• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam VCP-410 VMware Certified Professional on VI4 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 9, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  VCP-410 Exam Questions from AmazonExam VCP-410 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:VCP-410 http://www.amazonexam.com/VCP-410.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which of the following functions cannot be performed remotely and must be performed from the
    ESXi Direct Console (Choose Three)?
    A. Configure DNS Settings
    B. Restart Management Agents
    C. Test the Management Network
    D. Restore a Standard Switch
    E. Configure a Static IP Address
    Answer: BCD
    QUESTION 2
    vCenter Update Manager is capable of upgrading which of the following (Choose Three):
    A. vCenter
    B. Service Console
    C. Virtual Machine Hardware
    D. vSphere Client
    E. VMware Tools
    Answer: BCE
    QUESTION 3
    When an explicit failover order has not been configured on a virtual switch with multiple uplinks,
    what determines which uplink is used when a failover event occurs?
    A. The first available uplink that reports a positive Link State
    B. The uplink with the shortest route
    C. The next available uplink on the list
    D. The reported uptime for the surviving uplinks
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    Beacon Probing is used in vSphere networking to:
    A. discover which uplink has the shortest route
    B. identify when an upstream link failure has occurred
    C. discover alternate default gateway addresses
    D. identify which uplink has the longest reported uptime
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 5
    Which three are valid network load balancing policies for a vNetwork Distributed Switch (Choose
    Three)?
    A. route based on source IP hash
    B. route based on source MAC hash
    C. route based on source and destination MAC hash
    D. route based on explicit failover order
    E. route based on the originating virtual port ID
    Answer: BDE
    QUESTION 6
    (Click the Exhibit button)

    image

    The graph shown in the exhibit indicates which of the following?
    A. Average amount of time SCSI reads and writes spend in the queue
    B. Average amount of time required to read and write from the Guest OS to the Virtual Machine virtual
    disk file
    C. Average amount of time spent by the VMkernel processing SCSI read and write commands
    D. Average amount of time spent reading and writing to the physical storage device
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    When you delete a VMFS datastore from an ESX Host, which of the following occurs?
    A. all hosts that were configured to use the datastore will no longer see the datastore and it is deleted
    from the storage device
    B. all hosts that were configured to use the datastore will no longer see the datastore, but it will remain
    on the storage device and can be remounted as needed
    C. the datastore will no longer be available to the host that it was deleted from, but all other hosts that
    were configured to use the datastore will remain connected
    D. only hosts in the same DRS/HA cluster no longer see the datastore, but it will remain on the storage
    device and can be remounted as needed
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 8
    By default, VMware supports the following Path Selection Policies (Choose Three):
    A. Fixed
    B. MRU (Most recently used)
    C. Least Busy
    D. Round Robin
    E. Least I/O
    Answer: ABD
    QUESTION 9
    (Click the Exhibit button)

    image

    An administrator has a DRS/HA cluster with 5 ESX 4 Hosts. When trying to start a new web server
    Virtual Machine, an error is displayed saying insufficient resources exist for HA.Based on the HA
    configuration shown in the exhibit, how can this issue be resolved? (Choose Two)
    A. Add another server to the cluster.
    B. Allow virtual machines to be powered on even if they violate HA availability constraints.
    C. Change the percentage of resources to reserve to 30%.
    D. Specify one of the servers to be a failover host
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 10
    A VMFS datastore with several running virtual machines is nearing 100% capacity. An
    administrator intends to grow the datastore so that existing virtual machines will have room for
    re-sizing, thin provisioning and snapshots. Which action can be taken to provide additional capacity
    for these functions?
    A. Add an Extent to the existing Datastore from an ESX Host running the virtual machines in the
    datastore
    B. Add an Extent to the existing Datastore from the Datastore section in vCenter
    C. Use VMFS Volume Grow from an ESX Host running the virtual machines in the datastore
    D. Use VMFS Volume Grow from the Datastore section in vCenter
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    Click the Exhibit button.

