• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam TT0-101 convergence technologies professional Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 9, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  TT0-101 Exam Questions from AmazonExam TT0-101 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:TT0-101 http://www.amazonexam.com/TT0-101.html

    Part: A
    1: Which of the following International Telecommunication Union (ITU) recommendations
    defines the standard for store-and-forward fax transmission over IP networks?
    A.T.37
    B.S.47
    C.V.235
    D.Q.931
    Correct Answers: A
    2: Which media protocol is commonly used for Voice over IP (VoIP) solutions?
    A.IMP
    B.RTMP
    C.MGCP
    D.ICMP
    Correct Answers: C
    3: Users are reporting problems with voice delays on telephone calls on the corporate Voice over
    IP (VoIP) network. Which of the following is a possible cause of this problem?
    A.Large data packets are causing the voice packets to exceed their delay budget.
    B.Echo cancellation has been enabled on the voice coders without configuring phase shifting.
    C.The destination number is not contained in the local dial plan, forcing the gateway to do a
    recursive number lookup.
    D.The voice codec is unable to properly compress the voice stream into packets because the
    sampling rate has been set too high.
    Correct Answers: A
    4: What is the function of Quality of Service (QoS) in packet-voice networks?
    A.Applies differential routing to voice packets
    B.Improves encoding performance for voice packets
    C.Reduces serialization and propagation delay to voice packets
    D.Increases the amount of available bandwidth of voice packets
    Correct Answers: A
    5: Using a T1 circuit to connect a North American company to its European branch, a technician
    may choose an E1 carrier trunk. How many total and usable data and/or voice channels can be
    configured?
    A.23 channels
    B.24 channels
    C.30 channels
    D.32 channels
    Correct Answers: B
    6: Which of the following is a common characteristic of circuit-switched networks?
    A.A call uses multiple circuits, releasing them during periods of silence for maximum efficiency.
    B.A call has exclusive use of the entire circuit for the duration of the call but is inherently
    expensive.
    C.A call can be completed without the need for any signaling because it uses PSTN circuits
    instead of TCP/IP.
    D.A call has a very robust set of Quality of Service (QoS) options that allows it to overcome
    congestion and latency problems.
    Correct Answers: B
    7: Which Quality of Service (QoS) technology is used by applications to signal QoS requirements
    to the network?
    A.DSCP
    B.RSVP
    C.802.1P
    D.IP Precedence
    Correct Answers: B
    8: What is the function of a gatekeeper in a converged network?
    A.Provides network connectivity for legacy systems
    B.Provides admission control and address translation between endpoints
    C.Manages calls between three or more endpoints to facilitate multipoint conferencing
    D.Performs call setup and address translation between packet-switched and circuit-switched
    networks
    Correct Answers: B
    9: What is a function of a gateway in a converged network?
    A.Provides Quality of Service (QoS) to converged networks
    B.Provides admission translation and address control between IP endpoints
    C.Manages calls between three or more endpoints to facilitate multipoint conferencing
    D.Performs call setup and address translation between circuit-switched and packet-switched
    networks
    Correct Answers: D
    10: Which International Telecommunication Union (ITU) G Series standard defines PCM voice
    coding at 64 Kbps?
    A.G.711
    B.G.726
    C.G.728
    D.G.729
    Correct Answers: A
    11: Which is a variable delay component in packet-voice networks?
    A.Routing-queuing delay
    B.Bit-serialization delay
    C.End-point processing delay
    D.Encoding and compression delay
    Correct Answers: A
    12: When a technician connects a North American T1 trunk to a European E1 trunk using a
    conversion device, which of the following will result?
    A.No connection can be made between E1 and T1.
    B.No more than 80 percent of the E1 trunk can be used.
    C.The connection will be transparent to the technician.
    D.No less than 80 percent of the T1 can be used or the connection will fail.
    Correct Answers: B
    13: A company has complained that its voice quality is poor and would like to switch the codec
    used by its on-premise Voice over IP (VoIP) gateway from G.723.1 to G.711. How will changing
    the customer’s gateway to G.711 impact the overall bandwidth consumption?
    A.Has no effect on bandwidth consumption, but will increase latency
    B.Has no effect on bandwidth consumption, but will reduce jitter
    C.Decreases the bandwidth consumption of each call to 8 Kbps (plus any overhead)
    D.Increases the bandwidth consumption of each call to 64 Kbps (plus any overhead)
    Correct Answers: D
    14: Which standards body is responsible for publishing the Requests For Comments (RFCs) that
    establish TCP/IP specifications?
    A.Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF)
    B.International Telecommunication Union (ITU)
    C.Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE)
    D.Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and Numbers (ICANN)
    Correct Answers: A
    15: Through troubleshooting, a technician determines that there is a degraded clocking source on a
    customer’s wide area network (WAN). Which term would that troubleshooter use to describe this
    situation?
    A.Wander
    B.Jitter
    C.Latency
    D.Attenuation
    Correct Answers: A

    New Updated  TT0-101 Exam Questions from AmazonExam TT0-101 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:TT0-101 http://www.amazonexam.com/TT0-101.html

    87 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: TT0-101 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam TT0-101 convergence technologies professional Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.