• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam SK0-002 SERVER+ EXAM 2005 Objectives Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 8, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  SK0-002 Exam Questions from AmazonExam SK0-002 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:SK0-002 http://www.amazonexam.com/SK0-002.html

    Part: A
    1: Which of the following is one of the biggest advantages of remote monitoring (RMON) over
    simple network management protocol (SNMP)?
    A.RMON provides performance monitoring.
    B.RMON analyzes traffic only at the physical layer.
    C.RMON allows an administrator to restart a device.
    D.RMON has fewer management information bases (MIBs) than SNMP so it is easier to
    understand.
    Correct Answers: A
    2: A company implements a new policy requiring that all data stored on the servers, regardless of
    their RAID level, be secured and locally accessible only to administrators. How does this affect
    the diagnostic partitions on the servers?
    A.It requires that they be removed.
    B.It requires that the prompt on bootup be eliminated.
    C.It requires that the file system of the partition be converted.
    D.It has no effect, as an administrative login is always required.
    Correct Answers: A
    3: A company has 260 clients and one server. The server appears to be compromised by a security
    hole. The operating system manufacturer has provided a security patch. Which actions should be
    taken next? (Select TWO)
    A.Install the patch on the server directly
    B.Test the patch in a lab before installing it on the server
    C.Backup the system completely and install the patch
    D.Contact the system supervisor and ask about the installation process
    E.Call the manufacturer’s security department and inquire about the installation process
    F.Send an email to the manufacturer helpdesk to check on compatibility with the company’s
    hardware
    Correct Answers: B C
    4: Which of the following would be found at a hot site?
    A.Servers installed with partial operating systems
    B.Active data center server
    C.Installed and configured computers
    D.Disabled environmental control system
    Correct Answers: C
    5: Which of the following BEST represents the order that components should be removed when
    troubleshooting a malfunctioning server?
    A.PSU, Power Cable, CPU
    B.Power Cable, CPU, PSU
    C.Power Cable, PSU, CPU,
    D.CPU, Power Cable, PSU
    Correct Answers: C
    6: Which of the following are typically used to connect multiple SAN locations? (Select TWO)
    A.FCIP
    B.iSCSI
    C.Ultra 320
    D.Gigabit Ethernet
    Correct Answers: A B
    7: The current data center has run out of space. A room that is located next to the existing data
    center is then used to house two racks containing six servers. Six months later, physical
    housekeeping is performed as part of a mid-year maintenance plan. Which environmental
    condition discovered in the room is LEAST critical?
    A.There are discolored ceiling tiles near the middle of the room.
    B.Large amounts of dust have accumulated in the corners of the room.
    C.The anti-static carpet has been removed resulting in a bare painted concrete floor.
    D.A wet pipe water-based sprinkler system has been installed above the racks.
    Correct Answers: C
    8: Which of the following is the MOST important factor to consider when choosing a backup
    system?
    A.Offsite facility location
    B.User Access
    C.Maintenance expenses
    D.Future expansion
    Correct Answers: D
    9: The connection of external storage arrays to servers via Fibre Channel can be provided at
    connections of which of the following rates? (Select TWO)
    A.1Gbps
    B.2Gbps
    C.5Gbps
    D.10Gbps
    Correct Answers: A B
    10: Which of the following is the maximum cable length for Ultra 160?
    A.1.5 meters
    B.3 meters
    C.6 meters
    D.12 meters
    E.25 meters
    Correct Answers: D
    11: A server was recently installed with all necessary hardware and software. Before placing the
    server into service, a(n) _____ should be created.
    A.application backup
    B.system monitor log
    C.performance baseline
    D.performance monitor log
    Correct Answers: C
    12: An Ultra 160 or Ultra 320 device falls under which SCSI standard?
    A.SCSI-1
    B.SCSI-3
    C.SCSI-2
    D.SCSI-4
    Correct Answers: B
    13: Which type of server is responsible for resolving NetBIOS names?
    A.Mail server
    B.DNS server
    C.Web server
    D.WINS server
    E.DHCP server
    Correct Answers: D
    14: A company server requires a seven-day backup schedule. Which backup schedule takes the
    LEAST time to restore in the event of a failure and ensures data integrity?
    A.Seven full
    B.One full, six differential
    C.One full, six incremental
    D.Two full, five incremental
    Correct Answers: A
    15: Which of the following is the MOST important to configure when implementing SNMP?
    A.DFS
    B.MIB
    C.SIM
    D.CDFS
    Correct Answers: B

    New Updated  SK0-002 Exam Questions from AmazonExam SK0-002 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:SK0-002 http://www.amazonexam.com/SK0-002.html

    84 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: SK0-002 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam SK0-002 SERVER+ EXAM 2005 Objectives Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.