• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam PW0-204 Certified Wireless Security Professional (CWSP) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 8, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  PW0-204 Exam Questions from AmazonExam PW0-204 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:PW0-204 http://www.amazonexam.com/PW0-204.html

    QUESTION 1
    Given: ABC company is developing an IEEE 802.11 complaint wireless security solution using
    802.1X/EAP authentication. According to company policy the security should prevent an
    eavesdropper from decrypting data frames traversing a wireless connection.What security
    solution features play a role in adhering to this policy requirement? (Choose 2)
    A. Group temporal key
    B. Message integrity check (MIC)
    C. Multi-factor authentication
    D. Encrypted passphrase
    E. Integrity check value
    F. 4-Way handshake
    Answer: AF
    QUESTION 2
    Given: John smith uses a coffee shop’s internet hot spot to transfer funds between his checking
    and saving accounts at his bank’s website. The bank’s website uses HTTPS protocol to protect
    sensitive account information. A hacker was able to obtain john’s bank account user ID and
    password and transfers john’s money to another account. How did the hacker obtain john’s bank
    Account user ID and password?
    A. John uses same username and password for banking that he does for email. John used a pop3
    email
    client at the wireless hotspot to check the email and the user ID and password were not
    encrypted.
    B. The bank’s web server is using anX509 certificate that is no signed by a root CA, causing the user
    ID
    and password to be sent unencrypted
    C. John’s bank is using an expiredX509 certificate on there web server. The certificate is on john’s
    certificate
    Revocation list (CRL), causing the user ID and password to be sent unencrypted.
    D. Before connecting to the banks website, johns association to the AP was hijacked. The Attacker
    interrupted
    the HTTPS public encryption key from the bank’s web server and has decrypted john’s login
    credentials in
    real time.
    E. John accessed his corporate network with the IPSec VPN software at the wireless hotspot. An
    IPSec VPN
    only encrypts data, so the user ID and password were sent in clear text. John uses the same
    username
    and password for banking that he does for his IPSec VPN software.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 3
    What statement accurately describes the functions of the IEEE 802.1X standard?
    A. Port-based access control with support for EAP authentication and AES-CCMP encryption only
    B. Port-based access control with encryption key management and distribution
    C. Port-based access control with support for authenticated-user VLANs only
    D. Port-based access control with 802.3 and 802.11 LANs

    E. Port-based access control with permission for three frame types: EAP, DHCP, DNS.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    Company’s 500 employees use ABC’s dual band HT 802.11 WLAN extensively general data
    traffic, VoWiFi, and guest access internet-only data. Size and network applications, what solution
    effects common and recommended security practices for this type of network?
    A. His high security requirements, support EAT-TLS for corporate data and VoWiFi, require WPA or
    WPA2-personal as well as MAC address filtering for all guest solutions. Segment each data type
    using a separate data type SSID, frequently band, and VLAN.
    B. WPA2-Personalfor corporate data and VoWiFi application with a long passphrase. For guest
    access,
    implementation open authentication. Configure two and VLAN-one for corporate access and one
    for
    guest access-and support WMM on the corporate network. For ease-of-use and net work
    discovery
    hide the corporate broad cast to the guest SSID.
    C. PEAPvO/EAP-MSCHAPv2 for corporate data end VoWiFi, use open authentication with captive
    portal
    on the guest network. If the VoWiFi phones can not support, use WPA2-personal with a string
    passphrase.
    Segment the three types of traffic by using separate SSIDs and VLANs.
    D. WPA2 enterprise for all types of network access. For added configuration simplicity, authenticate
    all users
    from a single VLAN but apply filtering with IP ACLs by giving each user to group using RADIUS
    group
    attributes. Configure the IPACLs so that each group can only access the necessary resources.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 5
    Given:A VLAN consultant has just finished installing a WLAN controller with 15 controller based
    APs. Two SSIDs with separate VLANs are configured for this networkand LANs are configured to
    use the same RADIUS server. The SSIDs are configured as follows:
    SSIDBlue-VLAN 10-lightweight EAP (LEAP) authentication-CCMP cipher suit
    SSIDRed- VLAN 20-802.1X/PEAPv0 authentication-TKIP cipher suit
    The consultants computer can successfully authenticate and browse the internet when using
    theBlueSSID. The same computer can authenticate when using theRedSSID.
    What is most likely cause of problem
    A. The consultant does not have a valid Kerberos ID on the Blue VLAN.
    B. The TKIP cipher suit is not a valid option for 802.1 X/PEAPv0 authentications.
    C. The clock on the consultant’s computer post dates the RADIUS server’s certificate expiration
    date/time.
    D. PEAPv0 authentication is not supported over controller based access points.
    E. The red VLAN does not support certificate based authentication traffic.
    Answer: E

