• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-91X Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for UNIX (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 8, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  ST0-91X Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-91X pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-91X http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-91X.html

    QUESTION 1
    A company has just expanded the Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment by adding an additional
    media server. What is the fastest way to update several hundred Symantec NetBackup clients
    with the new media server information?
    A.  run the update_all_clients script
    B.  run the add_media_server_on_clients script
    C.  specify the new media server in the Backup, Archive, and Restore interface
    D.  specify the new media server in the client properties
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    A tape library had the robot firmware upgraded and now the robot is reading the barcodes with
    additional characters. What can be set so that Symantec NetBackup 7.0 uses the same
    characters as before the firmware upgrade occurred?
    A.  Media ID generation
    B.  Media ID display
    C.  media type mapping
    D.  barcode rules
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    Which two media status designations are excluded in the count against maximum number of
    partially full media? (Select two.)
    A.  Frozen
    B.  Imported
    C.  Active
    D.  Available
    E.  Inactive
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 4
    Five media servers are configured in a storage unit group and media server load balancing is
    configured. There are 20 backups currently running from ten clients across the LAN. A new
    backup is started. What is the first criteria Symantec NetBackup 7.0 uses to determine which
    media server to use for the backup?
    A.  server rank, based on the Device Management Service
    B.  the media server that has the most blank tapes assigned
    C.  server rank, based on the media server performance
    D.  the media server that has the most free disk space
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 5
    Some UNIX clients are being backed up using the policy type Standard using the directive
    ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES. The amount of data being backed up per client in each backup session is
    much larger than the data available on each client. Which change should the administrator make
    to avoid the local server data from being backed up repetitively?
    A.  disable the attribute "Cross mount points"
    B.  disable the attribute "Follow NFS"
    C.  add the following entry to the file list "UNSET_ALL"
    D.  disable the attribute "Collect true image restore information with move detection"
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    A UNIX client has the following mount points defined:
    /var
    /usr
    /opt
    /home
    A backup policy for this client has "Allow multiple data streams" enabled and contains a backup
    selections list with the ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES directive. It also contains an EXCLUDE list that
    excludes /home. What happens when this backup policy runs?
    A.  The backup completes successfully.
    B.  Backup jobs are created for all mount points except for /home.
    C.  The backup job for /home is partially successful because /home is excluded.
    D.  The backup job for /home fails because /home is excluded.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 7
    In which two processes does Symantec NetBackup 7.0 rehydrate deduplicated data? (Select
    two.)
    A.  Optimized duplication
    B.  Duplicate copy to tape
    C.  Restore to an OpenStorage device
    D.  Replicated copy
    E.  Restore to a client
    Answer: BE
    QUESTION 8
    Which version of NetBackup client (at a minimum) is required to use Symantec NetBackup
    LiveUpdate?
    A.  6.0 GA
    B.  6.0 MP4

    C.  6.5 GA
    D.  7.0 GA
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    An administrator is checking the status of a standalone drive in the Device Monitor. The Control
    column status is AVR and the Ready column status is No. What does this indicate?
    A.  The drive is down.
    B.  The drive is up and under operator control.
    C.  The drive is up and it is empty.
    D.  The drive is up, but the tape in the drive is busy.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    Which report shows how many volumes are at each retention level?
    A.  Tape Summary
    B.  Tape Logs
    C.  Tape Contents
    D.  Tape List
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    A server’s file system is corrupt and a restore is required. The system is being backed up using
    True Image Restore ("Collect true image restore information with move detection" is enabled on
    the policy). The most recent backups of this file system are:
    – Monday: A full backup
    – Tuesday: A differential incremental backup
    – Wednesday: A cumulative incremental backup
    – Thursday: A differential incremental backup
    What is the maximum number of backup images that will be used to restore all of the most recent
    data for this server?
    A.  1
    B.  2
    C.  3
    D.  4
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 12
    The Symantec NetBackup Startup and Shutdown commands on UNIX are "netbackup start" and
    "netbackup stop". What is the default installation directory in which these commands are found?
    A.  /usr/openv/NetBackup/bin
    B.  /usr/openv/NetBackup/bin/admincmd
    C.  /usr/openv/NetBackup/bin/support
    D.  /usr/openv/NetBackup/bin/goodies
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 13
    Catalog configuration can be configured to email which file to aid in catalog recovery?
    A.  BMR file
    B.  master server config file
    C.  support script output
    D.  DR file
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 14
    An administrator is remotely logged into a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 server via the terminal
    window and needs to configure robots and drives. Which command should be used to complete
    the configuration?
    A.  vmconf
    B.  tpreq
    C.  nbdevconfig
    D.  tpconfig
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 15
    In a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment, where does the image database reside?
    A.  within the EMM database
    B.  on the media server
    C.  on the master server
    D.  within the master server’s Sybase database
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 16
    Which two databases are used by Symantec NetBackup 7.0? (Select two.)
    A.  Media
    B.  Image
    C.  Volume

    D.  EMM
    E.  Device
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 17
    A Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment uses a multi-tiered architecture. Which system functions
    as the top tier?
    A.  media server
    B.  enterprise client
    C.  client
    D.  master server
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 18
    A collection of all backup data from a client is assembled into a single stream and written to tape
    or disk. What is this called?
    A.  file metadata
    B.  backup policy
    C.  catalog .f file
    D.  backup image
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 19
    Which Symantec NetBackup 7.0 volume pool is created by default?
    A.  Data
    B.  Scratch
    C.  None
    D.  Catalog
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 20
    Which two types of storage will be used when a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 policy uses "Any
    Available" for policy storage? (Select two.)
    A.  BasicDisk and AdvancedDisk storage units
    B.  Media Manager and NDMP storage units
    C.  storage units with the "On Demand Only" option disabled
    D.  storage unit groups
    E.  storage units with available media
    Answer: CE

    New Updated  ST0-91X Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-91X pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-91X http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-91X.html

    74 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: ST0-91X | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-91X Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for UNIX (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.