• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-151 Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11 Technical Assessment Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 8, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  ST0-151 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-151 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-151 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-151.html

    QUESTION 1
    A partner responsible for installing a Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 deployment adds
    a domain user to the CCS Administrator role. The domain user needs to create new certificates
    for multiple, new CCS Manager systems; however when the user attempts to create a certificate,
    it fails. What is a likely reason for the failure?
    A. The certificate password has expired.
    B. The user is also a member of the CCS User role.
    C. The user account password should be the certificate password.
    D. The user must be an administrator on the Application Server system.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    What must be installed on a computer in order to export evaluation results using the context
    menu?
    A. Crystal Reports
    B. Microsoft Excel
    C. Adobe Reader
    D. ODBC
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    Data Collection jobs can be created from which area?
    A. Manage > Queries
    B. Manage > Agents
    C. Manage > Standards
    D. Manage > Control Points
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 4
    Which type of credentials must be configured if the asset in a data collection is part of a Windows
    Domain?
    A. Windows Domain credentials
    B. Windows Domain Cache credentials
    C. Windows Common credentials
    D. Windows Collector credentials
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 5
    Which two Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 roles are valid for exception management?
    (Select two.)
    A. Exception Administrator
    B. Exception Approver
    C. Exception Auditor
    D. Exception Owner
    E. Exception Requestor
    Answer: BE
    QUESTION 6
    Which platform is unsupported in message-based data collection?
    A. Oracle
    B. Exchange
    C. NDS
    D. Sybase
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    A query halts with the error: "An Error occurred in Data Query activity: Unable to retrieve list of
    assets from directory server: No Assets were resolved from the directory, either due to insufficient
    permissions or an invalid job definition". What are two possible solutions? (Select two.)
    A. verify that the Data Processing Service is running as the System account
    B. verify that the SQL Server temp database has sufficient disk space
    C. verify that the Service Principal Names are properly registered
    D. verify that the Application Server service account is trusted for delegation
    E. verify that the Assets exist
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 8
    What is the function of the Lock Run task feature?
    A. to deny access to running the job from all users
    B. to maintain the query results for future reference and comparison
    C. to raise priority of query to run over other jobs
    D. to prevent all changes to the query
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    How should a filter be added for domain name Hac$xorz! in a query?
    A. Set Special Value Domain Name Exact Hac$xorz!

    B. Set Special Value Domain Name Matches Pattern Hac$xorz!
    C. Set Special Value Domain Name Equal To Hac$xorz!
    D. Set Special Value Domain Name Contains Hac$xorz!
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    How are undesired fields removed from the results of an ad-hoc query?
    A. click the Object Chooser icon, delete column fields from the Column Chooser list, View
    Results pane displays reduced fields
    B. click the Row Chooser icon, uncheck checkmarks from the listed items, View Results pane
    displays reduced fields
    C. click the Column Chooser icon, uncheck checkmarks from the listed objects, View Results
    pane displays reduced fields
    D. click the Field Chooser icon, uncheck checkmarks from the listed fields, View Results pane
    displays reduced fields
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    What is a prerequisite for using the Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 Risk Manager?
    A. An asset hierarchy must be created in the asset system.
    B. There must be a standard associated with the Risk Manager module.
    C. A report generation job must have been run and must be available.
    D. An asset group must be created for business assets.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 12
    Which task is performed to model risks using the Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 Risk
    Manager?
    A. apply tags to the critical business assets
    B. create reconciliation rules for asset imports
    C. associate critical assets with the security objective
    D. import the secondary assets
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 13
    A final risk score is calculated after applying the risk aggregation and analytic logic to the base
    risk score. Which numerical scale is used for the risk score?
    A. 1 to 10 (1 being the lowest and 10 being the highest)
    B. 1 to 5 (1 being the lowest and 5 being the highest)
    C. 1 to 5 (1 being the highest and 5 being the lowest)
    D. 1 to 10 (1 being the highest and 10 being the lowest)

    Answer: A
    QUESTION 14
    Risk management involves which four major areas of risk?
    A. risk compliance, risk evaluation, risk status, and risk remediation
    B. risk mapping, risk mirroring, risk controls, and risk reporting
    C. risk identification, risk collection, risk evaluation, and risk reporting
    D. risk modeling, risk assessment, risk monitoring, and risk action
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 15
    Risks can be modeled by performing which two tasks using the Risk Manager module? (Select
    two.)
    A. define a security objective by using predefined templates
    B. associate critical assets with the security objective
    C. import the assets to be managed in the organization
    D. identify and view data from an external data system
    E. map policies to technical and procedural controls
    Answer: AB

    New Updated  ST0-151 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-151 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-151 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-151.html

    85 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: ST0-151 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-151 Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11 Technical Assessment Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.