• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-136 Symantec System Recovery 2011 (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 8, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  ST0-136 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-136 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-136 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-136.html

    QUESTION 1
    Consider the command syntax below
    ssr -r <file> -d <destination>
    What does the switch -r accomplish in Symantec System Recovery 2011 Linux Edition?
    A. searches the recovery point for a specific file
    B. restoresthespecified file to a location
    C. lists the partition and file types In the recovery point
    D. reboots the computer when the restore is complete
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    Which command can be run to allow network access to the computer during a Unix-based
    recovery from a Symantec Recovery Disk.?
    A. network eth0start
    B. ifup
    C. service network up
    D. eth0service restart
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    Which software should be installed on the remote client first to be managed by Symantec System
    Recovery 2011 (SSR) Management Solution?
    A. Symantec SSR software
    B. Symantec installation Manager
    C. Symantec SSR plug-in
    D. Symantec Management (Altiris) Agent
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    A virus attack has corrupted the first sector of a physical hard drive. Fortunately, a recovery point
    of the system drive is available to restore with the Symantec Recovery Disk. Which option must
    be selected during the restore?
    A. Restore master boot record
    B. Use Restore Anyware
    C. Check for file system errors after recovery
    D. Verify recovery point before recovery
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 5
    When viewing the backup status of a computer in Symantec System Recovery 2011
    Management Solution, which two Backup, reporting statuses can a user view for the selected
    drives? (Select two.)
    A. Full Status Reporting
    B. DriveStatus Reporting
    C. Group Status Reporting
    D. Backup Status Reporting
    E. No Status Reporting
    Answer: AE
    QUESTION 6
    To prevent unauthorized access to recovery points when stored on a network share, what should
    be enabled in the Job definition?
    A. T-10 encryption
    B. Pretty GoodPrivacy(PGP) encryption
    C. SymantecEndpointEncryption
    D. Advanced Encryption Standard (AES) encryption
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 7
    Which wizard should an administrator select from the Symantec Recovery Disk to Degin a Virtual
    to Physical conversion?
    A. virtual Machine Restore
    B. One Time Physical Conversion
    C. Convert to Physical
    D. Recover My Computer
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 8
    An administrator of the Symantec System Recovery 2011 (SSR) Management Solution needs to
    determine which managed client computers have an unsupported version of SSR installed. Which
    web part name of the Home screen would display this for the administrator?
    A. Alerts and Failures
    B. Backup Status
    C. Operating System Statistics
    D. License Status
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 9
    A system administrator would like to verify whether a recent virus on their network exists In an
    image before restoring. What is the recommended method to make the flies available for a virus
    scan to check for this?
    A. Restore the image to the machine, then run a virus scan.
    B. Mount the Image In Windows and run a virus scan.
    C. Restore files to an isolated directory using Recovery Point Browser
    D. Use Google Desktop to access the files.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 10
    Which two drive types can be used as the destination drive in die Copy My Hard Drive Wizard?
    (Select two)
    A. SATA attached hard drive
    B. share on a different Windows Server
    C. Blu-ray drive
    D. network-attached storage
    E. USB attached hard drive
    Answer: AE
    QUESTION 11
    Which two options are required to enable booting when using the Recover Drive Wizard to
    restore the operating system onto a new, empty, hard disk? (Select two)
    A. Resize drive
    B. Check file system for errors
    C. Assign drive letter
    D. Restore original disk signature
    E. Set drive active
    F. Verify recovery point before restore
    Answer: DE
    QUESTION 12
    Which requirement needs to tie met, to create a cold backup from a non-functioning system using
    the Symantec Recovery Disk?
    A. An active partition must be set
    B. A valid license key for Symantec System Recovery 2011 needs to be used.
    C. The computer needs to first have Symantec System Recovery 2011 installed.
    D. A custom Symantec Recovery Disk needs to be used.
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 13
    How do the client computers process backup policies submitted by the Symantec System
    Recovery 2011 Management Solution?
    A. The Notification Server pushes the backup jobs to the client computers before each backup.
    B. Client computers pun the backup policies down from Notification server and process them.
    C. Client computers run the backup policies from Notification Server and process them.
    D. The Notification Server pushes the backup jobs to the client computers every night.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 14
    Which command line option would be used to divide a recovery point file into separate parts using
    Symantec System Recovery 2011 Linux Edition?
    A. -raw [number]
    B. -seg (number)
    C. -span (number]
    D. -set (number]
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 15
    Which option should be used to convert a recovery point where a FAT32 file system Is the
    destination1?
    A. Run windows Mint-Setup
    B. Utilize temporary storage location
    C. Split virtual disk into 2 GB (vmdk) files
    D. Rename file to DOS standard
    Answer: C

    New Updated  ST0-136 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-136 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-136 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-136.html

    103 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: ST0-136 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-136 Symantec System Recovery 2011 (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.