• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-085 Symantec Security Information Manager 4.7 (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 8, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  ST0-085 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-085 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-085 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-085.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which database houses incidents and summary data?
    A.  Oracle
    B.  MySQL
    C.  MSSQL
    D.  IBM DB2
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    Which component sends events to the Event Service for processing?
    A.  the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) collector
    B.  the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) on-box collector
    C.  the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) off-box collector
    D.  the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) agent
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 3
    What is the difference between Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) on-box and off-
    box collectors?
    A.  Off-box collectors are installed on the SSIM products and on-box collectors are installed on
    the appliance.
    B.  On-box collectors are installed prior to SSIM software installation and off-box collectors are
    installed separately.
    C.  On-box collectors are automatically installed with the SSIM software and off-box collectors are
    installed separately.
    D.  Off-box collectors are installed on the appliance and on-box collectors are installed on assets.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 4
    Which Symantec Security Information Manager component retrieves security content in near-real-
    time from Symantec?
    A.  LiveUpdate
    B.  LiveUpdate and licensed
    C.  DeepSight Integration Module simultaneously
    D.  Licensed DeepSight Integration Module
    E.  Security content retrieval is automatic.
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 5
    Which of the following are all on-box collectors?
    A.  PIX, UNIX Syslog and Data Leakage Prevention
    B.  Checkpoint, Snort and PIX
    C.  PIX, Snort and Symantec Web Gateway
    D.  Checkpoint, UNIX Syslog and Control Compliance Suite
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    On which two operating systems can the Symantec Security Information Manager Agent be
    installed? (Select two.)
    A.  Solaris 9
    B.  Windows 2000
    C.  Centos
    D.  IBM AIX 5
    E.  HP-UX 11
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 7
    Where do Symantec Security Information Manager collectors send events?
    A.  Event Disposition
    B.  Event Archive
    C.  Event Reporting
    D.  Event Logger
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 8
    What is Device-level aggregation?
    A.  parsing data with data sensors
    B.  grouping data to reduce traffic and database size
    C.  forwarding event data to the appliance
    D.  event and logcensoring
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    What information must be obtained prior to product deployment and configuration of the
    Symantec Security Information Manager appliance?
    A.  which on-box collectors are appropriate for installation
    B.  the number of nodes found in the customer’s infrastructure
    C.  the number of security events per day the appliance will handle

    D.  the air-conditioning and power requirements
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    What information is necessary to properly size a deployment?
    A.  hard drive space, events per second and geographic locations
    B.  events per second,collector types and incident-to-event ratio
    C.  hard drive space, incidents per second and collector types
    D.  events per second, geographic locations and event-to-incident ratio
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 11
    What are the specified minimum hardware requirements for installing and running the Symantec
    Security Information Manager Console?
    A.  1 GB RAM and 1 GB disk space
    B.  1 GB RAM and 512 MB disk space
    C.  512 MB RAM and 1 GB disk space
    D.  512 MB RAM and 103 MB disk space
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    Which LDAP port is used by the security directory?
    A.  Port 22
    B.  Port 389
    C.  Port 443
    D.  Port 636
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 13
    How is the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) Console installed?
    A.  On the SSIM DVD, go to Tools and install the client.
    B.  Go to the SSIM web interface, download the client and click Run.
    C.  From the SSIM appliance, deploy the console to your machine.
    D.  No installation is necessary because SSIM is a browser-based tool.
    Answer: B

     

     

    New Updated  ST0-085 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-085 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-085 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-085.html

    116 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: ST0-085 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-085 Symantec Security Information Manager 4.7 (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.