• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-057 Veritas NBU PureDisk 6.5 (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 8, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  ST0-057 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-057 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-057 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-057.html

     

    QUESTION 1
    Which version of Veritas Volume Manager is included with a PureDisk 6.5 installation?
    A.  4.0
    B.  4.1
    C.  5.0
    D.  5.1
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    On which three operating systems does NetBackup support running the PureDisk 6.5
    deduplication option? (Select three.)
    A.  Windows Server 2000
    B.  Solaris 9
    C.  Linux
    D.  HP/UX
    E.  IBM AIX
    Answer: ABC
    QUESTION 3
    Multiple nodes have been configured with the Topology Wizard. Which script will push out the
    software to these nodes?
    A.  install_newStoragePool.sh
    B.  enc_topology.sh
    C.  update_topology.sh
    D.  add_onNode.sh
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    When installing a PureDisk agent, unless you specify a location or department, where does
    PureDisk place the client agent?
    A.  Central SPA location and department
    B.  Default Agents
    C.  Unknown location and Unknown department
    D.  Unknown Agents
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 5
    Which key feature of PureDisk 6.5 depends on the client communicating with the storage pool to
    determine whether data is already stored?
    A.  data security and encryption

    B.  global deduplication
    C.  fast access to backup data
    D.  central management
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    Which feature does PureDisk enable by using a CIFS interface?
    A.  direct access to backup data
    B.  NetBackup integration
    C.  data security and encryption
    D.  central management
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 7
    By default, where does PureDisk provide for data security by encrypting the data?
    A.  content router
    B.  storage pool authority
    C.  client
    D.  metabase engine
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    At which component level does PureDisk provide for bandwidth efficiency by deduplicating data?
    A.  client
    B.  storage pool authority
    C.  content router
    D.  metabase engine
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    Which component must be installed within a PureDisk storage pool?
    A.  workflow controller
    B.  CIFS interface
    C.  NetBackup export engine
    D.  content router
    Answer: D

    QUESTION 10
    By default, a storage pool with a single metabase engine is limited to how many clients?
    A.  256
    B.  500
    C.  1000
    D.  2048
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    How many terabytes of data in PureDisk 6.5 can be stored per content router in the storage pool?
    A.  4
    B.  8
    C.  12
    D.  16
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    On which component in the PureDisk architecture does grouping clients with similar data improve
    deduplication?
    A.  storage pool authority
    B.  metabase server
    C.  content router
    D.  repository manager
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 13
    Which is an optional component that can be installed within a PureDisk storage pool?
    A.  metabase engine
    B.  content router
    C.  NetBackup export engine
    D.  controller
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 14
    Which two components can be added to increase the size of the PureDisk storage pool? (Select
    two.)
    A.  metabase engine
    B.  content router
    C.  client agents
    D.  NetBackup export engine

    E.  storage pool authority
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 15
    Which service can be added to an existing storage pool to increase the amount of data stored in
    the environment?
    A.  metabase engine
    B.  content router
    C.  metabase server
    D.  repository manager
    E.  workflow controller
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 16
    What is created in PureDisk by using an MD5 algorithm?
    A.  fingerprint
    B.  data object
    C.  workflow object
    D.  segment
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 17
    When backing up a new file, which information is sent that describes that file’s attributes?
    A.  metadata
    B.  path object
    C.  data object
    D.  segment data
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 18
    Which data has the default size of 128 KB?
    A.  data object
    B.  fingerprint
    C.  segment
    D.  workflow object
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 19
    Which application is newly supported in version 6.5 of PureDisk?
    A.  Microsoft SQL Server 2005
    B.  Microsoft Exchange 2007
    C.  Oracle 11i DBMS
    D.  Microsoft Message Queue
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 20
    From which two optional locations can PureDisk retrieve user information? (Select two.)
    A.  Internal LDAP
    B.  Active Directory
    C.  System Password File
    D.  PureDisk Authority Directory
    Answer: AB

    New Updated  ST0-057 Exam Questions from AmazonExam ST0-057 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:ST0-057 http://www.amazonexam.com/ST0-057.html

    120 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: ST0-057 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam ST0-057 Veritas NBU PureDisk 6.5 (STS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.