• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-132 Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 8, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  ST0-132 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-132 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-132 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-132.html

    QUESTION 1
    In which two situations are multiple group policies useful? (Select two.)
    A. when the entire organization wants to delete spam
    B. when only the Human Resources department wants to receive spam
    C. when only the Engineering department wants to keep message logs
    D. when only the Legal department should be allowed to send archive files
    E. when all of the departments want to scan outbound messages
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 2
    Which two actions must be taken to allow end-users to create personal Good and Bad Senders
    lists? (Select two.)
    A. Add "Hold message in Spam Quarantine" action to Local Bad Senders domains.
    B. Check the option "Enable end-user settings for this policy group".
    C. Configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Recipient Validation functions.
    D. Configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Routing functions.
    E. Configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Address Resolution functions.
    Answer: BE
    QUESTION 3
    An administrator tests the default antivirus policies by sending a message with an encrypted
    attachment. When the administrator checks the recipient inbox, what appears?
    A. The test email appears with a modified subject line.
    B. A system-generated message appears concerning an unscannable attachment.
    C. A pointer to the Suspect Virus Quarantine appears.
    D. The email is missing due to deletion by the system.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    What is the default time period that a suspect virus can reside in the Suspect Virus Quarantine?
    A. 2 hours
    B. 4 hours
    C. 6 hours
    D. 8 hours
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 5
    How could an administrator filter email more aggressively by adjusting the suspected spam
    score?
    A. Raise the suspected spam score from the default to 99.

    B. Lower the suspected spam score from the default to 60.
    C. Lower the suspected spam score from the default to 24.
    D. Raise the suspected spam score from the default to 91.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    A company uses multiple control centers. What must be done to ensure legitimate NDRs are
    recognized by Bounce Attack Prevention across all scanners?
    A. Configure the same seed value on each control center.
    B. Configure different seed values on each control center.
    C. Configure the same seed value on each scanner.
    D. Configure different seed values on each scanner.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 7
    Which prerequisite must be met to take advantage of the Connection Classification and Fastpass
    features?
    A. Symantec Messaging Gateway must use a virtual IP address.
    B. Symantec Messaging Gateway must be configured with two network interfaces.
    C. Symantec Messaging Gateway must be the first SMTP hop into the network.
    D. Symantec Messaging Gateway must be configured in scanner-only mode.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 is certified for non-virtual deployment on which hardware
    devices?
    A. Symantec 2950 series appliances
    B. Symantec 3570 series appliances
    C. Symantec 7100 series appliances
    D. Symantec 8300 series appliances
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    Message throughput of a Symantec Messaging Gateway scanner-only appliance can be reduced
    by which two features? (Select two.)
    A. rapid release definitions
    B. real-time updates
    C. DKIM signing
    D. SMTP authentication
    E. hourly quarantine expunging

    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 10
    What happens if a Symantec Messaging Gateway scanner is behind another internal messaging
    gateway?
    A. Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners might quarantine all mail from the internal gateway MTA
    if DKIM is disabled.
    B. Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners might identify the IP address of the internal gateway
    MTA as a source of spam.
    C. Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners will trust all mail from the internal gateway MTA.
    D. Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners will grant the internal gateway MTA a Fastpass.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    What is the current name of the LDAP synchronization technology used within the Symantec
    Messaging Gateway?
    A. Dynamic Data Cache
    B. Directory Data Service
    C. Data Directory Tool
    D. LDAP Directory Service
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    An administrator recently investigated the debug logs for Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 and
    resolved an issue. A few days later the administrator discovers that the disk storage is filling up
    quickly. What is the likely cause?
    A. Real-time update level is turned up.
    B. Local log level is turned up.
    C. Active user data is turned up.
    D. Remote log level is turned up.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 13
    Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 is running out of disk space due to storing extended logs. The
    administrator is required to store extended log data for more than a year. Which action should the
    administrator take?
    A. Lower the maximum log storage limit.
    B. Increase the Messaging Gateway server threads.
    C. Configure remote logging.
    D. Delete messages from the queue.
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 14
    An employee reports that a message sent to a customer was rejected. The employee provides
    sufficient information for the administrator to find the message using the Message Audit log. The
    employee wants to know why that message was blocked. Which section of the Message Audit
    Log detail page would provide this information?
    A. Verdict
    B. Message Header
    C. Tracker
    D. Destination
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 15
    Which Directory Data Source function must be configured to enable end-user spam quarantine?
    A. SMTP authentication
    B. address resolution
    C. recipient validation
    D. authentication
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 16
    A message released from Spam Quarantine is delivered to the intended recipient. Under the
    default configuration, where is a copy of the misidentified message also sent?
    A. intended recipient’s manager
    B. Symantec Security Response
    C. Administrator@localhost
    D. Admin@localhost
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 17
    A diagnostics package for a scanner-only appliance can be generated from the GUI in Symantec
    Messaging Gateway 9.5.If the package is small (less than 5 MB), which transfer protocol type
    should be used by the administrator to verify the diagnostics package before providing it to
    technical support for analysis?
    A. email to administrator
    B. download to desktop
    C. FTP
    D. SCP
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 18
    Where are options for backup and restore of Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 located?
    A. Administration -> Version
    B. Administration -> Configuration
    C. Administration -> Control Center
    D. Administration -> Recovery
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 19
    Before performing a software update on a scanner-only appliance, which MTA operation/mode
    should be chosen if there are messages in the queues?
    A. Stop the MTA.
    B. Accept and deliver messages normally.
    C. Pause message scanning and delivery.
    D. Do not accept incoming messages.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 20
    What should an administrator do before performing a software update of Symantec Messaging
    Gateway 9.5?
    A. store backup on local server
    B. store backup on a remote location using FTP
    C. encrypt local backup
    D. purge all backups from the appliance
    Answer: C

    New Updated  ST0-132 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-132 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-132 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-132.html

    93 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: ST0-132 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-132 Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.