• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-119 Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1 (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 8, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  ST0-119 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-119 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-119 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-119.html

    QUESTION 1
    A system administrator needs to quickly deploy Windows 7 to several new computers without
    preconfigured operating systems. The administrator decides to use an existing Ghost image since
    the necessary drivers have already been added to the Deploy Anywhere database. The PXE
    Configuration is set to respond only to known computers. How should the administrator proceed?
    A. Use Ghost Solution Suite to distribute the image as the computers boot to the network.
    B. Import the list of new computers into the Management Console and assign an imaging task.
    C. Deploy an Automation Folder to the new computers to prepare them for imaging.
    D. Configure PXE to respond to a known list of MAC addresses and deploy the images only to the
    new systems.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    A company is planning an In-Place Migration to Windows 7. They use PC Transplant to migrate
    the personality. Which option will help reduce the network traffic when restoring the image?
    A. use File Preservation
    B. use a higher compression
    C. use unicast
    D. deploy the OS without applications
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    Which solution is included with Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1?
    A. Help Desk Solution
    B. Discovery Solution
    C. pcAnywhere
    D. Symantec System Recovery
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    Which statement is true about the Application Metering feature of Inventory Solution?
    A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
    B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on the network.
    C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
    D. It limits the usage of applications to purchased licenses.
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 5
    Which type of component is included in the Software Catalog?
    A. licenses
    B. hotfixes
    C. updates
    D. uninstalls
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    Which Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1 solution denies the usage of applications on the
    network?
    A. Software Management Solution
    B. Application Metering Solution
    C. Application Management Solution
    D. Inventory Solution
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 7
    Which Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1 solution tracks the installations of an application and
    how often the application is used?
    A. Application Management Solution
    B. Deployment Solution
    C. Application Metering Solution
    D. Inventory Solution
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 8
    An inventory policy is set to run weekly at 18:00 on Wednesdays and is present on all computers.
    However, a user shuts down a laptop right after the inventory starts at 18:00 and turns it on the
    next morning at 08:00. When will the inventory run?
    A. Thursday morning at 08:00
    B. next Wednesday evening at 18:00
    C. Thursday evening at 18:00
    D. never
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    Which two operating systems can be managed using pcAnywhere? (Select two.)
    A. Linux
    B. iOS

    C. Android
    D. Mac E.Unix
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 10
    The Software Update Policy Wizard is used to create the Patch Management policy, which is
    distributed to manage computers. How can a system administrator disable unsupported operating
    systems?
    A. For the selected operating systems, delete the software bulletin that has been selected for
    installation.
    B. For the selected operating systems, deselect the software bulletin that has been selected for
    installation.
    C. For the selected operating systems, disable the software policy.
    D. For the selected operating systems, remove the software policy.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    What are two Software Update Plug-in responsibilities? (Select two.)
    A. gathers an inventory on all installed software and their associated service pack level
    B. sends execution results of all software installed to the Notification Server
    C. gathers specific inventory on supported operating systems, applications, and the associated
    service pack level
    D. sends execution results of applied software bulletins to the Notification Server
    E. notifies users before a Managed Delivery policy executes
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 12
    Which configuration step should be completed before a computer image can be sent to a
    managed computer without an existing operating system installed on its hard drive?
    A. create preboot configurations
    B. install an operating system on the hard drive and install the applicable agents
    C. configure predefined computers
    D. configure initial deployment
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 13
    In which area of the Symantec Management Console can a system administrator specify which
    users have access to WMI, AMT, DASH, and other management technologies?
    A. Credentials Management
    B. Credential Access Manager
    C. Security Role Manager

    D. Out-of-Band Management
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 14
    What must be done after a managed computer has been patched?
    A. Check the Software Update Package Integrity task.
    B. Run a Software Inventory task.
    C. Run a Microsoft Vulnerability Analysis task.
    D. Update the Agent Configuration policy.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 15
    When reviewing compliance reports for the Microsoft products, the system administrator notices
    that the data and bulletins have remained unchanged for two weeks. What should the
    administrator check to address this issue?
    A. Revise Software Update task
    B. Import Patch Data for Microsoft policy
    C. Patch Management Import task
    D. Microsoft Compliance Update policy
    Answer: B

    New Updated  ST0-119 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-119 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-119 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-119.html

    118 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: ST0-119 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-119 Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1 (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.