• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-116 Symantec Data Loss Prevention 11 (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 8, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  ST0-116 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-116 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-116 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-116.html

    QUESTION 1
    How can an administrator validate that once a policy is updated and saved it has been enabled
    on a specific detection server?
    A.  check the status of the policy on the policy list page
    B.  check to see whether the policy was loaded under System > Servers > Alerts
    C.  check the policy and validate the date and time it was last updated
    D.  check to see whether the policy was loaded under System > Servers > Events
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    An administrator is running a Discover Scanner target scan and the scanner is unable to
    communicate back to the Discover Server. Where will the files be stored?
    A.  Discover Server incoming folder
    B.  scanner’s outgoing folder
    C.  scanner’s incoming folder
    D.  Enforce incident persister
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    Which two remediation actions are available for Network Protect? (Select two.)
    A.  Copy
    B.  Move
    C.  Block
    D.  Rename
    E.  Quarantine
    Answer: AE
    QUESTION 4
    A company needs to scan all of its file shares on a weekly basis to make sure sensitive data is
    being stored correctly. The total volume of data on the file servers is greater than 1 TB. Which
    approach will allow the company to quickly scan all of this data on a weekly basis?
    A.  run an initial complete scan of all the file shares, then modify the scan target to add date filters
    and exclude any files created or modified before the initial scan was run
    B.  run an initial complete scan of all the file shares, then modify the scan target to an incremental
    scan type
    C.  create a separate scan target for each file share and exclude files accessed before the start of
    each scan
    D.  run an initial complete scan of all file shares, create a summary report of all incidents created by
    the scan, then run weekly scans and compare incidents from weekly scans to incidents from the
    complete scan
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 5
    Which Network Discover option is used to determine whether confidential data exists without
    having to scan the entire target?
    A.  Byte Throttling
    B.  File Throttling
    C.  Match Thresholds
    D.  Inventory Mode Scanning
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    A Data Loss Prevention administrator notices that several errors occurred during a Network
    Discover scan. Which report can the administrator use to determine exactly which errors occurred
    and when?
    A.  Discover Incident report sorted by target name and scan
    B.  Full Activity report for that particular scan
    C.  Server Event report from Server Overview
    D.  Full Statistics report for that particular scan
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    What must a policy manager do when working with Exact Data Matching (EDM) indexes?
    A.  re-index large data sources on a daily or weekly basis
    B.  index the original data source on the detection server
    C.  deploy the index only to specific detection servers
    D.  create a new data profile if data source schema changes
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 8
    Which two policy management actions can result in a reduced number of incidents for a given
    traffic flow? (Select two.)
    A.  adding additional component matching to the rule
    B.  adding data owner exceptions
    C.  deploying to additional detection servers
    D.  increasing condition match count
    E.  adding additional severities
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 9
    What is a feature of keyword proximity matching?
    A.  It will match on whole keywords only.

    B.  It has a maximum distance between keywords of 99.
    C.  It only matches on message body.
    D.  It evaluates each keyword pair independently.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 10
    The database is full and the Incident Persister is unable to process incidents. Which two file types
    could be present in Vontu/protect/incidents? (Select two.)
    A.  .idx
    B.  .edc
    C.  .idc
    D.  .inc
    E.  .bad
    Answer: CE
    QUESTION 11
    A role is configured for XML export and a user executes the export XML incident action. What
    must be done before history information is included in the export?
    A.  A remediator must take an action on the incident.
    B.  History must be enabled as a tab or panel in the incident snapshot layout.
    C.  Incident history must be enabled in the user’s role.
    D.  The manager.properties must be configured for XML export.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 12
    A user is unable to log in as sysadmin. The Data Loss Prevention system is configured to use
    Active Directory authentication. The user is a member of two roles, sysadmin and remediator.
    How should the user log in to the user interface in the sysadmin role?
    A.  sysadmin\username@domain
    B.  sysadmin\username
    C.  domain\username
    D.  sysadmin\username\domain
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 13
    Which product provides support for the Citrix XenApp virtualization platform?
    A.  Endpoint Prevent
    B.  Network Discover
    C.  Network Protect
    D.  Network Prevent

    Answer: A
    QUESTION 14
    What are two benefits of the Symantec Data Loss Prevention 11 security architecture? (Select
    two.)
    A.  Communication is initiated by the detection servers inside the firewall.
    B.  SSL communication is used for user access to the Enforce Platform.
    C.  Endpoint Agent to Endpoint Server communication uses the Triple Data Encryption Standard
    (Triple DES).
    D.  Confidential information captured by system components is stored using Advanced Encryption
    Standards (AES) symmetric keys.
    E.  All indexed data uploaded into the Enforce Platform is protected with a two-way hash.
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 15
    Which two functions of the communications architecture ensure that the system will automatically
    recover if a network connectivity failure occurs between the detection servers and the Enforce
    Server? (Select two.)
    A.  Oracle database backup
    B.  detection server autonomous monitoring
    C.  Enforce Server offline alert notification
    D.  detection server incident queuing
    E.  detection server alert archiving
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 16
    Where should the Network Discover detection server be placed in a corporate network
    architecture?
    A.  inside the DMZ
    B.  on the same virtual LAN as the proxy server
    C.  inside the corporate network
    D.  on the same switch as the Oracle database server
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 17
    Which DLP Agent task is unique to the Symantec Management Platform and is unavailable
    through the Enforce console?
    A.  Change Endpoint server
    B.  Restart agent
    C.  Pull agent logs
    D.  Set log level

    Answer: D
    QUESTION 18
    After installing several new DLP Agents, the Data Loss Prevention administrator discovers that
    none of the endpoint agents are appearing on the Agent Overview page. After refreshing the
    page several times, and determining that the equipment is powered on and connected to the
    network, the Agent Overview page still fails to display the new agents. What is a possible cause
    for this issue?
    A.  The DLP Agents need to be added manually through the Symantec Management Platform.
    B.  The DLP Agents were installed with the incorrect Endpoint server IP address.
    C.  The assigned Endpoint server needs to be recycled in order to detect the new DLP Agents.
    D.  The Endpoint Location is set to "Manually" instead of "Automatically" in the Enforce user
    interface.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 19
    To manually troubleshoot DLP Agent issues, the database and log viewer tools must be executed
    in which location?
    A.  in the same location as the dcs.ead file location
    B.  in the same location as the cg.ead file location
    C.  in the same location as the ks.ead file location
    D.  in the same location as the is.ead file location
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 20
    A divisional executive requests a report of all incidents generated by a particular region,
    summarized by department. What must be populated to generate this report?
    A.  remediation attributes
    B.  sender correlations
    C.  status groups
    D.  custom attributes
    Answer: D

    New Updated  ST0-116 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-116 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-116 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-116.html

    97 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: ST0-116 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-116 Symantec Data Loss Prevention 11 (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.