• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-148 Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX Technical Assessment Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 8, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated   ST0-148 Exam Questions from AmazonExam  ST0-148 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps: ST0-148 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-148.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which command can an administrator use to display the bsize and logsize used on an existing
    file system?
    A. mkfs
    B. fsadm
    C. mount
    D. fsmap
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    A system with a single, locally mounted file system loses power and is subsequently restarted. All
    hardware is functioning properly and the intent log is valid. The administrator then mounts the file
    system using the mount command. What is the expected behavior?
    A. Mount will replay the intent log.
    B. Mount prints an error stating that a fsck log replay will be required.
    C. Mount succeeds silently as normal.
    D. Mount prints an error message stating that a full fsck will be required.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    Veritas File System (VxFS) is an extent based file system. Which two pieces of information form
    the basis of an extent? (Select two.)
    A. inode number
    B. offset
    C. length
    D. owner’s UID
    E. block size
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 4
    Which command resizes the file system without changing the volume size?
    A. tunefs
    B. vxresize
    C. fsadm
    D. vxfsadm
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 5
    A Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) disk named Disk_4 has been removed from the datadg disk
    group. Which command is used to remove this disk from Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM)
    control?
    A. vxdisk -g datadg rmdisk Disk_4
    B. vxdiskunsetup Disk_4
    C. vxdg -g datadg rmdisk Disk_4
    D. vxdisksetup -r Disk_4
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    What is the default private region size for Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) disks?
    A. 8MB
    B. 16MB
    C. 32MB
    D. 64MB
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    An administrator needs to move all data volumes and disks in diskgroup appdg into an existing
    diskgroup named webdg. The end result will yield one diskgroup on the system: webdg. Which
    command should the administrator use to move the data volumes?
    A. vxdg move appdg webdg
    B. vxdg split appdg webdg
    C. vxdg join appdg webdg
    D. vxdg add appdg webdg
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    Which two conditions are applicable to disks of a disk group that have been destroyed with the
    vxdg destroy command without re-deploying the disks? (Select two.)
    A. The destroy operation retains the on-disk disk group ID, which makes the disk group recoverable.
    B. The destroy operation clears the on-disk disk group ID, which makes recovery impossible.
    C. The destroy operation clears the on-disk disk group name and makes disks available for use in
    other disk groups.
    D. The destroy operation clears the on-disk disk group name and re-initializes all of the disks.
    E. The destroy operation deports the disk group and re-formats all of the disks.
    Answer: AC

    QUESTION 9
    An administrator plans to move disks EMC_11 and EMC_12 from diskgroup appdg to diskgroup
    webdg. There are several volumes residing on both disks, so the administrator needs a list of
    volumes that will be affected for planning purposes. Which command should the administrator
    use to generate the list?
    A. vxdg listclone appdg webdg
    B. vxdg listmeta EMC_11 EMC_12
    C. vxdg list appdg webdg
    D. vxdg listmove appdg webdg EMC_11 EMC_12
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 10
    The disk group appdg is imported onto host01 using the vxdg -t import appdg command. Volumes
    have been started and file systems mounted. The system is then gracefully rebooted. What
    happens to the appdg disk group after host01 has restarted?
    A. The appdg disk group is automatically imported; all volumes in the disk group are automatically
    started.
    B. The appdg disk group is automatically temporarily imported; all volumes in the disk group are
    automatically started.
    C. The appdg disk group remains deported; only host01 can import the disk group using the vxdg
    import appdg command.
    D. The appdg disk group remains deported; any host that can access the appdg disk group can
    import it.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 11
    Which region stores the information that manages virtual devices when a LUN is brought under
    Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX control?
    A. private region
    B. VTOC region
    C. virtual region
    D. public region
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 12
    Which command line utility is used to view Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) plexes?
    A. vxdisk
    B. vxdg
    C. vxplex
    D. vxprint
    Answer: D

    QUESTION 13
    What enables combining disks or LUNs into logical collections to make administration easier?
    A. volume
    B. plex
    C. subdisk
    D. disk group
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 14
    Which virtual storage configuration can be created with Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX?
    A. LVM
    B. RAID
    C. SVM
    D. LPAR
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 15
    A user creates a 10MB file, which is then compressed using vxcompress to reduce the file size to
    1MB. Another user copies this file to a different Veritas File System (VxFS) on the same host
    using cp. What is the resulting file size of the copy?
    A. 1MB
    B. 9MB
    C. 10MB
    D. 11MB
    Answer: C

    New Updated   ST0-148 Exam Questions from AmazonExam  ST0-148 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps: ST0-148 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-148.html

    100 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: ST0-148 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-148 Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX Technical Assessment Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.