• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-94X Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for UNIX (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 8, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  ST0-94X Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-94X pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-94X http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-94X.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which two features are available only with Storage Foundation Enterprise? (Select two.)
    A.  Cross-platform Data Sharing (CDS)
    B.  Dynamic Storage Tiering (DST)
    C.  Veritas Operations Manager (VOM)
    D.  Dynamic Multipathing (DMP)
    E.  ability to import LUN snapshots
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 2
    Refer to the exhibit. What can the administrator determine about the layout of the volume
    described in the ‘vxprint’ output provided in the exhibit?

    image
    A.  The volume is striped across six disks.
    B.  The volume is mirrored with two plexes striped across three columns.
    C.  The volume is layered with two sub-volumes mirrored across three disks.
    D.  The volume is mirrored with three plexes striped across two columns.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    An administrator wants to use the Veritas Enterprise Administrator GUI to manage Veritas
    Storage Foundation from a remote system. Which two services must be running on the Veritas
    Storage Foundation server? (Select two.)
    A.  vxconfigd
    B.  vxservice
    C.  vea
    D.  vxsvc
    E.  vxsvcctrl
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 4
    Which two circumstances justify moving a disk group from Server A to Server B? (Select two.)
    A.  Server A is having hardware problems.
    B.  The volumes on Server B are redundant.
    C.  Server B offers better performance than Server A.
    D.  The volumes on Server A are concatenated.

    E.  Server B has no access to the SAN.
    Answer: AE
    QUESTION 5
    What is a primary advantage of the concatenation type of volume layout?
    A.  better free space utilization
    B.  improved performance
    C.  automatic load balancing
    D.  improved availability
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    Which command should be used to lock a mounted vxfs file system?
    A.  fsck
    B.  mountlock
    C.  vxedit
    D.  fsadm
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 7
    Which Veritas Volume Manager daemon monitors changes to the disk group configuration data
    and automatically saves to a file any configuration changes that occur?
    A.  vxconfigd
    B.  vxrelocd
    C.  vxconfigbackupd
    D.  vxiod
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    Which Storage Foundation utility is used to generate random read and random write work loads
    so that the performance of a file system can be analyzed?
    A.  vxbench
    B.  vxtrace
    C.  vxstat
    D.  vmstat
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 9
    Which command displays the number of paths for disk hds9500-alua0_57?
    A.  vxdisk -p list hds9500-alua0_57
    B.  vxdisk scandisk hds9500-alua0_57
    C.  vxdmpadm list hds9500-alua0_57
    D.  vxdisk list hds9500-alua0_57
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 10
    An administrator sets up site awareness on a host, and wants to verify that everything is set up
    correctly. Which command should they execute to break off one of the sites to verify the
    configuration?
    A.  vxbreak site
    B.  vxfiredrill
    C.  vxdg detachsite
    D.  vxsite detach
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    Which type of storage virtualization is Veritas Storage Foundation?
    A.  network-based
    B.  storage-based
    C.  host-based
    D.  direct-based
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 12
    What does storage virtualization create?
    A.  additional storage space
    B.  more processing power
    C.  an abstraction layer above physical storage
    D.  more virtual memory
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 13
    Which scenario requires host-based storage virtualization?
    A.  A server needs access to network-attached storage.
    B.  Servers with different operating systems need to access a single disk array.
    C.  Multiple servers need to access a single disk array.
    D.  A server needs to mirror data across disk arrays from different vendors.

    Answer: D
    QUESTION 14
    Which component of Veritas Storage Foundation virtualizes storage?
    A.  File System
    B.  Volume Manager
    C.  Cluster Server
    D.  Volume Replicator
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 15
    Which type of storage virtualization presents disks from multiple arrays and multiple vendors
    virtually to one or more servers?
    A.  host-based
    B.  network-based
    C.  storage-based
    D.  web-based
    Answer: B

     

    New Updated  ST0-94X Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-94X pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-94X http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-94X.html

    132 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: ST0-94X | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-94X Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for UNIX (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.