• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-130 Symantec Management Platform 7.1 (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 8, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  ST0-130 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-130 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-130 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-130.html

    QUESTION 1
    What is the Symantec recommended method for a Service Desk agent to use to install the Altiris
    Agent when visiting a user’s cubicle?
    A. Manual Pull
    B. Manual Push
    C. Scheduled Push
    D. Agent Upgrade Policy
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    An administrator has joined a computer to a domain managed by Microsoft Active Directory.
    Which two items must the administrator enable to automate the installation of the Altiris Agent on
    this computer? (Select two.)
    A. Altiris Agent for Windows – Install policy
    B. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed filter
    C. Microsoft Active Directory import rule
    D. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed target
    E. Scheduled Push to Computers policy
    Answer: CE
    QUESTION 3
    What is the first point of contact for the Altiris Agent?
    A. Notification Server
    B. Symantec Management Console
    C. Package Service
    D. Task Service
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    Which statement describes the relationship between Site Server and Notification Server?
    A. Site Server assists Notification Server by providing packages and tasks to the Altiris Agent.
    B. Site Server sends information, events, and data from the Inventory Rule Agent to Notification
    Server.
    C. Site Server assists Notification Server by running reports.
    D. Site Server takes over all functions for Notification Server.
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 5
    Which component enables users to view data from the Configuration Management Database
    (CMDB)?
    A. Log Viewer
    B. Reports
    C. Notification Server
    D. Software Management Framework
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    Which Symantec Management Platform component processes data sent by the Altiris Agent and
    stores it in the Configuration Management Database?
    A. Symantec Management Console
    B. Software Management Framework
    C. Notification Server
    D. Site Services
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    How does the Symantec Management Console help keep reports secure and scoped?
    A. by enforcing permissions that determine which reports users can view
    B. by scoping privileges that determine which reports users can view
    C. by using report filters so that only specific report data is displayed
    D. by prompting Altiris Agents for log in credentials before viewing reports
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 8
    Which component contains the core service of the Symantec Management Platform?
    A. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
    B. Altiris Agent
    C. Site Service
    D. Notification Server
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 9
    Which Symantec Management Platform component initiates policy-based communication?
    A. Notification Server
    B. Symantec Management Agent
    C. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
    D. Symantec Management Console

    Answer: B
    QUESTION 10
    What is a properly configured middleware computer known as?
    A. Task Service
    B. Subnet Server
    C. Site Server
    D. Package Server
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    Which two services can a Site Server provide? (Select two.)
    A. Package Service
    B. OAB Service
    C. Task Service
    D. AEXSVC Service
    E. Replication Service
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 12
    Refer to the Exhibit. There is one Notification Server at HQ that manages all desktops and
    laptops throughout the WAN. What should be configured to reduce processor load on the
    Notification Server and move network intensive services closer to their points of distribution?

    image

    A. Organizational Units
    B. Replication Management
    C. Site Management
    D. Security Sites
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 13
    Under which menu option are filters located in the Symantec Management Console?
    A. Manage
    B. Settings
    C. Actions
    D. Home
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 14
    An administrator needs to review several Symantec Management Console reports daily and
    would like to have them in a single view. How can the reports be combined into a single view?
    A. create a custom dashboard that merges the reports
    B. create a custom portal page that displays each of the reports as web parts
    C. export the reports and import them into one custom folder
    D. link each of the reports to a single custom sub-menu item
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 15
    Why would an administrator want to save a report as a web part?
    A. to save the results for later reference
    B. to use in a resource target
    C. to use in a portal page
    D. to be able to e-mail the results
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 16
    Which policies run on Notification Server and are not concerned with agent activity on managed
    computers?
    A. Automation policies
    B. Target-based policies
    C. User-based policies
    D. Filter-based policies
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 17
    Refer to the Exhibit. The administrator created a report that returns the status of computers.
    Which menu item should the administrator choose to compare the status from month to month?

    image
    A. Snapshot
    B. Web Part
    C. Static Filter
    D. XML File
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 18
    Which statement is true about the Default Shared Schedules shipping with Notification Server?
    A. They cannot be deleted.
    B. They cannot be modified.
    C. They can override maintenance windows.
    D. They cannot be disabled.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 19
    How long are User-based policies cached on a managed computer?
    A. one week
    B. one month
    C. two weeks
    D. two months
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 20
    What can the administrator use to have resources assigned to specific sites without
    administrative intervention and as they register with the Notification Server?
    A. Automation policy
    B. Active Directory import policy
    C. Inventory policy

    D. Custom Inventory policy
    Answer: A

    New Updated  ST0-130 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-130 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-130 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-130.html

    125 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: ST0-130 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-130 Symantec Management Platform 7.1 (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.