• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-096 Symantec Backup Exec 2010 (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 8, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  ST0-096 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-096 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-096 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-096.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which two options are available for Symantec Backup Exec 2010? (Select two.)
    A.  Symantec Backup Exec SAN Media Server Option
    B.  Symantec Backup Exec Deduplication Option
    C.  Symantec Backup Exec Inline Tape Copy Option
    D.  Symantec Backup Exec Granular Recovery Option
    E.  Symantec Backup Exec Advanced Disk-based Backup Option
    Answer: BE
    QUESTION 2
    Which components make up the basic Symantec Backup Exec 2010 installation?
    A.  Central Administration Server (CAS), media server, storage devices, and media
    B.  media server, Administration Console, domain controller, and clients
    C.  Central Administration Server (CAS), Administration Console, storage controllers, and media
    D.  media server, Administration Console, storage devices, and clients
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 3
    What is supported by Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
    A.  Windows NT 4.0
    B.  Lotus Domino
    C.  Tivoli Storage Manager
    D.  Microsoft Data Protection Manager
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    Which added functionality becomes available when Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
    (SEPM), Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP), and Symantec Backup Exec 2010 (BE) are
    installed on the same computer?
    A.  BE jobs can invoke a virus scan without using a script.
    B.  BE will display information from SEPM.
    C.  SEPM can initiate BE restore jobs.
    D.  SEP will quarantine virus-infected files and initiate a backup.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 5
    Which two Symantec Backup Exec 2010 Agents can use Granular Recovery Technology? (Select
    two.)
    A.  Active Directory Recovery Agent
    B.  Agent for Microsoft SharePoint

    C.  Agent for Lotus Domino
    D.  Agent for Oracle on Windows or Linux Servers
    E.  Agent for Enterprise Vault
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 6
    What does Symantec Backup Exec 2010 use to track contents of media?
    A.  catalogs
    B.  job logs
    C.  media headers
    D.  media sets
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 7
    Which two functions does the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 media server perform? (Select two.)
    A.  controls and manages backup and restore operations
    B.  controls authentication and access to the SAN disk storage
    C.  controls role-based security
    D.  attaches to and controls storage device hardware
    E.  creates image-based system backups
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 8
    What is stored directly in the Symantec Backup Exec Database (BEDB)?
    A.  alerts
    B.  job logs
    C.  license information
    D.  role-based security credentials
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    Which option is included with a server license in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
    A.  Advanced Open File Option (AOFO)
    B.  Advanced Disk-based Backup Option (ADBO)
    C.  Central Admin Server Option (CASO)
    D.  Granular Recovery Technology Option (GRT)
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 10
    What is the trial period for Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
    A.  7 days
    B.  30 days
    C.  60 days
    D.  120 days
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    How can an administrator install the Backup Exec Database (BEDB) when installing Symantec
    Backup Exec 2010 on a Windows 2008 Read-Only Domain Controller (RODC)?
    A.  locally, using Microsoft SQL Express
    B.  remotely, using Microsoft SQL Server 2005
    C.  remotely, using MySQL
    D.  locally, using Microsoft SQL 2005 in read-only mode
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    Which two database versions can be used to store the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 Database
    (BEDB)? (Select two.)
    A.  Microsoft SQL Server Desktop Engine 2000 SP3a
    B.  Microsoft SQL Express 2005 SP3
    C.  Microsoft SQL 2000 SP3a
    D.  Microsoft SQL 2008
    E.  Microsoft SQL 2005 SP2
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 13
    Which Symantec Backup Exec 2010 utility automatically scans a computer targeted for
    installation and reports on system requirements?
    A.  Backup Exec Installation Check
    B.  Backup Exec Diagnostic Check
    C.  Backup Exec Environment Check
    D.  Backup Exec Prerequisite Check
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 14
    Which two rights does Symantec Backup Exec 2010 assign to the Backup Exec Service Account
    during installation? (Select two.)
    A.  Log on as a service

    B.  Log on as administrator
    C.  Create a token object
    D.  Create a token administrator
    E.  Manage operator rights
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 15
    Which Symantec Backup Exec 2010 option allows backup of a NetApp filer?
    A.  Advanced Disk-Based Backup Option
    B.  NDMP Option
    C.  NAS Option
    D.  Remote Agent for NDMP devices
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 16
    What are two supported processor types for installing and running a Symantec Backup Exec
    2010 media server? (Select two.)
    A.  AMD
    B.  Itanium
    C.  RISC
    D.  Xeon
    E.  SPARC
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 17
    If LiveUpdate fails to install a patch, which file contains information to troubleshoot this issue?
    A.  Bkupinst.log
    B.  Bkupinst.htm
    C.  Liveupdate.htm
    D.  Liveupdate.log
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 18
    Which versions of Symantec Backup Exec is supported for direct upgrade to Symantec Backup
    Exec 2010?
    A.  version 8.x and later
    B.  version 9.x and later
    C.  version 10.x and later
    D.  version 11.x and later
    Answer: D

    QUESTION 19
    Which type of backup is used for an online database and other files that are open and in use by
    other applications?
    A.  snapshot
    B.  flat
    C.  active
    D.  hot
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 20
    Which job can Symantec Backup Exec 2010 be configured to run when certain Symantec
    ThreatCon levels are reached?
    A.  virus scan
    B.  backup
    C.  duplicate backup
    D.  restore
    Answer: B

    New Updated  ST0-096 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-096 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-096 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-096.html

    88 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: ST0-096 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-096 Symantec Backup Exec 2010 (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.