• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-12X Veritas Cluster Server 5 for Unix (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 8, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  ST0-12X Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-12X pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-12X http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-12X.html

    QUESTION 1
    You are adding a system named Systemc to an existing two-system cluster. What must you do
    after installing Veritas Cluster Server and configuring cluster communications on the new
    system?
    A. run hastart -newnode on the new system
    B. run hasys -frorce System C on the new system
    C. run haclus -adonode SystemC on any system
    D. run hastart on the new system
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    A legacy managed host is a system managed by Storage Foundation Management Server and
    runs_____________ .
    A. Storage Foundation 4.x
    B. Foundation Suite 3.x
    C. Storage Replicator 4.x
    D. Veritas Enterprise Administrator 3.x
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    You have a three-system cluster. The cluster runs an application that depends on a database.
    The application and database do not need to run on the same system. If the database faults, you
    want the application to continue to run, unless the database cannot be restarted on another
    system. Which type of service group dependency do you create to ensure this behavior?
    A. online global son, where the database is the parent
    B. online global soft, where the application is the parent
    C. online global firm, where the application is the parent
    D. online global firm, where the database is the parent
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    A Veritas Cluster Server design calls for a failover database service group and a failover
    middleware service group to be dependent on each other such that the database and middleware
    are always running on the same system. Which type of service group dependency satisfies this
    design requirement?
    A. online local
    B. online remote
    C. online global
    D. online together
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 5
    What are two characteristics of a nard service group dependency? (Choose two.)
    A. Both parent and child groups fail over if a critical resource in the child group faults.
    B. Only online local hard dependencies are supported.
    C. If a critical resource in the parent group faults, the child group is taken offline before the parent
    group.
    D. Bringing the parent online is allowed if the child is offline.
    E. Only two parents and one child o group can be configured in a nard dependency.
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 6
    During a test of a NIC resource, the Veritas Cluster Server engine log indicates that the service
    group and the IP resource enter the FAULTED state on all systems in the cluster. The NIC
    resource enters the ONLINE state atter the root cause of the fault is corrected. Which default
    attribute setting allows the service group to attempt to start without manual intervention?
    A. AutoStart
    B. AutoClear
    C. AutoRestart
    D. AutoFailover
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    Which resource is NOT considered by Veritas Cluster Server when determining whether a service
    group is online or not?
    A. onOnly
    B. OnOff
    C. failover
    D. parallel
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 8
    How do you customize Veritas Cluster Server default behavior to alert someone whenever there
    is only one heartbeat in a Veritas Cluster Server cluster?
    A. The preinstalled violation trigger does this with no customization required.
    B. Install the injeopardy trigger and customize it to perform the required alerting.
    C. Configure the notifier to execute a customized script to perform the required alerting.
    D. Develop a custom resource type and agent to monitor the Veritas Cluster Server heartbeat
    resources.
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 9
    What does the Veritas Cluster Server Cluster Manager Web Console require for high availability?
    A. notification set to 0
    B. a Microson Windows workstation
    C. the vcsweb user account
    D. a virtuallP address
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 10
    Which two are valid settings for FailoverPolicy? (Choose two.)
    A. priority
    B. RoundRobin
    C. Order
    D. Failover
    E. SystemUst
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 11
    What is a characteristic of Veritas Cluster Server service group dependencies?
    A. Each parent service group can link with only three child service groups; however, a child service
    group is not limited to the number of links to parent service groups.
    B. If a parent service group with an online local firm group dependency faults, it will take the
    corresponding child
    C. A child service group will remain online if the dependent parent service group with an online local
    firm group dependency faults.
    D. A service group cannot be a child service group if its parent service group is a child of another
    group.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 12
    You stopped Veritas Cluster Server on system node13. You now need to remove this node from
    the cluster configuration. When you attempt to do this, you get an error message. What could
    cause this error?
    A. One or more system List attributes still contains node13.
    B. Veritas Cluster Server must be completely shut down on all nodes.
    C. The LL T driver on node13 was not stopped.
    D. The GAB daemon on node13 was not stopped.
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 13
    You have a service group dependency: If the child group faults, the parent group is taken offline.
    If the parent group faults, the child group remains online. Which type of dependency is this an
    example of?
    A. firm
    B. hard
    C. son
    D. remote
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 14
    You need to remove the system named node04 from a running Veritas Cluster Server cluster.
    What is the command to failover any service groups running, then stop Veritas Cluster Server on
    that system?
    A. hastop -sys node04 -evacuate
    B. haevac -remove -sys node04
    C. haconf -stop -evac -sys node04
    D. hasys node04 -local -failover -stop
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 15
    Which feature of Veritas Cluster Server allows you to keep applications in separate groups while
    still allowing control of the order they start?
    A. service group dependencies
    B. complementary events
    C. replicated data clusters
    D. notifications
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 16
    You are designing a large Veritas Cluster Server cluster. One of the requirements from the
    service level agreement is that applications will be automatically moved from one system to
    another if the first system’s processor usage exceeds a configured threshold value. Which
    component do you incorporate into the design to accomplish this?
    A. ToleranceLimit service group attribute
    B. Load failover policy
    C. cpuusage trigger
    D. UseCPU cluster attribute
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 17
    You stopped Veritas Cluster Server on a system and completely removed the system from the
    Veritas Cluster Server configuration. You now need to stop the GAB driver without shutting down
    the system. Which command accomplishes this?
    A. gabconfig-U
    B. gabetl stop
    C. gab-stop
    D. gabdaemon uninstall
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 18
    What should be expected during a failover when a service group is partially ONLINE?
    A. The service group will become fully ONLINE on the target system.
    B. The service group will become partially ONLINE on the target system.
    C. The service group will go OFFLINE and remain OFFLINE.
    D. The service group will become OFFLINE temporarily on the target system.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 19
    Which network resource combination would you use for failovers of virtual IP addresses across
    interfaces on a single system when NICs are connected to different subnets?
    A. IP/NIC
    B. IPMultiNIC/MultiNICA
    C. IPMultiNICB/MultiNICB
    D. IPMultiNICC/MultiNICC
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 20
    What is the location of the main Veritas Cluster Server configuration file?
    A. /op/VRTSvcs/conf/config/
    B. /etc/VRTSvcs/conf/
    C. /etc/VRTSvcs/conf/config/
    D. /op/VRTSvcs/confi
    Answer: C

    New Updated  ST0-12X Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-12X pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-12X http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-12X.html

    92 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: ST0-12X | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-12X Veritas Cluster Server 5 for Unix (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.