• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam SY0-301 CompTIA Security+ Certification Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 9, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  SY0-301 Exam Questions from AmazonExam SY0-301 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:SY0-301 http://www.amazonexam.com/SY0-301.html

    Added 11 Drag and Drop Questions & Simulator Questions. (See Full Version)

    QUESTION 1
    Which of the following digital certificate management practices will ensure that a lost certificate is
    not compromised?
    A. Key escrow
    B. Non-repudiation
    C. Recovery agent
    D. CRL
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    Hotspot Question
    Select the appropriate attack from each drop down list to label the corresponding illustrated attack
    Instructions: Attacks may only be used once, and will disappear from drop down list if selected.
    When you have completed the simulation, please select the Done button to submit.

    image

    Answer:

    image

    QUESTION 3
    A company recently implemented a TLS on their network. The company is MOST concerned with:
    A. Confidentiality
    B. Availability
    C. Integrity
    D. Accessibility
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    Which of the following describes how an attacker can send unwanted advertisements to a mobile
    device?
    A. Man-in-the-middle
    B. Bluejacking
    C. Bluesnarfing
    D. Packet sniffing
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 5

    A network device that protects an enterprise based only on source and destination addresses is
    BEST described as:
    A. IDS.
    B. ACL.
    C. Stateful packet filtering.
    D. Simple packet filtering.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    A human resources employee receives an email from a family member stating there is a new
    virus going around. In order to remove the virus, a user must delete the Boot.ini file from the
    system immediately. This is an example of which of the following?
    A. Hoax
    B. Spam
    C. Whaling
    D. Phishing
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 7
    A third party application has the ability to maintain its own user accounts or it may use single
    sign- on. To use single sign-on, the application is requesting the following information: OU=Users,
    DC=Domain, DC=COM. This application is requesting which of the following authentication
    services?
    A. TACACS+
    B. RADIUS
    C. LDAP
    D. Kerberos
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    Lab Sim – Configure the Firewall
    Task: Configure the firewall (fill out the table) to allow these four rules:
    – Only allow the Accounting computer to have HTTPS access to the
    Administrative server.
    – Only allow the HR computer to be able to communicate with the Server
    2 System over SCP.
    – Allow the IT computer to have access to both the Administrative
    Server 1 and Administrative Server 2

    image

    Answer:
    Use the following answer for this simulation task. Below table has all the answers required for this
    question.

    image

    image

    Drag and Drop Question
    You have been tasked with designing a security plan for your company.
    Drag and drop the appropriate security controls on the floor plan.
    Instructions:
    All objects must be used and all place holders must be filled Order does not matter
    When you have completed the simulation, please select the Done button to submit.

    image

    Answer:

    image

    QUESTION 10
    Matt, the network engineer, has been tasked with separating network traffic between virtual
    machines on a single hypervisor. Which of the following would he implement to BEST address
    this requirement? (Select TWO).
    A. Virtual switch
    B. NAT
    C. System partitioning
    D. Access-list
    E. Disable spanning tree
    F. VLAN
    Answer: AF
    QUESTION 11
    Which of the following should Jane, the security administrator, do FIRST when an employee
    reports the loss of a corporate mobile device?
    A. Remotely lock the device with a PIN
    B. Enable GPS location and record from the camera
    C. Remotely uninstall all company software
    D. Remotely initiate a device wipe

    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    An application company sent out a software patch for one of their applications on Monday. The
    company has been receiving reports about intrusion attacks from their customers on Tuesday.
    Which of the following attacks does this describe?
    A. Zero day
    B. Directory traversal
    C. Logic bomb
    D. Session hijacking
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 13
    Which of the following is a hardware based encryption device?
    A. EFS
    B. TrueCrypt
    C. TPM
    D. SLE
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 14
    Which of the following BEST describes a protective countermeasure for SQL injection?
    A. Eliminating cross-site scripting vulnerabilities
    B. Installing an IDS to monitor network traffic
    C. Validating user input in web applications
    D. Placing a firewall between the Internet and database servers
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 15
    Which of the following MOST interferes with network-based detection techniques?
    A. Mime-encoding
    B. SSL
    C. FTP
    D. Anonymous email accounts
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 16
    A UNIX administrator would like to use native commands to provide a secure way of connecting
    to other devices remotely and to securely transfer files. Which of the following protocols could be
    utilized? (Select TWO).

    A. RDP
    B. SNMP
    C. FTP
    D. SCP
    E. SSH
    Answer: DE
    QUESTION 17
    Jane, an IT administrator, is implementing security controls on a Microsoft Windows based kiosk
    used at a bank branch. This kiosk is used by the public for Internet banking. Which of the
    following controls will BEST protect the kiosk from general public users making system changes?
    A. Group policy implementation
    B. Warning banners
    C. Command shell restrictions
    D. Host based firewall
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 18
    Sara, the Chief Information Officer (CIO), has tasked the IT department with redesigning the
    network to rely less on perimeter firewalls, to implement a standard operating environment for
    client devices, and to disallow personally managed devices on the network. Which of the
    following is Sara’s GREATEST concern?
    A. Malicious internal attacks
    B. Data exfiltration
    C. Audit findings
    D. Incident response
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 19
    Which of the following describes the process of removing unnecessary accounts and services
    from an application to reduce risk exposure?
    A. Error and exception handling
    B. Application hardening
    C. Application patch management
    D. Cross-site script prevention
    Answer: B

    Get Latest & Actual SY0-301 Exam’s Question and Answers from Passleader.
    http://www.passleader.com

    New Updated  SY0-301 Exam Questions from AmazonExam SY0-301 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:SY0-301 http://www.amazonexam.com/SY0-301.html

    97 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: SY0-301 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam SY0-301 CompTIA Security+ Certification Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.