• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-090 Symantec Control Compliance Suite 10.0 (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 8, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  ST0-090 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-090 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-090 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-090.html

    QUESTION 1
    An administrator wants to ensure that issues flagged as out of compliance are addressed as
    efficiently as possible. The administrator wants to trigger the remediation process. Where is the
    remediation option set?
    A.  within the Evaluation Job Wizard
    B.  within the Standard specification
    C.  on the Asset Properties page
    D.  on the Reporting page
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    A Standards Evaluation has completed and is ready to be viewed. What are two view options?
    (Select two.)
    A.  Risk-based view
    B.  Compliance-based view
    C.  Asset-based view
    D.  Failure-based view
    E.  Standard-based view
    Answer: CE
    QUESTION 3
    Within an evaluation result, the status ‘Unknown’ is primarily defined with which check setting?
    A.  missing data items
    B.  heck ex ression
    C.  precondition
    D.  post-processing expression
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    When an administrator of Control Compliance Suite 10.0 views the results of an evaluation
    against a standard, both the risk score and the compliance score are high. How can these
    evaluation results be explained?
    A.  Multiple sections contain failures.
    B.  The risk score tracks critical failures.
    C.  Many exceptions have been approved.
    D.  The compliance score tracks informational items.
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 5
    A single Data Processing Service (DPS) Reporter is assigned to perform database
    synchronization between which two databases? (Select two.)
    A.  Reporting database
    B.  Evidence database
    C.  Credentials database
    D.  Production database
    E.  Master database
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 6
    Which two statements accurately describe the purpose of the Control Compliance Suite
    Production database? (Select two.)
    A.  It stores the data that is collected from the assets.
    B.  It stores data specific to individual dashboards.
    C.  It stores the results of evaluation jobs.
    D.  It stores data specific to individual reports.
    E.  It stores evidence gathered from the extended evidence sources.
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 7
    What is required for the Control Compliance Suite 10.0 Application server and Directory server
    components to support Kerberos authentication in an Active Directory environment?
    A.  username and password
    B.  configured PKI certificates
    C.  configured Service Principal Names (SPNs)
    D.  successful sync configuration
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    What must be done before the Control Compliance Suite 10.0 can use a newly installed Data
    Processing Service (DPS)?
    A.  synchronize settings on all registered DPS hosts
    B.  register the DPS with the Application server
    C.  set all values of the common fields with reconciliation rules
    D.  import primary assets
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 9
    Which database do the dashboards pull data from?
    A.  Production database
    B.  Reporting database
    C.  Evidence database
    D.  Master database
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 10
    Which function of Control Compliance Suite 10.0 is responsible for generating tiered dashboards?
    A.  DPS Evaluator
    B.  DPS Reporter
    C.  Application server
    D.  Directory server
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    Which two actions can be taken on a predefined report in the Control Compliance Suite 10.0
    Console? (Select two.)
    A.  Move
    B.  Delete
    C.  Copy
    D.  Export Report Template
    E.  Paste
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 12
    An administrator troubleshooting the Symantec Control Compliance system notices that both the
    Application server and the Directory server failed to start. The administrator verifies that Windows
    started normally on the two servers. What is the next step the administrator should take?
    A.  verify that the Active Directory server is running
    B.  ping the load balancer from the Application server
    C.  verify that the Information server is running
    D.  verify internet access from the Directory server
    Answer: D

    QUESTION 13
    A Data Collection job fails for a Windows machine in Control Compliance Suite 10.0 (CCS). All
    components appear to have been correctly installed and configured in the console. What is an
    initial step to take outside of the CCS Console (Reporting and Analytics) to troubleshoot the
    issue?
    A.  restart Symantec RMS Process Manager
    B.  run a bv-Control for Windows query
    C.  recreate the Credentials database
    D.  verify the Enterprise Configuration Service
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 14
    Asset Import jobs from a particular site are running more slowly than Asset Import jobs from other
    sites. What is the most likely cause?
    A.  The Application server service is untrusted for delegation.
    B.  One of the DPS Collectors from the site has failed.
    C.  The Reporting Database Synchronization job has failed.
    D.  Service Principal Names (SPNs) are configured incorrectly.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 15
    A Control Compliance Suite 10.0 user schedules a Policy Acceptance report. After the Report job
    finishes, the user opens the results and receives the message:
    ‘No data available to generate this report.’
    The user is sure that certain people have already accepted policies this morning. What should the
    user do in order to get the data in the report?
    A.  run the Report Generation job again
    B.  run the Policy and Mandates Metrics Computation job
    C.  run the Report Data Purge job
    D.  run the Report Data Synchronization job
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 16
    What are two available formats for exporting reports from the Control Compliance Suite 10.0
    Reporting and Analytics Console? (Select two.)
    A.  Comma Separated Values (CSV)
    B.  Portable Document Format (PDF)
    C.  Crystal Reports (RPT)
    D.  Microsoft PowerPoint (PPT)
    E.  Microsoft Access (MDB)

    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 17
    In order to use Response Assessment Module results as policy evidence in Control Compliance
    Suite (CCS), which two statements are correct? (Select two.)
    A.  The policy and question must be mapped to the same control statement.
    B.  The same CCS asset must be part of the policy and the questionnaire.
    C.  The questionnaire and policy evaluation must be performed simultaneously.
    D.  The Content Studio must be mapped to the RAM server.
    E.  The user must be assigned the data owner role to validate the result.
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 18
    The Response Assessment Module Web Service application pool account must be a member of
    which group?
    A.  Administrators
    B.  IIS_WPG
    C.  RAM_Administrators
    D.  Distributed COM Users
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 19
    Which Control Compliance Suite component automates the analysis of procedural controls?
    A.  Standards Module
    B.  Entitlements Module
    C.  Policy Module
    D.  Response Assessment Module
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 20
    In terms of securing systems and configurations, Control Compliance Suite 10.0 performs which
    two functions? (Select two.)
    A.  performs event correlation on security logs
    B.  identifies high risk systems and configurations
    C.  scans content of servers for confidential information
    D.  provides guidance for and measures effectiveness against industry standards
    E.  proactively blocks threats from penetrating critical systems
    Answer: BD

    New Updated  ST0-090 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-090 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-090 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-090.html

    90 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: ST0-090 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-090 Symantec Control Compliance Suite 10.0 (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.