    image

    Assuming this is the only virtual machine, and the only resource pool, what is the maximum amount
    of memory that could be configured for use by the virtual machine that is part of the Finance
    Resource Pool?
    A. 13375 MB less virtual machine overhead
    B. 57 MB less virtual machine overhead
    C. 3009 MB less virtual machine overhead
    D. 16384 MB less virtual machine overhead
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    Which of the following are prerequisites for installing vCenter Server (Choose Three)?
    A. The system vCenter is installed on can be in a workgroup or a domain
    B. The system vCenter is installed on must belong to a domain
    C. The system vCenter is installed on must be a physical server
    D. The system vCenter is installed on can be a virtual machine or physical server
    E. The system vCenter is installed on must have a Static IP address or be registered with DNS if
    using DHCP
    Answer: BDE
    QUESTION 13
    vCenter Converter allows the following type of conversions (Choose Three):
    A. Disk Image to Virtual
    B. Virtual to Physical
    C. Virtual to Virtual
    D. Physical to Virtual
    E. Physical to Disk Image
    Answer: ACD
    QUESTION 14
    The recommended maximum memory value displayed when configuring a VM represents:
    A. The threshold needed in order for the ESX Host to satisfy a reservation value
    B. The value that the OS vendor reports as being optimal for performance
    C. The maximum value the guest OS supports
    D. The threshold above which a host’s physical memory is insufficient to run the virtual machine at
    optimal performance
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 15
    An administrator is creating a VM that will be running Windows 2008 Enterprise (64-bit). The
    application to be installed in the VM requires 8 vCPUs to run effectively. During installation, the only
    available options are 1,2,3 or 4 vCPUs. Which of the following explains the available vCPU
    selections?
    A. The Virtual Machine Version is 7
    B. 8 vCPU support is only available for 32-bit guest OS VMs
    C. The ESX Host has 2 Intel dual-core CPUs
    D. The ESX Host has 2 AMD dual-core CPUs
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 16
    When is the page file for a Windows guest OS or the swap partition for a Linux guest OS created?
    A. When the Virtual Machine is created
    B. When a Virtual Machine is first powered on
    C. When the Guest OS is installed on the Virtual Machine
    D. When a reservation is set for the Virtual Machine
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 17
    What is the maximum number of characters that can be used when naming a vApp?
    A. 60
    B. 80
    C. 120
    D. 40
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 18
    Which of the following are valid severity levels for host updates in vCenter Update Manager
    (Choose Three)?
    A. Important
    B. Security
    C. Critical
    D. Moderate
    E. General
    Answer: BCE
    QUESTION 19
    Which of the following is a valid example of a vCenter Update Manager Orchestrated Upgrade?
    A. A virtual machine upgrade that upgrades VM hardware, VMware Tools and patches the guest OS
    all at once
    B. A virtual machine upgrade that upgrades VM hardware and VMware Tools in a staged manner with
    no VM downtime
    C. A host upgrade that upgrades multiple ESX/ESXi hosts in a staged manner with no Host downtime
    D. A host upgrade that upgrades and patches ESX hosts, preserving the existing Service Console and
    any added applications or components
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 20
    vCenter Server is running within a virtual machine (VM) that is part of a VMware HA and DRS
    cluster.The vCenter Server VM can migrate between all hosts in the cluster by using VMotion. DRS
    is configured for partial automation.What happens if the ESX host that is currently running the
    vCenter Server VM experiences a power outage?
    A. VMware HA will restart the vCenter Server VM on another host
    B. vCenter Server will remain offline, but all virtual machines on the remaining hosts will continue without
    interruption
    C. This situation cannot occur because vCenter Server cannot be installed on a VMware HA cluster
    D. All DRS cluster operations will be unavailable until the failed ESX Host is brought back online
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 21
    What is the maximum amount of logical processors that a vSphere Host can have?
    A. 8
    B. 32
    C. 64
    D. 18
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 22
    An administrator is installing ESX 4.0 on a physical server. Which of the following components
    would need to be modified or replaced to support a successful installation?
    A. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
    B. 2 LSI Logic LSI7202XP-LC Fibre Channel HBAs
    C. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
    D. 4GB RAM
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 23
    Which of the following partitions is specific to ESXi 4.0?
    A. usr
    B. vmkcore
    C. scratch
    D. swap
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 24
    ESX 4 Hosts will only run on;
    A. 32bit CPU’s only
    B. 32bit and 64bit CPU’s
    C. 64bit CPU’s only
    D. Intel CPU’s only
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 25
    What is the recommended size for the /tmp partition?
    A. 256MB
    B. 512MB
    C. 1024MB
    D. 4096MB
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 26
    If you want to test VMware vSphere before purchasing, what is the length of the Evaluation period
    available?
    A. 30 Days
    B. 60 Days
    C. 90 Days
    D. 2 Months
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 27
    Under which of the following conditions would an administrator consider using the Boot from SAN
    option for the ESX Host (Choose Two)?
    A. When concern exists that contention might occur between the Service Console and the VMkernel
    B. When using Microsoft Cluster Service
    C. To easily replicate the Service Console to a remote site
    D. In diskless hardware configurations
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 28
    What is the size of a Virtual Machine .vswp file if defaults are taken for the VM reservations, limits,
    and shares?
    A. The VM .vswp file is equal to twice the amount of available memory configured for the VM when it
    was created
    B. The VM .vswp file is set to zero length when the VM is created and grows as necessary
    C. The VM .vswp file is equal to the amount of virtual memory (VM available memory plus VM overhead)
    configured for the VM when it was created
    D. The VM .vswp file is equal to the amount of available memory configured for the VM when it was
    created
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 29
    Installing additional software in the ESX Service Console is supported in which of the following
    instances:
    A. for hardware management support
    B. for improved utilization of the ESX host resources
    C. for graphical desktop access for administrative purposes
    D. for enhanced virus protection
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 30
    Lead2pass.com decides to use a license server for a newly installed Virtual Infrastructure. The
    infrastructure consists of one vCenter server and two ESX Server hosts, each with two dual core
    CPUs. DRS, VMware HA and VMotion will be used on all hosts. How many license files need to be
    installed on the license server?
    A. 1
    B. 2
    C. 4
    D. 7
    E. 25
    Answer: A

    New Updated  VCP-410 Exam Questions from AmazonExam VCP-410 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:VCP-410 http://www.amazonexam.com/VCP-410.html

    86 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: VCP-410 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam VCP-410 VMware Certified Professional on VI4 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.