• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam tt0-201 Convergence Technologies Professional 2007 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 9, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  tt0-201 Exam Questions from AmazonExam tt0-201 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:tt0-201 http://www.amazonexam.com/tt0-201.html

    Part: A
    1: Receiving a fax as an e-mail attachment is an example of which technology?
    A.Circuit-switched faxing, as defined by T.30
    B.Multipoint application sharing, as defined by T.128
    C.Store-and-forward faxing, as defined by T.37
    D.Multipoint still image exchange, as defined by T.127
    Correct Answers: C
    2: In which of the following layers of the OSI/RM would you find Session Initiation Protocol
    (SIP)?
    A.Network layer
    B.Physical layer
    C.Session layer
    D.Application layer
    Correct Answers: D
    3: Which of the following is responsible for ensuring that incoming customer calls are properly
    queued according to the order in which they were received?
    A.SIP proxy
    B.Edge router
    C.Automatic Call Distributor (ACD)
    D.Analog Telephone Adapter (ATA)
    Correct Answers: C
    4: Which of the following are common elements of a Call Detail Record (CDR)?
    A.Conversation time, QoS results, and caller
    B.Caller, duration, and amount billed for each call
    C.Amount billed for each call, IP address of calling host, and QoS results
    D.IP address of calling host, duration, and Mean Opinion Score (MOS)
    Correct Answers: B
    5: When calculating bandwidth consumption, which of the following factors should you consider?
    A.Reference clocking settings, ESP mode, and BOOTP settings
    B.Codec, Ethernet overhead, and silence suppression (if supported)
    C.Codec, BOOTP settings, and Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) settings
    D.Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) settings and NAPTR records
    Correct Answers: B
    6: Which of the following codecs specifies a voice stream operating at 8 Kbps, is less complex
    than G.729, and yet obtains roughly the same Mean Opinion Score (MOS)?
    A.G.711
    B.G.723
    C.G.726
    D.G.729a
    Correct Answers: D
    7: Which of the following can cause the most significant interference with WiFi communications?
    A.Ethernet hubs
    B.Television equipment
    C.2.4-GHz cordless phones
    D.900-MHz cordless phones
    Correct Answers: C
    8: Which device specializes in admitting calls into a network, manages session traffic, and helps
    traffic traverse a firewall?
    A.Layer 3 switch
    B.Multipoint Control Unit (MCU)
    C.IP Multimedia Subsystem (IMS)
    D.Session Border Controller (SBC)
    Correct Answers: D
    9: Which of the following is most likely to cause packet loss and clicking during a phone call?
    A.Impedance mismatch
    B.Improper reference clocking
    C.Improper equipment grounding
    D.Packets arriving out of order
    Correct Answers: B
    10: You want to connect a PBX made by one manufacturer to another PBX made by a different
    manufacturer. You need to ensure that these interconnected PBXs will retain their basic and
    supplementary services. Which protocol was originally designed to allow this?
    A.H.225
    B.H.450
    C.Q.932
    D.QSIG
    Correct Answers: D
    11: Your team has determined that the voice quality of a video transmission is too low. What Mean
    Opinion Score (MOS) would indicate a low level of voice quality?
    A.2.5
    B.3.6
    C.45
    D.77
    Correct Answers: A
    12: Which of the following best describes differences between DiffServ and 802.1p?
    A.DiffServ uses Layer 3 devices for QoS, whereas 802.1p uses Layer 2 devices for QoS.
    B.DiffServ requires an Application Layer Gateway (ALG), whereas 802.1p requires a Layer 3
    switch.
    C.DiffServ uses Layer 2 devices for QoS, whereas 802.1p uses Layer 3 devices for QoS.
    D.Microsoft’s Packet Scheduler uses DiffServ at Layer 7 of the OSI, whereas Cisco products use
    802.1p at Layer 4 of the OSI.
    Correct Answers: A
    13: Consider the following output of the tracert command:
    Tracing route to www.CTP-certified.com [164.128.206.2] over a maximum of 30 hops:
    1 2 ms 1 ms 2 ms 192.168.1.1
    2 13 ms 9 ms 12 ms 10.160.64.1
    3 10 ms 11 ms 11 ms 68.2.9.21
    4 9 ms 10 ms 8 ms 68.2.13.166
    5 9 ms 12 ms 13 ms 68.2.13.30
    6 27 ms 16 ms 9 ms chnddsrj02-ae2.0.rd.ph.cox.net [68.2.14.5]
    7 32 ms 24 ms 20 ms langhbr01-ae0.r2.1a.cox.net [68.1.0.232]
    8 21 ms 25 ms 25 ms eqix.lsan.twtelecom.net [206.223.123.36]
    9 18 ms 18 ms 24 ms 66.192.251.26
    10 40 ms 33 ms 35 ms core-01-so-0-0-0-0.phnx.twtelecom.net [66.192.7.17]
    11 36 ms 42 ms 39 ms hagg-01-ge-0-3-0-510.phnx.twtelecom.net [66.192.247.73]
    12 40 ms 43 ms 45 ms 206-169-207-8.static.twtelecom.net [206.169.207.8]
    13 44 ms 51 ms 42 ms www.ctpcertified.org [64.128.206.2]
    Trace complete.
    Line 4 includes the string "9 ms 10 ms 8 ms." What do these numbers indicate?
    A.The average time it took for the router to respond
    B.The router’s three interfaces that are able to respond to the tracert query
    C.The response time for the three packets sent by tracert to return from the router
    D.The time it takes for intervening hosts to process the packets between your host and the router
    in question
    Correct Answers: C
    14: Which of the following will best help you determine the presence of bottlenecks in a switched
    LAN?
    A.Disabling frame tagging
    B.Enabling VLAN hopping
    C.Establishing a baseline
    D.Creating an Acceptable Use Policy (AUP)
    Correct Answers: C
    15: Which of the following describes the proper sequence of the TCP handshake?
    A.The client sends an RST packet, the server issues an ACK packet, and the client replies with an
    ACK packet, completing the handshake.
    B.The client sends a REQ packet, the server sends a SYN packet, and then the client replies with a
    FIN packet, completing the handshake.
    C.The client sends an RST packet, the server sends a SYN packet, and then the client replies with
    a SYN ACK packet, completing the handshake.
    D.The client sends a SYN packet, the server sends a SYN ACK packet, and then the client replies
    with an ACK packet, completing the handshake.
    Correct Answers: D

    New Updated  tt0-201 Exam Questions from AmazonExam tt0-201 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:tt0-201 http://www.amazonexam.com/tt0-201.html

    118 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: TT0-201 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam tt0-201 Convergence Technologies Professional 2007 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.