• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam PW0-200 Certified Wireless Security professional (CWSP) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 29, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  PW0-200 Exam Questions from AmazonExam PW0-200 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:PW0-200 http://www.amazonexam.com/PW0-200.html

    Part: A
    1: What policies would prevent peer-to-peer attacks against wireless-enabled corporate laptop
    computers when the laptops are also used on public access networks such as wireless hotspots?
    A.Require managed personal firewall software on each laptop.
    B.Require secure applications such as POP3/S, HTTPS, and SSH2.
    C.Require VPN software for connectivity to the corporate network.
    D.Require WPA2-Enterprise as the minimal WLAN security solution.
    E.Require Port Address Translation (PAT) on each laptop.
    F.Require a managed wireless endpoint security agent on each laptop.
    Correct Answers: A B C F
    2: Given: You have a laptop computer with an integrated Wi-Fi compliant MiniPCI card.
    What statements describe the limited effectiveness of locating rogue access points using WLAN
    discovery software such as NetStumbler, Kismet, or MacStumbler?
    A.Discovery tools like those listed cannot determine the authorization status of an access point.
    B.A laptop computer can only be in one location at a time.
    C.Discovery tools like those listed cannot determine if an access point is attached to a wired
    network.
    D.Rogue access points using non-IEEE 802.11 frequency bands or unpopular modulations are not
    detected.
    E.When data encryption in use, access points cannot be detected using discovery tools like those
    listed.
    Correct Answers: A B C D
    3: What happens in a bit flipping attack against an IEEE 802.11 device?
    A.An attacker captures an encrypted frame, modifies the ciphertext, modifies the ICV to hide the
    change to the ciphertext, and then transmits the frame to appear as if it is from the original source.
    B.An attacker uses a non-linear Message Integrity Check (MIC) on his computer to form a
    wireless crossover connection with the target computer.
    C.An attacker injects data into a wireless transmission that results in a memory access exception at
    the target system for the purpose of breaching security.
    D.An attacker sends each frame with the first bit alternating between 0 and 1, causing the target
    computer to disable encryption synchronization.
    E.An attacker captures an encrypted authentication frame, and then executes a cracking algorithm
    against each 0 and 1 in the frame. After the frame is cracked, it is used to authenticate the
    attacker’s computer.
    Correct Answers: A
    4: Given: ABC Company has a WLAN controller with three access points, 15 client devices, and
    uses WPA2-Personal for WLAN security.
    What statement about ABC Company’s WLAN security is true?
    A.Intruders may obtain the passphrase with an offline dictionary attack and gain network access,
    but will be unable to decrypt data traffic.
    B.Traffic injection attacks are possible because the transmitter lacks frame numbering.
    C.An unauthorized wireless client device cannot associate, but can eavesdrop on some data
    because WPA2-Personal does not encrypt broadcast traffic.
    D.An authorized WLAN user with a protocol analyzer can decode data frames of other authorized
    users if he captures that user’s 4-Way Handshake.
    E.Because WPA2-Personal uses Open System authentication followed by a 4-Way Handshake,
    hijacking attacks are easily performed.
    Correct Answers: D
    5: What WIPS parameter is configured to generate notifications?
    A.Mobile unit density violations
    B.Admission control status
    C.Sensor sensitivity levels
    D.Policy threshold values
    Correct Answers: D
    6: In this diagram illustrating an example of the IEEE 802.11 standard’s 4-Way Handshake, what
    is the purpose of the ANonce and SNonce?

