• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam SSCP Systems Security Certified Practitioner Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 8, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  SSCP Exam Questions from AmazonExam SSCP pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:SSCP http://www.amazonexam.com/SSCP.html

    QUESTION 1
    DES – Data Encryption standard has a 128 bit key and is very difficult to break.
    A. True
    B. False
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    What is the main difference between computer abuse and computer crime?
    A. Amount of damage
    B. Intentions of the perpetrator
    C. Method of compromise
    D. Abuse = company insider; crime = company outsider
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    A standardized list of the most common security weaknesses and exploits is the __________.
    A. SANS Top 10
    B. CSI/FBI Computer Crime Study
    C. CVE – Common Vulnerabilities and Exposures
    D. CERT Top 10
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 4
    A salami attack refers to what type of activity?
    A. Embedding or hiding data inside of a legitimate communication – a picture, etc.
    B. Hijacking a session and stealing passwords
    C. Committing computer crimes in such small doses that they almost go unnoticed
    D. Setting a program to attack a website at11:59 am on New Year’s Eve
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 5
    Multi-partite viruses perform which functions?
    A. Infect multiple partitions
    B. Infect multiple boot sectors
    C. Infect numerous workstations
    D. Combine both boot and file virus behavior
    Answer: D

    QUESTION 6
    What security principle is based on the division of job responsibilities – designed to prevent fraud?
    A. Mandatory Access Control
    B. Separation of Duties
    C. Information Systems Auditing
    D. Concept of Least Privilege
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    ________ is the authoritative entity which lists port assignments
    A. IANA
    B. ISSA
    C. Network Solutions
    D. Register.com
    E. InterNIC
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 8
    Cable modems are less secure than DSL connections because cable modems are shared with
    other subscribers?
    A. True
    B. False
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    ____________ is a file system that was poorly designed and has numerous security flaws.
    A. NTS
    B. RPC
    C. TCP
    D. NFS
    E. None of the above
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 10
    Trend Analysis involves analyzing historical ___________ files in order to look for patterns of
    abuse or misuse.
    Answer: Log files
    QUESTION 11

    HTTP, FTP, SMTP reside at which layer of the OSI model?
    A. Layer 1 – Physical
    B. Layer 3 – Network
    C. Layer 4 – Transport
    D. Layer 7 – Application
    E. Layer 2 – Data Link
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    Layer 4 in the DoD model overlaps with which layer(s) of the OSI model?
    A. Layer 7 – Application Layer
    B. Layers 2, 3, & 4 – Data Link, Network, and Transport Layers
    C. Layer 3 – Network Layer
    D. Layers 5, 6, & 7 – Session, Presentation, and Application Layers
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 13
    A Security Reference Monitor relates to which DoD security standard?
    A. LC3
    B. C2
    C. D1
    D. L2TP
    E. None of the items listed
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 14
    The ability to identify and audit a user and his / her actions is known as ____________.
    A. Journaling
    B. Auditing
    C. Accessibility
    D. Accountability
    E. Forensics
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 15
    There are 5 classes of IP addresses available, but only 3 classes are in common use today,
    identify the three: (Choose three)
    A. Class A: 1-126
    B. Class B: 128-191

    C. Class C: 192-223
    D. Class D: 224-255
    E. Class E: 0.0.0.0 – 127.0.0.1
    Answer: ABC
    QUESTION 16
    The ultimate goal of a computer forensics specialist is to ___________________.
    A. Testify in court as an expert witness
    B. Preserve electronic evidence and protect it from any alteration
    C. Protect the company’s reputation
    D. Investigate the computer crime
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 17
    One method that can reduce exposure to malicious code is to run applications as generic
    accounts with little or no privileges.
    A. True
    B. False
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 18
    ______________ is a major component of an overall risk management program.
    A.
    B.
    C.
    D.
    Answer: Risk assessment
    QUESTION 19
    An attempt to break an encryption algorithm is called _____________.
    Answer: Cryptanalysis

    New Updated  SSCP Exam Questions from AmazonExam SSCP pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:SSCP http://www.amazonexam.com/SSCP.html

    77 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: SSCP | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam SSCP Systems Security Certified Practitioner Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.