• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam VCP-410-JP VMware Certified Professional on VI4 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 9, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  VCP-410-JP Exam Questions from AmazonExam VCP-410-JP pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:VCP-410-JP http://www.amazonexam.com/VCP-410-JP.html

    Part: A
    1: 管理者は ESX 4.0 をフィジカルサーバに設置しています。間違いなく設置するため、
    次の中、変更あるいは交換を必要とするのはどのコンポーネントですか。
    A.4 インテル PRO 1000 ネットワークアダプター
    B.2 LSI ロジック LSI7202XP-LC ファイバーチャンネル HBA
    C.2 AMD Opteron CPU
    D.4GB RAM
    Correct Answers: B
    2: 次の中、ESXi 4.0 にとってユニークなのはどのパーテーションですか。
    A.usr
    B.vmkcore
    C.scratch
    D.swap
    Correct Answers: C
    3: サービスコンソールのメモリ需要を増やすため、ESX 管理者は追加的なサポートコン
    ポーネントを ESX サーバに設置します。その結果、設置しているうち、どの ESX サーバ
    パーテーションも増やさなければならなりませんか。
    A./
    B.vmfs3
    C.swap
    D./boot
    Correct Answers: C
    4: 次の中、ESX サーバのホームページから選ばれるのはどのタスクですか。 (三つ選んで
    ください。 )
    A.VMware vCenter サーバをダウンロード
    B.このホストに管理されるオブジェクトを閲覧する
    C.このホストのインベントリの仮想マシンを閲覧する
    D.このホストのインベントリのデータストアを閲覧する
    E.VMware ウェッブアクセスクライアントをダウンロード
    Correct Answers: A B D
    5: ESX 4.0 を設置する時、サービスコンソールファイルシステムはどこに置かれますか。
    A.ローカル VMFS データストアにおける仮想ディスク
    B.ローカル或いは共有の VMFS データストアにおける仮想ディスク
    C.ローカルフィジカルディスク或いはマップされる SAN LUN
    D.ローカルフィジカルディスク
    Correct Answers: A
    6: 次の中、ESX 4.0 のデフォルトスワップパーテーションサイズはどれですか。
    A.800MB
    B.1.6GB
    C.544MB
    D.600MB
    Correct Answers: D
    7: 次の選択できるパーテーションの中、/のデフォルトパーテーションサイズを変えるた
    め、創造するのはどれですか?
    A./tmp
    B./home
    C./var/log
    D./usr
    Correct Answers: D
    8: CPU ごとのコア数がどれぐらいに到達すれば、追加的なライセンスが必要とされるよ
    うになりますか。
    A.16 或いは 16 以上
    B.12 或いは 12 以上
    C.8 或いは 8 以上
    D.6 或いは 6 以上
    Correct Answers: C
    9: 標準ライセンスとともに使われる最大のコア数は幾つですか。
    A.8
    B.16
    C.12
    D.6
    Correct Answers: D
    10: vCenter4.x が設置されると、次のどの状況では、ライセンスサーバを必要としますか。
    A.ライセンスサーバはいつも必要とされる。
    B.ESXi 4.x ホストをサポートするため。
    C.ESX3.5 ホストをサポートするため。
    D.ライセンスサーバはもう必要としない。
    Correct Answers: C
    11: 次の中、vSphere アドバンストエディションの特徴でないほうはどれですか。
    A.VMware Storage VMotion
    B.VMware VMotion
    C.VMware Data Recovery
    D.VMware Fault Tolerance
    Correct Answers: A
    12: VMWARE データリカバリーを含む vSphere エディションは次のどれですか。 (二つ選
    んでください。 )
    A.vSphere エッセンシャルプラス或いはそれ以上
    B.vSphere アドバンスト或いはそれ以上
    C.vSphere 標準或いはそれ以上
    D.vSphere エッセンシャル或いはそれ以上
    Correct Answers: A B
    13: VMWARE データリカバリーを含む最小の vSphere スモールビジネスとミディアム/エ
    ンタープライズエディションは何ですか。 (二つ選んでください。 )
    A.vSphere エッセンシャルプラス
    B.vSphere 標準
    C.vSphere アドバンスト
    D.vSphere エッセンシャル
    Correct Answers: A C
    14: リモート操作できなく、ESXi ダイレクトコンソールで操作されなければならない機
    能は次のどれですか。 (三つ選んでください。 )
    A.DNS セッティングをコンフィグすること。
    B.マネジメントエージェントをリスタートすること。
    C.マネジメントネットワークをテストすること。
    D.標準スイッチをリストアすること。
    E.スタティック IP アドレスをコンフィグすること。
    Correct Answers: B C D
    15: vSphere 4 ホストのアップデートユーティリティーは何のためにグラフィックユーザ
    ーインターフェースを提供しますか。 (二つ選んでください。 )
    A.ホストコンパチビリティチェックを行うため。
    B.独立的 ESX/ESXi ホストをグレードアップするため。
    C.DRS/HA クラスターの ESX ホストをグレードアップするため。
    D.ゲストがパッチでシステムを操作することを維持するため。
    Correct Answers: A B
    16: ESX ホストを vSphere 4 にグレードアップした後、 何をすれば良いのですか。 (三つ選
    んでください。 )
    A.ファイルをサービスコンソールにリストアする。
    B.プロパーオペレーションのため、トラブルシュートモードにボートする。
    C.ライセンスをコンフィグする。
    D.仮想マシンオペレーションを確かめる。
    E.できればホストを vCenter に繋ぐ。
    Correct Answers: C D E
    17: ESX ホストをグレードアップする前に
    A./proc、/mnt、/tmp、カスタムスクリプトとすべての VMFS データストアをバックアップ
    する。
    B./home、/etc/init.d と/boot をバックアップする。
    C./etc/passwd、 /etc/groups、 /etc/shadow 、/etc/ gshadow、カスタムスクリプトとローカル
    VMFS をバックアップする。
    D./var/logs、/usr、/bin と dmesg アウトプットをバックアップする。
    Correct Answers: C
    18: ESXi ホストをグレードアップする前に
    A.カレント ESXi イメージで ESXi リストア CD をグレートアップする。
    B.カレント ESXi イメージを他の ESXi サーバに保存する。
    C.嵌め込んだ ESXi イメージを USB フラッシュドライブにコピーする。
    D.vCLI からの vicfg-cfgbackp s で ESXi コンフィギュレーションを保存する。
    Correct Answers: D
    19: ESX/ESXi ホストをグレードアップする前に(三つ選んでください。 )
    A.vSphere システムコンパチビリティガイドに支持されるカレントハードウェアを確かめ
    る。
    B.ダウンロードファイルのmd5sumとVMWAREダウンロードウェッブサイトでのバリュ
    ーとを比較する。
    C.32-bit ハードウェアのため、メンテナンスウインドーをスケジュールする。
    D.コマンドラインから vSphere4 プレ-グレードアップスクリプトを操作する。
    E.VMWARECPU の識別機能を操作する。
    Correct Answers: A B E
    20: 次の ESX バージョンは vSphere4までのダイレクトグレードアップのためにサポート
    されます。 (二つ選んでください。 )
    A.ESX 2.1
    B.ESX 2.5.5
    C.ESX/ESXi 3.5
    D.ESX 3.0.0、3.0.1、 3.0.2
    Correct Answers: C D

    New Updated  VCP-410-JP Exam Questions from AmazonExam VCP-410-JP pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:VCP-410-JP http://www.amazonexam.com/VCP-410-JP.html

    94 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: VCP-410-JP | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam VCP-410-JP VMware Certified Professional on VI4 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.