    image

    A.They are used to pad Message 1 and Message 2 so there is no empty space in the frame.
    B.The IEEE 802.11 standard requires that all cryptographic frames contain a nonce for security
    purposes.
    C.They are added together and used as the GMK, from which the GTK is derived.
    D.They are values used in the derivation of the Pairwise Transient Key.
    Correct Answers: D
    7: Given: John Smith often works from home and wireless hotspots rather than commuting to the
    office. His laptop connects to the office network over IEEE 802.11 WLANs.
    To safeguard his data, what wireless security policy items should be implemented?
    A.Use an IPSec VPN for remote connectivity
    B.Use an HTTPS captive portal for authentication at hotspots
    C.Use personal firewall software on his laptop
    D.Use a protocol analyzer on his laptop to monitor for risks
    E.Use 802.1X/PEAPv0 to connect to the corporate office network
    Correct Answers: A C
    8: Given: A network security auditor is assessing an IEEE 802.11 network’s exposure to security
    holes.
    What task would save the most time if performed before the audit?
    A.Identify the IP subnet information for each network segment.
    B.Identify the manufacturer of the wireless intrusion prevention system.
    C.Identify the skill level of the wireless network security administrator(s).
    D.Identify the manufacturer of the wireless infrastructure hardware.
    E.Identify the wireless security solution(s) currently in use.
    Correct Answers: E
    9: Given: ABC Corporation is selecting a security solution for their new WLAN, and a PPTP VPN
    is their first consideration because it is included with both server and desktop operating systems.
    While the 128-bit encryption of Microsoft’s MPPE is considered strong enough to adhere to
    corporate security policy, the company is worried about security holes in MS-CHAPv2
    authentication.
    As a consultant, what do you tell ABC Corporation about implementing MS-CHAPv2
    authentication in a PPTP VPN?
    A.MS-CHAPv2 is compliant with WPA-Personal, but not WPA2-Enterprise.
    B.MS-CHAPv2 is subject to offline dictionary attacks.
    C.MS-CHAPv2 is only secure when combined with WEP.
    D.MS-CHAPv2 is only appropriate for WLAN security when used inside a TLS-encrypted tunnel.
    E.MS-CHAPv2 uses anonymous Diffie-Hellman authentication, and is therefore secure.
    F.MS-CHAPv2 can be replaced with EAP-TLS as the authentication mechanism for PPTP.
    Correct Answers: B D F
    10: Given: ABC Company’s ERP WLAN has worked perfectly for the last 6 months. One
    morning, none of the company’s 10 users can connect to the company’s only access point. When
    the administrator logs into the access point, there are hundreds of users associated using Open
    System authentication.
    What is the problem?
    A.The AP has been the victim of an RF DoS attack.
    B.The AP has experienced an AP spoofing attack from a rogue AP.
    C.The AP firmware has been corrupted and is erroneously reporting the number of users.
    D.The AP has experienced an association flood attack.
    Correct Answers: D
    11: During 802.1X/LEAP authentication, what authentication credential is passed using clear text
    across the wireless medium?
    A.Password
    B.x.509 certificate
    C.Username
    D.PAC
    E.Shared secret
    Correct Answers: C
    12: Joe’s new laptop is experiencing difficulty connecting to ABC Company’s 802.11 network.
    The company’s wireless network administrator assured Joe that his laptop was authorized in the
    WIPS for connectivity to all Marketing department APs before it was given to him yesterday.
    The WIPS termination policy is shown in the exhibit.
    What are some possible reasons that Joe cannot connect to the network?

    image

    A.Joe disabled his laptop’s integrated 802.11 radio and is using a personal PC card radio because
    of its updated chipset, drivers, and client utilities.
    B.Joe’s integrated 802.11 radio is sending too many Probe Request and EAPoL Start frames due to
    a corrupted driver.
    C.Joe’s radio card has associated to an access point belonging to a neighboring 802.11 WLAN
    because it was configured to connect to any wireless network.
    D.An ASLEAP attack has been detected on APs to which Joe’s laptop was trying to associate.
    The WIPS responded by disabling the APs.
    E.Joe configured his 802.11 radio card to transmit at 100 mW to increase his SNR. The WIPS is
    detecting this much output power as a DoS attack.
    F.Joe changed the system time on his computer, and the WIPS is detecting this as a usage time
    violation.
    Correct Answers: A C
    13: What four tools are required to hijack a wireless station (at Layer 2 and Layer 3) from the
    authorized wireless network onto the unauthorized wireless network? (Select two answers that
    together specify the four necessary tools)
    A.Access point software and a narrowband RF jamming device
    B.A high-gain Yagi antenna and terminal emulation software
    C.A wireless workgroup bridge and a spectrum analyzer
    D.A wireless PC card and DHCP server software
    E.MAC spoofing software and data flooding software
    Correct Answers: A D
    14: Given: ABC Company is planning to implement IPSec VPN technology using the
    Encapsulating Security Payload (ESP) protocol to secure their wireless connections. You are
    hired as a security consultant to discuss the security strength of this solution.
    What statement about this WLAN security implementation is true?
    A.ESP can only use 3DES encryption which causes high latency on half-duplex networks.
    B.Wireless clients should be configured for NAT transparency so encrypted frames can traverse
    gateways.
    C.ESP uses public key cryptography, which is incompatible with the 802.11 protocol.
    D.The ESP protocol encrypts the entire original frame if implemented in tunnel mode.
    E.When using ESP as a VPN solution, the implementation must incorporate SSH2 tunneling as
    well.
    Correct Answers: D
    15: Given: The illustrated WLAN software tool can transmit customized 802.11 frames.
    What are two uses for such a tool?

    image

    A.EAPoL flood attacks against access points
    B.Auditing the performance features of a WIPS
    C.Testing Role-Based Access Control features of a WLAN controller
    D.NAV/duration attacks against all stations in a BSA
    E.Altering physical layer frame headers for frame injection attacks
    F.Changing a frame’s WEP ICV while it is in transit
    Correct Answers: A D

    New Updated  PW0-200 Exam Questions from AmazonExam PW0-200 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:PW0-200 http://www.amazonexam.com/PW0-200.html

    106 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: PW0-200 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam PW0-200 Certified Wireless Security professional (CWSP) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.