• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-135 Symantec Network Access Control 12.1 (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 8, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  ST0-135 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-135 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-135 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-135.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which two databases are supported when Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager is being
    configured? (Select two.)
    A. Oracle Database 11g
    B. Microsoft SQL Server 2005, SP2
    C. Microsoft SQL Express, SP1
    D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008
    E. MySQL Database 5.5
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 2
    A guest is unable to download the On-Demand client. The guest is running Windows 7 64-bit and
    connecting with the Mozilla Firefox browser. The computer has 512 MB RAM and 50 MB free disk
    space. What is the likely cause of the problem?
    A. The guest’s system has insufficient disk space.
    B. The guest’s browser is unsupported.
    C. The guest’s operating system is unsupported.
    D. The guest’s system has insufficient RAM.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    In an Enforcer command line interface, which filter is used to capture communication traffic
    between an Enforcer and a Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager?
    A. auth
    B. client
    C. query
    D. spm
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    Which log contains IP address, connection attempt, port information, and the direction of the
    connection?
    A. Enforcer Client log
    B. Enforcer Kernel log
    C. Enforcer Traffic log
    D. Enforcer Packet log
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 5
    An organization has deployed Symantec Network Access Control with LAN Enforcer. Historically,
    all clients were Windows based endpoints. Now, Linux endpoints that authenticate with Microsoft
    Active Directory will need to be authenticated through the LAN Enforcer. Which entry needs to be
    added to the Switch Profile Action table to open the port for Linux endpoints once they have been
    authenticated through Active Directory user credentials?
    A. Host Authentication: Pass, User Authentication: Pass, Policy Check: Pass, Action: Open Port
    B. Host Authentication: Fail, User Authentication: Fail, Policy Check: Ignore, Action: Close Port
    C. Host Authentication: Unavailable, User Authentication:Pass, Policy Check: Unavailable, Action:
    Open Port
    D. Host Authentication: Pass, User Authentication: Unavailable, Policy Check: Unavailable, Action:
    Close Port
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    How can an administrator provide computers on a quarantine VLAN with access to remediation
    materials without using static routes?
    A. Assign a virtual IP address to the NIC on the remediation server and add it to the quarantine
    VLAN.
    B. Create a static route from the quarantine VLAN to the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager in
    the Enforcer command line interface.
    C. Multi-home the remediation server and connect one NIC to a port assigned to the quarantine
    VLAN.
    D. Put a wireless access point on the quarantine VLAN to provide wireless access to quarantined
    clients.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    The 802.1x protocol has three major components: Supplicant, Authenticator and Authentication
    Server. Which elements serve each of these components when Symantec Network Access
    Control is being configured to use LAN Enforcement?
    A. Supplicant: Symantec Endpoint Protection Client,
    Authenticator: Symantec LAN Enforcer,
    Authentication Server: Microsoft Active Directory Domain Controller
    B. Supplicant: Microsoft Supplicant,
    Authenticator: 802.1x Enabled Switch,
    Authentication Server: Symantec LAN Enforcer
    C. Supplicant: Network Access Control Client,
    Authenticator: Symantec Endpoint Protection Policy Manager,
    Authentication Server: Symantec LAN Enforcer
    D. Supplicant: Microsoft Supplicant,
    Authenticator: Microsoft Active Directory Domain Controller,
    Authentication Server: Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 8
    A Host Integrity policy has a complex custom conditional check that has three IF THEN
    statements, two of which have ELSE statements. How many ENDIF statements are required?
    A. 0
    B. 1
    C. 3
    D. 5
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    Refer to the exhibit. An administrator has created a custom requirement to remediate an
    operating system patch. The custom requirement appears to be working intermittently with clients
    that fail the patch installation, passing the requirement anyway. What is the likely cause of the
    issue?

