• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam PW0-070 Certified Wireless Technology Specialist – Sales (CWTS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 29, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  PW0-070 Exam Questions from AmazonExam PW0-070 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:PW0-070 http://www.amazonexam.com/PW0-070.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which of the following wireless techniques provides the highest data transfer speed?
    A. Infrared
    B. 802.11b
    C. Bluetooth
    D. 802.11
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    Which of the following hardware uses flash memory technology?
    A. DDR2 SDRAM
    B. Secure digital card
    C. PCMCIA card
    D. Smart card reader
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    Which of the following are true about a beacon frame? Each correct answer represents a
    complete solution. Choose two.
    A. It is sent as a reply to a probe request.
    B. It contains the SSIDs that the AP supports.
    C. It works as an associated frame.
    D. It is transmitted periodically to announce the presence of a wireless LAN network.
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 4
    Which of the following IEEE 802.11 amendments can use three radio chains per band to transmit
    data?
    A. IEEE 802.11h
    B. IEEE 802.11g
    C. IEEE 802.11n
    D. IEEE 802.11a
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 5
    Which of the following types of communication is used by IEEE-11.a, IEEE-11.b, and IEEE-11.g
    devices?
    A. Full-duplex
    B. Half-duplex
    C. Simplex

    D. Diplex
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    You need to add a separate wireless network card to your customer’s laptop. You need to select
    the appropriate expansion card type. Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot you will find
    in the laptop?
    A. PCMCIA TYPE III
    B. PCI
    C. PCMCIA TYPE I
    D. Express
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    You work as a Network Administrator for Perfect Inc. The company has a Wireless LAN network.
    You want to configure 802.11a parameters on the controller of the network. Which of the following
    commands is valid to accomplish the task?
    A. WLAN 802.11a
    B. 802.11a
    C. config 802.11a
    D. standard 802.11a
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    The current WLAN standard of a company has been upgraded from IEEE 802.11b to IEEE
    802.11n. Due to this upgradation, what will be the change in the data rate?
    A. 11 Mbps to 54+ Mbps
    B. 11 Mbps to 256 Mbps
    C. 11 Mbps to 54 Mbps
    D. 11 Mbps to 128 Mbps
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    You have some problems with your PCMCIA network card. You therefore decide to reconfigure
    the PCMCIA settings. Which of the following commands can you use to accomplish the task?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
    A. pcmciaconf
    B. cardmgr
    C. pcnetconfig
    D. cardctl

    Answer: BCD
    QUESTION 10
    Which of the following are the fiber optic connectors? Each correct answer represents a complete
    solution. Choose all that apply.
    A. LC connector
    B. SC connector
    C. RJ-45 connector
    D. N connector
    E. FC connector
    F. ST connector
    Answer: ABEF
    QUESTION 11
    You are implementing wireless access at a defense contractor. Specifications say, you must
    implement the AES Encryption algorithm. Which encryption standard should you choose?
    A. TKIP
    B. WPA
    C. WPA 2
    D. WEP
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 12
    Which of the following IEEE standards specifies a security mechanism for Wireless LAN
    (WLAN)?
    A. 802.11g
    B. 802.11a
    C. 802.11i
    D. 802.11b
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 13
    Which of the following wireless security features provides the best wireless security mechanism?
    A. WPA with 802.1X authentication
    B. WEP
    C. WPA with Pre Shared Key
    D. WPA
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 14

    Which of the following organizations is responsible for managing the assignment of frequencies
    for wireless communication?
    A. IEEE
    B. Wi-Fi Alliance
    C. FCC
    D. ITU-R
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 15
    Which of the following is the access point (AP) configuration to stop AP sending Beacon frames
    and used to enhance security of a Wireless LAN (WLAN)?
    A. Mobility anchor
    B. Mobility domain
    C. Rogue AP
    D. SSID cloaking
    Answer: D

    New Updated  PW0-070 Exam Questions from AmazonExam PW0-070 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:PW0-070 http://www.amazonexam.com/PW0-070.html

    112 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: PW0-070 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam PW0-070 Certified Wireless Technology Specialist – Sales (CWTS) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.