• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam SY0-201 CompTIA Security+ (2008 Edition) Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 8, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  SY0-201 Exam Questions from AmazonExam SY0-201 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:SY0-201 http://www.amazonexam.com/SY0-201.html

    Part: A
    1: All of the following are part of the disaster recovery plan EXCEPT:
    A.obtaining management buy-in.
    B.identifying all assets.
    C.system backups.
    D.patch management software.
    Correct Answers: D
    2: Which of the following describes a host-based system that provides access control?
    A.Personal software firewalls
    B.Antivirus software
    C.HIDS
    D.Pop-up blockers
    Correct Answers: A
    3: Which of the following is a way to gather reconnaissance information from a printer resource?
    A.HTTP
    B.SMTP
    C.RADIUS
    D.SNMP
    Correct Answers: D
    4: An administrator wants to setup their network with only one public IP address. Which of the
    following would allow for this?
    A.DMZ
    B.VLAN
    C.NIDS
    D.NAT
    Correct Answers: D
    5: To prevent the use of stolen PKI certificates on web servers, which of the following should an
    administrator ensure is available to their web servers?
    A.Registration
    B.CA
    C.CRL
    D.Key escrow
    Correct Answers: C
    6: Which of the following explains the difference between a public key and a private key?
    A.The public key is only used by the client while the private key is available to all. Both keys are
    mathematically related.
    B.The private key only decrypts the data while the public key only encrypts the data. Both keys
    are mathematically related.
    C.The private key is commonly used in symmetric key decryption while the public key is used in
    asymmetric key decryption.
    D.The private key is only used by the client and kept secret while the public key is available to all.
    Correct Answers: D
    7: A user was trying to update an open file but when they tried to access the file they were denied.
    Which of the following would explain why the user could not access the file?
    A.Audit only access
    B.Execute only access
    C.Rights are not set correctly
    D.Write only access
    Correct Answers: C
    8: User A is a member of the payroll security group. Each member of the group should have
    read/write permissions to a share. User A was trying to update a file but when the user tried to
    access the file the user was denied. Which of the following would explain why User A could not
    access the file?
    A.Privilege escalation
    B.Rights are not set correctly
    C.Least privilege
    D.Read only access
    Correct Answers: B
    9: All of the following show up in a security log EXCEPT:
    A.true positive.
    B.false negative.
    C.known anomalies.
    D.false positive.
    Correct Answers: B
    10: Which of the following is a system that will automate the deployment of updates to
    workstations and servers?
    A.Service pack
    B.Remote access
    C.Patch management
    D.Installer package
    Correct Answers: C
    11: Which of the following authentication models uses a KDC?
    A.CHAP
    B.PKI
    C.PGP
    D.Kerberos
    Correct Answers: D
    12: Which of the following attacks commonly result in a buffer overflow?
    A.ARP Poisoning
    B.DNS Poisoning
    C.Replay
    D.DoS
    Correct Answers: D
    13: A corporation has a contractual obligation to provide a certain amount of system uptime to a
    client. Which of the following is this contract an example of?
    A.PII
    B.SLA
    C.Due diligence
    D.Redundancy
    Correct Answers: B
    14: A technician is implementing a new wireless network for an organization. The technician
    should be concerned with all of the following wireless vulnerabilities EXCEPT:
    A.rogue access points.
    B.802.11 mode.
    C.weak encryption.
    D.SSID broadcasts.
    Correct Answers: B
    15: An administrator has advised against the use of Bluetooth phones due to bluesnarfing concerns.
    Which of the following is an example of this threat?
    A.An attacker using the phone remotely for spoofing other phone numbers
    B.Unauthorized intrusions into the phone to access data
    C.The Bluetooth enabled phone causing signal interference with the network
    D.An attacker using exploits that allow the phone to be disabled
    Correct Answers: B

    New Updated  SY0-201 Exam Questions from AmazonExam SY0-201 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:SY0-201 http://www.amazonexam.com/SY0-201.html

    120 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: SY0-201 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam SY0-201 CompTIA Security+ (2008 Edition) Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.