• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-155 Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x Technical Assessment Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 8, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  ST0-155 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-155 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-155 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-155.html

    QUESTION 1
    What is purpose of the File Based Search in Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x?
    A. to run searches that cannot be run via the search UI due to term expansion limitations
    B. to provide a way to export only the "Keywords" section data to a CSV file
    C. a new way to produce tangible evidence of the Legal Hold notifications that have been created, their
    status, and the custodian actions
    D. to place a "hold" on information in its current Enterprise Vault location without collecting or copying the
    data
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    The Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x should use separate Confirmation and Admin
    servers for the Legal Hold module for which two reasons? (Select two.)
    A. to avoid a disparity in the number of custodians allocated for the Legal Hold and Collections modules
    B. to provide a secure Legal Hold environment
    C. to use a separate Confirmation and Admin server as required by the Legal Hold module
    D. to minimize processing interruptions of either the Confirmation or Admin server
    E. to meet Clearwell System Requirements that the Confirmation server uses a different OS than the
    Admin server
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 3
    A Case Team receives an email indicating that ongoing updates will be added to each employee
    profile in a Windows domain that is of particular interest to custodian data in the Symantec
    Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x. What should the Case Team implement in the Symantec
    Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x to ensure that each custodian profile is updated when the new
    field is added?
    A. Scheduled Backup
    B. Scheduled Active Directory Discovery
    C. Scheduled Bulk Source Import
    D. LDAP Configuration Tester
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    A System Manager needs to import custodians from the Employee List area using the Import All
    from Active Directory menu option. The System Manager receives the message "No Active
    Directory users to import." Which task needs to be performed for the import to work successfully?
    A. run Active Directory discovery from All Collections Sources area
    B. run Active Directory discovery from Email Servers page in System area
    C. add Active Directory Domain to crawl as source on the Settings page
    D. add Active Directory global catalog server as source first on the Settings page
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 5
    The mail server used by the Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x has been changed to a
    new server during an organization’s Exchange migration. New hold notices are now failing. Which
    configuration changes should be made in the system area?
    A. in the Email Servers page, update SMTP Server host name
    B. in the General page, update SMTP Server host name
    C. in the General page, update Confirmation Server host name
    D. in the General page, update Admin Server host name
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    A legal department asks the Case Team to add a survey question to an existing survey. How
    should the Case Team proceed?
    A. create a new Custodian Notice with the new survey question and send it to custodians
    B. edit an existing Custodian Notice and add question to the existing notice
    C. create a System Admin notice with the new survey question and send it to custodians
    D. delete the existing notice, create a new notice, and send it to custodians
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 7
    A Case Team needs to find all emails sent from Joe Chen to Jun Lee. The search should be
    formulated to return messages that were sent from Joe Chen directly to Jun Lee, or when Jun
    Lee was cc’d or bcc’d. If available, the Case Team wants to leave the default setting to search
    contained senders/recipients. Which search method should the Case Team use?
    A. use a Participants search, search emails From participant Joe Chen and To participant Jun Lee
    B. search and return all documents, and select Joe Chen from the Sender filter and Jun Lee from the
    Recipient filter
    C. use a Keywords search, search for participants Joe Chen AND Jun Lee, and under "Fields to search"
    select "Senders and Recipients"
    D. use a Participants search, search emails from participant Joe Chen and with participant Jun Lee as
    recipient
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 8
    A Case Team is using Languages in Advanced Search to identify all documents that (1) contain
    mostly Spanish language (60 percent or more), and (2) contain some English language. The
    language predominance threshold for this case was set to 60 percent. How should this search be
    formulated?
    A. Select "Must Contain All of These" for Spanish and "Must Contain At Least One of These" for English.
    B. Select "Must Contain All of These" for both Spanish (predominant) and English.
    C. Select "Must Contain All of These" for both Spanish and English.
    D. Select "Must Contain All of These" for Spanish and English and "Must Not Contain Any of These" for
    English (predominant).

    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    A Case User needs to run a search with 20 terms. The Case User has the option of including
    these terms on one line or placing each of the 20 terms on a separate query row. What are two
    advantages of placing the terms on separate query rows? (Select two.)
    A. The user can create a saved search and choose to Highlight Terms if the terms are on separate query
    rows.
    B. The user can view the terms’ stemmed variations if the terms are on separate query rows.
    C. The user can create a search report that includes more specific details about each search term.
    D. The user can use Search Filters to view the list of words and corresponding documents hit.
    E. The user can de-select stemming for each term if the terms are on separate query rows.
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 10
    During an early case assessment, it appears that emails of interest are using code words. The
    terms "Red Dog," "Black Cat," and "Green Parrot" appear often in the emails. However, if the
    word "pet" appears, the message is irrelevant. Which syntax will search for any of the phrases
    mentioned without the word "pet"?
    A. ("Red Dog" OR "Black Cat" OR "Green Parrot") NOT pet
    B. ("Red Dog" or "Black Cat" or "Green Parrot") not pet
    C. ("Red Dog" OR "Black Cat" OR "Green Parrot") W/O pet
    D. ("Red Dog" or "Black Cat" or "Green Parrot") w/o pet
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    Which two Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x properties must be modified to collect
    data from Symantec Enterprise Vault? (Select two.)
    A. esa.icp.collection.ev.index_level
    B. esa.icp.collection.ev.content.defaultRetrieveTimeoutSecs
    C. esa.common.db.dbname
    D. esa.threader.ITD.distribution.enabled
    E. esa.ic.ev.collection.max_outstanding_pending_batches
    Answer: BE
    QUESTION 12
    Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x needs to run with an account that has read
    permissions for the archives in Symantec Enterprise Vault. Which service should have credentials
    changed to enable this?
    A. EsaPstCrawlerService
    B. EsaApplicationService

    C. EsaEvCrawlerService
    D. EsaEvRetrieverService
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 13
    A customer requests that all data for a specific custodian in a Symantec Enterprise Vault mailbox
    archive be collected and put on hold within Symantec Enterprise Vault. Since the matter is
    ongoing, all existing and new data must be collected and placed on hold. Which two tasks should
    be performed to collect from and apply hold within Symantec Enterprise Vault? (Select two.)
    A. create a scheduled collection task
    B. create a scheduled hold task using the same search criteria as a collection task
    C. create a scheduled hold task
    D. create a collection task
    E. create a hold task
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 14
    A System Manager needs to collect from Symantec Enterprise Vault but is permitted to perform
    the collection only between 9 p.m. in the evening and 1 a.m. in the morning; however, the amount
    of data that must be collected will require more than the allotted 4 hours. Which steps are
    required to ensure that all of the necessary data is collected using a single collection task?
    A. Create two or more collection tasks against the same source.
    B. Create a single collection task.
    C. Create a single scheduled collection task. Set the schedule to start at 09:00 p.m., end at 01:00
    D. m., and set the task to repeat.
    E. Create a single scheduled collection task. Set a schedule to start at 21:00, end at 01:00, and set the
    task to repeat.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 15
    Which metadata filters are available for collecting from Microsoft Exchange?
    A. received date
    B. sent date
    C. modified date
    D. creation date
    Answer: B

    123 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: ST0-155 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-155 Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x Technical Assessment Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.