• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam PW0-071 Certified Wireless Technology Specialist – Sales (CWTS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 29, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  PW0-071 Exam Questions from AmazonExam PW0-071 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:PW0-071 http://www.amazonexam.com/PW0-071.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which of the following is not a WLAN security standard?
    A. WEP
    B. IEEE 802.1X
    C. WPA
    D. 802.11i
    E. 802.11g
    Answer: E
    QUESTION 2
    Which of the following kinds of radiation patterns does an omnidirectional antenna have?
    A. Horizontal radiation pattern of 360 degrees
    B. Horizontal radiation pattern of 180 degrees
    C. Vertical radiation pattern of 180 degrees
    D. Vertical radiation pattern of 360 degrees
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    In which of the following layers of the OSI model do wireless repeaters work?
    A. Layer 7
    B. Layer 1
    C. Layer 1 and Layer 2
    D. Layer 2
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    Which type of antenna radiates energy in a telescope shape?
    A. Unidirectional antenna
    B. Omnidirectional antenna
    C. Highly directional antenna
    D. Semidirectional antenna
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 5
    What is the main difference between the two types of Compact Flash (CF) cards?
    A. Width
    B. Length
    C. Height
    D. Thickness

    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    Your client has a brand new laptop. He is trying to connect to his home network, which is using
    an older (802.11b) wireless router. The router is set for encryption but not MAC filtering.
    What is the most likely problem?
    A. His physical address for the laptop is not in the router.
    B. His laptop is using the WPA encryption protocol.
    C. The laptop does not have a wireless NIC.
    D. His laptop has a newer operating system that cannot communicate with the router.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    You work as an IT Technician for Passleader Inc. David, a user, has recently purchased a laptop
    computer. He is now complaining that he is unable to connect to a wireless network, even though
    his laptop has an internal wireless feature. What will you do as the first step to resolve the issue?
    A. Check for the latest service pack.
    B. Check for a type III PCMCIA card.
    C. Check the hardware switch on the wireless antenna card that activates the service.
    D. Check whether or not the IEEE 1394 port is working.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    Your customer reports he just bought a new laptop and he cannot log on to his wireless router
    with it. You verify the wireless NIC is working, you can see the wireless routers network, and you
    verify the customer is using the correct username and password. What is the most likely cause of
    this problem?
    A. The router has a virus.
    B. His new laptop is not compatible with the router.
    C. MAC filtering is enabled.
    D. The router has maximum connections now.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    Which of the following steps should be taken to maximize RF receiver strength?
    A. Maximize the effect of the out of phase RF signals.
    B. Minimize the effect of the RF signals that are in the same phase.
    C. Minimize the effect of the out of phase RF signals.
    D. Maximize the effect of the RF signals that are in the same phase.
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 10
    What does a protocol analyzer do during a manual site survey?
    A. Execute an RF analysis of an area.
    B. Describe wireless LAN security requirements.
    C. Identify existing wireless networks in an area.
    D. Locate RF interference sources.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    Which of the following radio frequencies is used by an IEEE 802.11g wireless network?
    A. 11.0 GHz
    B. 7.0 GHz
    C. 5.0 GHz
    D. 2.4 GHz
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    A Web developer with your company wants to have wireless access for contractors that come in
    to work on various projects. The process of getting this approved takes time. So rather than wait,
    he has put his own wireless router attached to one of the network ports in his department. What
    security risk does this present?
    A. None, adding a wireless access point is a common task and not a security risk.
    B. An unauthorized WAP is one way for hackers to get into a network.
    C. This circumvents network intrusion detection.
    D. It is likely to increase network traffic and slow down network performance.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 13
    Which of the following is a case sensitive text string used in wireless network and having a
    maximum length of 32 characters?
    A. WEP
    B. WAP
    C. SSID
    D. WTLS
    Answer: C

    New Updated  PW0-071 Exam Questions from AmazonExam PW0-071 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:PW0-071 http://www.amazonexam.com/PW0-071.html

    88 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: PW0-071 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam PW0-071 Certified Wireless Technology Specialist – Sales (CWTS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.