• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-174 Symantec Data Loss Prevention 11.5 Technical Assessment Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 8, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  ST0-174 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-174 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-174 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-174.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which two components are required for the Symantec Data Loss Prevention for Tablets solution
    in addition to the Tablet Prevent and Enforce servers? (Select two.)
    A. DLP Agent
    B. Virtual Private Network Gateway
    C. Web Proxy
    D. 2010 Exchange Server
    E. Mobile Device Management
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 2
    Which profile contains information to enable the VPN on Demand functionality for the Data Loss
    Prevention for Tablets solution?
    A. DLP Agent profile
    B. SCEP profile
    C. iOS profile
    D. VPN client profile
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 3
    A scanner fails to return results upon completion of the scan process. Which file should be
    removed to eliminate previous scan issues?
    A. scanner_typeScanner.cfg
    B. Clean.exe
    C. ScannerControllerLogging.properties
    D. logs
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    A Network Monitor server has been installed and the networking components configured
    accordingly. The server is receiving traffic, but fails to detect incidents. Running Wireshark
    indicates that the desired traffic is reaching the detection server. What is the most likely cause for
    this behavior?
    A. The mirrored port is sending corrupted packets.
    B. The wrong interface is selected in the configuration.
    C. The configuration is set to process GET requests.
    D. The communication to the database server is interrupted.
    Answer: D

    QUESTION 5
    An administrator has completed the example document training process, but is having difficulty
    deciding whether or not to accept a VML profile. Where can the administrator find information
    regarding the quality of each training set at a granular, per-fold level?
    A. machinelearning_training_process.log file
    B. machinelearning_native_filereader.log file
    C. machinelearning_training.log file
    D. machinelearning_native_manager.log file
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    An approved Endpoint device has been configured and added as an exception to a policy that
    blocks the transfer of sensitive data. Data transfers to these approved Endpoint devices are still
    being blocked. What should the Data Loss Prevention administrator do to resolve this?
    A. disable and enable the policy involved for the changes to take effect
    B. edit the exception rule to ensure Match On is set to "Attachments"
    C. verify that the proper device ID or class has been entered
    D. assign the Endpoint device configuration to all the Endpoint servers
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    Which product can replace a confidential document residing on a share with a marker file
    explaining why the document was removed?
    A. Network Discover
    B. Network Protect
    C. Endpoint Prevent
    D. Endpoint Discover
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    What is one benefit of using FlexResponse for Network Discover?
    A. Response rules trigger varying actions depending on which DLP Agent created the incident.
    B. An email can be encrypted as it is being transmitted.
    C. Displayed incident data can be redacted from the Data Loss Prevention interface automatically.
    D. Customizable incident remediation actions can be manually executed.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 9
    Which product must run on a physical server?
    A. Endpoint Prevent

    B. Network Monitor
    C. Enforce
    D. Network Prevent
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 10
    A user attempts to run Lookup Attributes manually on an incident. On the Incident List page under
    Incident Actions, the option for Lookup Attributes is missing. Which section in the
    Plugins.properties file is misconfigured?
    A. Plugin Execution Chain is undefined.
    B. Attribute Lookup parameters is set to "message".
    C. Automatic plugin reload is set to false.
    D. Automatic Lookup is set to false.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    What are two possible ways to provide incident match text information? (Select two.)
    A. CSV export
    B. Email notification
    C. Reporting API
    D. Syslog notification
    E. XML export
    Answer: CE
    QUESTION 12
    Which two should be used to collect log information from Enforce servers? (Select two.)
    A. enable the VontuSNMP service and set the community strings accordingly
    B. use the Log Collection and Configuration tool
    C. navigate manually to the log directory of the Enforce server installation
    D. .access the Enforce Log Viewer page at https://<VONTU_SRV>/logs?view=true
    E. use dbgmonitor from sysinternals to connect to the debug output of the service
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 13
    How can an administrator validate that once a policy is updated and saved it has been enabled
    on a specific detection server?
    A. check the status of the policy on the policy list page
    B. check to see whether the policy was loaded under System > Servers > Alerts
    C. check the policy and validate the date and time it was last updated
    D. check to see whether the policy was loaded under System > Servers > Events

    Answer: D
    QUESTION 14
    What is a possible solution when a Network Discover server is unable to scan a remote file
    server?
    A. mount the IPC$ share on the file server
    B. verify that the target file server is a Windows 2000 server
    C. use the fully qualified name (FQDN) of the server
    D. verify that the file server has .NET services running
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 15
    Which is the correct traffic flow for the Symantec Data Loss Prevention for Tablets solution?
    A. iPad > VPN > Tablet Server > Exchange Server > final destination
    B. iPad > VPN > Web proxy > Tablet Server > final destination
    C. iPad > VPN > Web proxy > Tablet Server > Enforce Server > final destination
    D. iPad > VPN > Tablet Server > Web proxy > final destination
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 16
    What is the function of the Remote Indexer?
    A. to create Index Document Matching (IDM) profiles and Exact Data Matching (EDM) profiles on a
    remote server
    B. to create Exact Data Matching (EDM) profiles on a remote server
    C. to create policy templates on a remote server
    D. to create Index Document Matching (IDM) profiles on a remote server
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 17
    What are two benefits of the Symantec Data Loss Prevention 11.5 security architecture? (Select
    two.)
    A. Communication is initiated by the detection servers inside the firewall.
    B. SSL communication is used for user access to the Enforce Platform.
    C. Endpoint Agent to Endpoint Server communication uses the Triple Data Encryption Standard
    (Triple DES).
    D. Confidential information captured by system components is stored using Advanced Encryption
    Standards (AES) symmetric keys.
    E. All indexed data uploaded into the Enforce Platform is protected with a two-way hash.
    Answer: BD

    QUESTION 18
    In which two ways can the default listener port for a detection server be modified? (Select two.)
    A. through the Enforce user interface under System > Overview
    B. by editing the Communication.properties file on a detection server
    C. through the Enforce user interface under Manage > Policies
    D. by editing the MonitorController.properties file on a detection server
    E. by editing the jaas.config file on a detection server
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 19
    Which option describes the three-tier installation type for Symantec Data Loss Prevention?
    A. Install the database, the Enforce Server, and a detection server all on the same computer.
    B. Install the Oracle database and the Enforce Server on the same computer, then install detection
    servers on separate computers.
    C. Install the Oracle Client (SQL*Plus and Database Utilities) on three detection servers.
    D. Install the Oracle database, the Enforce Server, and a detection server on separate computers.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 20
    Which detection server requires two physical network interface cards?
    A. Network Protect
    B. Network Discover
    C. Endpoint Discover
    D. Network Monitor
    Answer: B

    New Updated  ST0-174 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-174 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-174 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-174.html

    79 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: ST0-174 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-174 Symantec Data Loss Prevention 11.5 Technical Assessment Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.