• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-153 Symantec PGP Universal Server 3.2 (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 8, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  ST0-153 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-153 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-153 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-153.html

    QUESTION 1
    Given the following details, which of the answers best describes what a user can do?A user who
    is not a PGP Desktop user accesses a PGP NetShare encrypted folder.
    A. The data can be decrypted.
    B. The user cannot access the share at all.
    C. The user can read but cannot move, copy or delete the files.
    D. The NTFS permissions determine what the user can do with the files, but the data remains
    encrypted.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    How could I verify user keys for a partner using SMIME?
    A. By placing the partner’s CA in the list of Trusted Keys.
    B. By adding an Organization Certificate to my PGP Universal Server.
    C. By splitting my ADK.
    D. PGP Universal Server automatically trusts all non-PGP SMIME servers.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    Given the following details, which of the answers best describes what a user can do? A user who
    is not a PGP NetShare user but is a PGP Desktop user attempts to access a PGP NetShare
    encrypted folder…
    A. The data can be decrypted.
    B. The user cannot access the share at all.
    C. The user can read but cannot move, copy or delete the files.
    D. The NTFS permissions determine what the user can do with the files, but the data remains
    encrypted.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    How did you add Internal Users to the PGP Universal Server?
    A. Receiving email
    B. Installing the server
    C. Sending email
    D. All of the above
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 5
    How do PGP Universal Server clusters resolve conflicts where a user account is being changed
    on two or more servers at the same time?
    A. Highwatermark
    B. Web Messenger replication
    C. Smart topology
    D. Timestamps
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    How do the encrypt and sign buttons interact with policy?
    A. They bypass it.
    B. They do not bypass it, they use the Standalone chain.
    C. They only work when the server is online and the Outbound policy rule has been enabled.
    D. None of the above are true.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 7
    How do you create an ADK?
    A. It is automatically created and added to the server upon installation.
    B. You purchase one from PGP Corporation.
    C. From the Organization Keys tab.
    D. From PGP Desktop.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 8
    How does a cluster know if a server needs to be updated?
    A. Highwatermark
    B. Web Messenger replication
    C. Smart topology
    D. Timestamps
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    How does the “Prefer Notes native encoding over PGP encoding” feature work?
    A. External emails are PGP encrypted but internal ones are Notes encrypted.
    B. Internal emails are PGP encrypted but external ones are Notes encrypted.
    C. All emails are Notes encrypted.
    D. The user is prompted to choose their encryption type.

    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10
    How does Web Messenger replication work?
    A. There is no replication.
    B. Messages can be replicated to all servers or a number of servers or not replicated.
    C. Messages are stored on all servers or not replicated.
    D. Messages can only be replicated to a number of servers or not replicated.
    E. Messages are always replicated on all servers unless it is a DMZ server.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    How is the private key of the ADK protected?
    A. The private key should be split into several shares and given to designated users.
    B. The ADK keypair is stored on the server.
    C. The private key is protected by the Ignition Key.
    D. The ADK doesn’t have a private key.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 12
    How many backups are kept by default?
    A. 7
    B. 30
    C. 5
    D. 5, not configurable
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 13
    If a user belongs to 3 different groups, which one will give this user policy?
    A. The first one created on the server if there is no order specified.
    B. The Excluded group if he belongs to it.
    C. Wherever LDAP puts them first.
    D. The Everyone group.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 14
    If Alice has forgotten the passphrase for her encrypted boot volume, what can her administrator
    do?
    A. Use the WDE-ADMIN group access to authenticate at BootGuard and change the passphrase.

    B. Check the box for "Automatically decrypt boot disk upon power on" in Consumer Policy.
    C. Use the Account lockout mechanism to reset her passphrase.
    D. Use the Whole Disk Recovery Token.
    E. Reset her passphrase in PGP Universal Server.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 15
    A user has never dealt with another employee but is able to send them secure email because
    they have a PGP Universal Server.This is possible because of:
    A. This is an example of the SMIME Web of Trust.
    B. Manual verification.
    C. This is not possible with PGP products.
    D. A trust relationship.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 16
    If you did not specify network settings during the installation process, which of the following IP
    addresses would initially be assigned to your PGP Universal Server?
    A. 172.16.10.100/24
    B. 192.168.1.100/24
    C. 10.1.1.100/24
    D. none of the above
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 17
    If you had to manually type in your PGP Universal Server address to administer it, what would it
    be?
    A. http://Key.domain:443
    B. https://Key.domain:9000
    C. https://Keys.domain
    D. https://Keys.domain:9000
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 18
    If you move an encrypted file out of a PGP NetShare protected folder and onto your Windows
    desktop what happens?
    A. The file is decrypted
    B. The file remains encrypted
    C. The file remains encrypted only if it is protected by the blacklist
    D. If advanced user mode is enabled it stays encrypted
    E. It is decrypted if the file is data created by an application on the blacklist

    Answer: B

    106 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: ST0-153 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-153 Symantec PGP Universal Server 3.2 (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.