to prioritize virtual machine disk I/O
    B. Enable Storage I/O control
    C. Enable Storage DRS with I/O load balancing
    D. Enable Host Cache using local SSD drives
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 11
    An administrator creates a new Role of "Virtual Machine Creator" for members of the helpdesk
    and server teams. Privileges include.
    Datastore – Allocate space
    Network – Assign network
    Resource – Assign virtual machine to resource pool
    Virtual machine > Configuration – all
    Virtual machine > Interaction – all
    The new role is granted to the teams at the appropriate VMs and Templates folder, Cluster and
    Datastore objects. After applying the role, users report they are unable to create new Virtual
    Machines. What should be changed to allow new virtual machines to be created?
    A. Add a privilege to the role Virtual machine > Inventory – Create new
    B. Grant the teams the role at the Datacenter level
    C. Ensure Propagate to Child Objects is selected on the objects.
    D. Grant the teams the role on the Production network object.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 12
    A mid-size company with a vSphere 5 cluster wants to enable their helpdesk staff to be able to
    acknowledge alarms on the hosts. Currently the group "HelpDesk" has the Read-only role
    assigned to the Cluster object.
    Which action should the administrator perform?
    A. Enable Propagate to Child Objects on the current permission.
    B. Move the current permission to the Datacenter object.
    C. Add the Alarms – Acknowledge Alarm privilege to the current role and enable "Propagate to "
    Child Objects"
    D. Clone the role, add the Alarms – Acknowledge Alarm privilege, replace the current role.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 13
    An administrator notices that the database virtual machines fail to backup within the backup
    window. Each database virtual machine has 4 vCPUs, 16GB RAM and 12 virtual disks. There are
    16 database virtual machines to backup using 8 backup jobs.
    Which is the simplest way to improve the backup performance for these virtual machines?
    A. Add a backup job for each virtual machine.
    B. Set a 16GB reservation for each virtual machine.
    C. Add 1MB VMDK drives at 1.0, 2.0 and 3.0 on the VDR appliance.
    D. Upgrade the array to 8GB FCP and ensure multipathing is configured properly.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 14
    Click the Exhibit button. An administrator is applying patches to a batch of ESXi 5.x hosts in an
    under-allocated HA/DRS cluster. An attempt is made to place the host into maintenance mode, but
    the progress has stalled at 2%. DRS is configured as shown in the exhibit. Of the four choices
    below, two would effectively resolve this issue.

    image

    Which two steps could be taken to correct the problem? (Choose two.)
    A. Enable VMware EVC.
    B. Set the virtual machines on the host to Fully Automated.
    C. Shut down the virtual machines on the host.
    D. Move the virtual machine swap file off the local datastore.
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 15
    While performing a security check the vSphere administrator finds unassigned AD accounts with
    vSphere permissions. If the accounts are removed from Active Directory what will happen to any
    user logged into vCenter with those accounts?
    A. The vSphere client warns the user they will be logged out in 1 hour.
    B. The user can remain logged in indefinitely.
    C. The user is immediately disconnected from vCenter Server and cannot log back in.
    D. The user can remain logged into vCenter for up to 24 hours.
    Answer: D

    New Updated  VCP-511 Exam Questions from AmazonExam VCP-511 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:VCP-511 http://www.amazonexam.com/VCP-511.html

    93 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: VCP-511 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam VCP-511 VMware Certified Professional on vSphere 5 (Private Beta) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.