    image

    A. The logic is missing a Fail result.
    B. The logic is missing an ELSE statement.
    C. The logic has an extra Pass result.
    D. The logic needs an additional IF/THEN item.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    Refer to the exhibit. An administrator needs a custom requirement to run a script if a file does not
    exist. Which modification to the logic shown in the exhibit performs this functionality?

    image
    A. Add a nested AND/OR statement to run a script after the END IF.
    B. Add a nested result to run a script after the Pass.
    C. Use an OR modifier to run a script after the IF.
    D. Use an ELSE statement to run a script after the THEN.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 11
    An organization with a Gateway Enforcer behind a VPN concentrator that is performing NAT,
    determines that clients are being blocked. What is the most likely cause of the problem?
    A. The client is missing from the MAC Address Bypass list.
    B. The IP address of the internal interface of the VPN connector needs to be added to the Trusted
    External IP Address list.
    C. The Enforcer is placed in the wrong physical location on the network.
    D. Static routes need to be added to the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager to pass the client
    traffic.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    When a Gateway Enforcer is being deployed, which port needs to be kept open between the
    clients and the Enforcer?
    A. TCP 1812
    B. TCP 39999

    C. UDP 39999
    D. UDP 1812
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 13
    How can access be permitted to remediation services when a client fails the Host Integrity check
    using a Gateway Enforcer?
    A. Add the client’s IP address to the Trusted External IP Address List.
    B. Add the client’s MAC Address to the Mac Address Bypass table.
    C. Add the IP addresses of the hosts to the Trusted Internal IP Address List.
    D. Add the client to the Allowed Client table on the Enforcer.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 14
    How does Symantec Network Access Control handle location switching compared to Symantec
    Endpoint Protection?
    A. It uses a reverse logic structure.
    B. It excludes locations.
    C. It uses locations instead of groups.
    D. It handles locations in the same way.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 15
    What will happen if a user switches to a location with a different Host Integrity policy while a Host
    Integrity check is in progress?
    A. The Host Integrity check will fail and the client will be denied network access.
    B. The client will stop the check and the user may get a timeout if attempting to reach remediation
    resources.
    C. The client is permitted guest access to the quarantine network until the next scheduled Host
    Integrity check.
    D. The Host Integrity check always completes prior to moving between locations.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 16
    Which two are explanations of why auto-location switching may be useful for Host Integrity?
    (Select two.)
    A. It can define different Remediation sources, based on location.
    B. It can enable different Antivirus features, based on location.
    C. It can choose different Firewall rule sets, based on location.
    D. It can select different Host Integrity checks, based on location
    E. It can enable different LiveUpdate features, based on location.

    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 17
    When would the Enforcer need to be reset to factory defaults?
    A. to change the type of Enforcer
    B. to upgrade the Enforcer
    C. to purge any errors on the Enforcer
    D. to purge all logs from the Enforcer
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 18
    Which protocol is used to transfer packet captures from an Enforcer?
    A. FTP
    B. HTTP
    C. TFTP
    D. SFTP
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 19
    What is the default time interval for Host Integrity checks?
    A. Continuous
    B. 2 minutes
    C. 5 minutes
    D. 30 minutes
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 20
    An organization’s security policy requires Host Integrity checks to run only when the client is
    connecting through a VPN concentrator whose internal interface is attached to a Gateway
    Enforcer. Which setting should be configured to only check Host Integrity on these external
    clients, but not check clients on the local network?
    A. Apply the Host Integrity agent to the external computers only.
    B. Add the IP addresses of the internal clients that need not be checked to the "Trusted Internal IP
    Address Range".
    C. Select "Only do Host-Integrity checking through the Gateway or DHCP Enforcer".
    D. Block port UDP 39999 on the client firewalls of the internal clients, so that they cannot be
    challenged by the Enforcer.
    Answer: C

    New Updated  ST0-135 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-135 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-135 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-135.html

    78 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: ST0-135 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-135 Symantec Network Access Control 12.1 (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.