• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam RF0-001 RFID+ Certification Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 8, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  RF0-001 Exam Questions from AmazonExam RF0-001 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:RF0-001 http://www.amazonexam.com/RF0-001.html

    Part: A
    1: An Electronic Product Code (EPC) Class 1 Gen 2 RFID system reads the EPC data from
    memory bank zero, but the 64-bit EPC code is always zero. Which of the following is MOST
    likely the cause of the problem?
    A.The EPC code is stored in Bank 1.
    B.The tag has been killed.
    C.The EPC code was never written to the tag.
    D.The access password is zero.
    Correct Answers: A
    2: A new batch of tags is received for an existing system. When the new tags are introduced into
    the system, the interrogation zones stop transmitting tag data. Which of the following is MOST
    likely the source of the problem?
    A.The new tags are all bad.
    B.The new tags are the wrong type for the system.
    C.A tag virus has been introduced by the new tags.
    D.The interrogators have issued the kill command to the tags.
    Correct Answers: B
    3: RFID media should be stored in:
    A.electrostatic discharge (ESD) protected packaging.
    B.metal containers.
    C.rolls of ten.
    D.the order that it was received.
    Correct Answers: A
    4: In a facility with several automated print and apply printers, cases frequently get to the
    palletizer without RFID labels. One way to correct this is to:
    A.install an interrogation zone down stream from the labeler with a reject system.
    B.have an interrogator on the palletizer.
    C.use better quality labels.
    D.use a hand-held interrogator to scan for missing labels at end of production line.
    Correct Answers: A
    5: When firmware upgrades become available, which of the following should the technician
    consider FIRST?
    A.How to install the upgrade.
    B.When to schedule the upgrade.
    C.Whether the upgrade can be downloaded from the internet.
    D.The benefits of new upgrade.
    Correct Answers: D
    6: Desktop industrial RFID-enabled bar code printers handle an inoperative tag by:
    A.sending an error to the host.
    B.printing ‘void’ or some other marking on the label.
    C.ejecting the label.
    D.ignoring it and continuing.
    Correct Answers: B
    7: When troubleshooting an interrogation zone, an operator observes that the interrogator is not
    responding to external input or reading tags. The lights are on indicating it has power and network
    connectivity. Which of the following would be the next step for the operator to take?
    A.Replace the antenna cable.
    B.Replace the interrogator.
    C.Reboot the interrogator.
    D.Reboot the antenna.
    Correct Answers: C
    8: Loss of connection between an interrogator and the edgeware/middleware would result in
    which of the following?
    A.Only active RFID tag data would be processed.
    B.No tag data would be processed.
    C.Tag data would be sent directly to the Warehouse Management System (WMS).
    D.Only interrogator status would be tracked.
    Correct Answers: B
    9: Which of the following conditions would be MOST likely to cause a ghost tag read?
    A.The interrogator did not pass electronic product code (EPC) compliance testing.
    B.There is a broken strap between the chip and the antenna on the tag.
    C.There are too many tags within an interrogator zone.
    D.There is RF interference in an interrogator zone.
    Correct Answers: D
    10: Which of the following materials have absorptive properties in relation to ultra high frequency
    (UHF)? (Select TWO).
    A.Damp cardboard
    B.Glass
    C.Conductive liquids
    D.Metal
    Correct Answers: A C
    11: While troubleshooting an interrogation zone, a technician discovers that the antenna wires
    have torn free of their connectors. Which of the following would be the FIRST step for the
    technician to take?
    A.Secure the cables so they cannot tear free again.
    B.Crimp a new end on the cable.
    C.Power down the interrogator.
    D.Attach the repaired cable to the antenna.
    Correct Answers: C
    12: Which of the following RFID tags would be BEST for inconspicuous tagging of assets
    containing a maximum of eight bytes of data and are inductively coupled?
    A.Active 433.92 MHz tag with strategically installed fixed interrogators.
    B.Passive 13.56 MHz tag that is affixed to the asset and camouflaged requiring continuous loop
    interrogation.
    C.Passive Gen 2 tag requiring line of sight backscatter interrogation.
    D.Active 433.92 MHz tag requiring modulated backscatter interrogation.
    Correct Answers: B
    13: Which of the following technologies would provide the BEST read range when attached to a
    corrugated metal freight container that is 40 feet (12.4 meters)?
    A.Passive 13.56 MHz from a one watt interrogator/antenna
    B.Passive 860 – 960 MHz from a 4 watt interrogator/antenna
    C.Active 433.92 MHz, operating at 10 mW
    D.Active 2450 MHz, operating at 10 mW
    Correct Answers: C
    14: Tags placed on small boxes uniformly stacked on a pallet are unreadable unless the pallet is
    rotated. This is a symptom of tag:
    A.propagation.
    B.size.
    C.shadowing.
    D.polarity.
    Correct Answers: C
    15: It is important to know where an RFID inlay is located within a tag during printing because:
    (Select TWO).
    A.the inlay location directs the printer to print landscape or portrait.
    B.the inlay sets the speed of the printer.
    C.printing over the chip may cause damage.
    D.timing from leading edge is critical to the encoding process.
    Correct Answers: C D

    New Updated  RF0-001 Exam Questions from AmazonExam RF0-001 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:RF0-001 http://www.amazonexam.com/RF0-001.html

    84 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: RF0-001 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam RF0-001 RFID+ Certification Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.