    QUESTION 6
    After completing the installation of new overlay WIPS, what baseline function MUST be
    performed?
    A. Approved 802.1X/EAP methods need to be selected and confirmed.
    B. Configure specifications for upstream and down stream throughout thresholds.
    C. Classify the authorized, neighbor, and rogue WLAN devices.
    D. Configure profiles for operation among different regularity domains.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    What different security benefits are provided by endpoint security solution software? (Choose 3)
    A. Can collect statistics about a user’s network use and monitor network threats while they are
    connected.
    B. Must be present for support of 802.11k neighbor reports, which improves fast BSS transitions.
    C. Can be use to monitor and prevent network activity from nearby rogue clients or APs.
    D. Can prevent connections to networks with security settings that do not confirm to company policy.
    E. Can restrict client connections to network with specific SSIDs and encryption types.
    Answer: ADE
    QUESTION 8
    What software and hardware tools are used together to hijack a wireless station from the
    authorized wireless network in to an unauthorized wireless networks? (Choose 2)
    A. A low-gain patch antenna and terminal emulation software
    B. Narrow band RF jamming devices and wireless radio card
    C. DHCP server software and access point software
    D. A wireless work group bridge and protocol analyzer
    E. MAC spoofing software and MAC DOS software
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 9
    Given:ABC company is implementing a secure 802.11WLAN at there head quarters building in
    New York and at each of the 10 small, remote branch offices around the country 802.1X/EAP is
    ABC’s preferred security solution. Where possible
    At all access points (at the headquarters building and all branch offices) connect to single WLAN
    controller located at the head quarters building, what additional security considerations should be
    made? (Choose 2)
    A. An encrypted connection between the WLAN controller and each controller-based AP should be
    used
    or all branch offices should be connected to the head quarters building a VPN.
    B. Remote WIPS sensors should be installed at the headquarters building and at all branch office to
    monitor

    and enforce wireless security.
    C. RADIUS service should always be provided at branch offices so that user authentication is kept
    on the
    local network.
    D. Remote management via telnet, SSH, HTTP, HTTPs should be permitted across the WLAN link.
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 10
    ABC Company uses the wireless network for highly sensitive network traffic. For that reason they
    intend to protect there network in all possible ways. They are continually researching new
    network threats and new preventative measure. They are interested in the security benefits of
    802.11w, but would like to know its limitations.
    What types of wireless attacks are protected by 802.11w? (Choose 2)
    A. NAV-based DoS attacks
    B. RF DoS attacks
    C. Layer 2 Disassociation attacks
    D. Robust management frame replay attacks
    E. EAPoL flood attacks
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 11
    The IEEE 802.11 pairwise transient key (PTK) is derived from what cryptographic element?
    A. Phase shift key (PSK)
    B. Group master key (GMK)
    C. Peerkey (PK)
    D. Group temporal key (GTK)
    E. Pairwise master key (PMK)
    Answer: E
    QUESTION 12
    What wireless authentication technologies build a TLS-encrypted tunnel between the supplicant
    and the authentication server before passing client authentication credentials to the
    authentication server? (Choose 3)
    A. EAP-TTLS
    B. EAP-FAST
    C. LEAP
    D. EAP-MD5
    E. MS-CHAPv2
    F. PEAPv1/EAP-GTC
    Answer: ABF
    QUESTION 13

    Given:ABC Company has recently installed a WLAN controller and configured it to support
    WPA2- Enterprise security. The administrator has confirmed a security profile on the WLAN
    controller for each group within the company (manufacturing, sales, and engineering)
    How are authenticated users assigned to groups so that they receive the correct security profile
    within the WLAN controller?
    A. The WLAN controller polls the RADIUS server for a complete list of authenticated users and
    groups
    after each user authentication.
    B. The RADIUS server forwards a request for a group attribute to an LDAP database service, and
    LDAP
    sends the group attribute to the WLAN controller.
    C. The RADIUS server sends a group name return list attribute to the WLAN controller during every
    successful user authentication.
    D. The RADIUS server sends the list of authenticated users and groups to the WLAN controller as a
    part of a 4-way handshake prior to user authentication.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 14
    Given:Jane Smith works primarily from home and public wireless hot spot rather than commuting
    to the office. She frequently accesses the office network frequently from her laptop using the
    802.11 WLAN.
    To safeguard her data, what wireless security policy items should be implemented? (Choose 2)
    A. Use 802.1X/PEAPv0 to connect to the corporate office network.
    B. Use secure protocols, such as FTP, for remote file transfer with encryption.
    C. Use an IPSec VPN for connectivity to the office network.
    D. Use an HTTPS captive portal for authent6ication at hot spots.
    E. Use WIPS sensor software to monitor for risks.
    F. Use personal firewall software on her laptop.
    Answer: CF
    QUESTION 15
    Which of the following security protocols is supported by Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA)?
    A. CCMP
    B. LEAP
    C. TKIP
    D. PEAP
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 16
    What security weakness is presented in pre-RSNA system using 802.1X with dynamic WEP?
    A. There is support for authentication of individual users.
    B. All version of EAP used with dynamic WEP pass the user name across the wireless medium in
    clear text.

    C. The session key is crackable if enough traffic is transmitted using the key.
    D. With out notification, APs downgrade the security mechanism to 104-bit static WEP when the
    client
    device does not support dynamic WEP.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 17
    In what deployment scenarios would it be desirable to enable peer-to-peer traffic blocking?
    A. In home networks in which file and pointer sharing is enabled
    B. In corporate VoWiFi is networks with push to talk multicast capabilities
    C. At public hotspots in which many clients use diverse application
    D. In university environment with multicast training
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 18
    Given:Many corporations have guest VLANs configured on their WLAN controller that allow
    visitors to have wireless internet access only.
    What risks are associated with implementing the guest VLAN without any protocol filtering
    features enabled? (Choose 2)
    A. Unauthorized users can perform internet based network attacks through the WLAN.
    B. Intruders can send spam to the internet through the guest VLAN.
    C. Peer-to-peer attacks between the guest users can not be prevented without protocol filtering.
    D. Once guest users are associated to the WLAN, they can capture 802.11 frames from the
    corporate VLANs.
    E. Guest users can reconfigure APs in the guest VKAN unless unsecure network management
    protocols
    (e.g. Telnet, HTTP) are filtered.
    Answer: AC

    New Updated  PW0-204 Exam Questions from AmazonExam PW0-204 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:PW0-204 http://www.amazonexam.com/PW0-204.html

    79 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: PW0-204 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam PW0-204 Certified Wireless Security Professional (CWSP) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.