• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam PW0-050 Wireless# Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 29, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  PW0-050 Exam Questions from AmazonExam PW0-050 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:PW0-050 http://www.amazonexam.com/PW0-050.html

    Part: A
    1: In an 802.11 wireless LAN, what term is used to describe the wireless network name?
    A.BSSID
    B.ATIM
    C.DIFS
    D.SSID
    E.FHSS
    Correct Answers: D
    2: What is the maximum speed of IrDA compliant serial infrared (SIR)?
    A.19.2 Kbps
    B.57.6 Kbps
    C.115.2 Kbps
    D.1.152 Mbps
    E.4 Mbps
    Correct Answers: C
    3: A ZigBee network can scale to how many nodes?
    A.2,000
    B.10,000
    C.42,000
    D.65,000
    E.78,000
    Correct Answers: D
    4: Which wireless data technology would have its data rate most negatively impacted by bright
    sunlight?
    A.WiMAX
    B.MIMO
    C.Bluetooth
    D.Wi-Fi
    E.Infrared
    Correct Answers: E
    5: Which wireless technology supports both line-of-sight (LoS) and non-LoS connectivity?
    A.ZigBee
    B.WiMAX
    C.Wi-Fi
    D.Infrared
    E.Bluetooth
    Correct Answers: B
    6: The 802.16-2004 standard, supported by the WiMAX interoperability initiative, supports which
    features?
    A.Client mobility
    B.802.16e compatibility
    C.Quality of Service (QoS)
    D.Strong security
    E.Ad Hoc client networking
    Correct Answers: C D
    7: 802.11a compliant wireless LAN systems use which frequency bands?
    A.2.4 GHz ISM band
    B.5.2 GHz U-NII band
    C.5.3 GHz U-NII band
    D.900 MHz ISM band
    E.5.7 GHz ISM band
    Correct Answers: B C
    8: Bluetooth devices use which spread spectrum technology?
    A.Frequency Hopping Spread Spectrum (FHSS)
    B.Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum (DSSS)
    C.Orthogonal Frequency Division Multiplexing (OFDM)
    D.Infrared Spread Spectrum (ISS)
    Correct Answers: A
    9: Which wireless LAN standard specifies the use of Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum
    technology?
    A.802.11a
    B.802.11b
    C.802.16
    D.802.3af
    E.802.15.1
    Correct Answers: B
    10: The IEEE 802.16e standard supports frequencies in what range?
    A.2.5 3.5 GHz
    B.2.4 5.7 GHz
    C.2 11 GHz
    D.6 12 GHz
    Correct Answers: C
    11: What wireless industry organization implements certification testing to assure interoperability
    of wireless LAN hardware complying with the 802.11-1999 standard and related amendments?
    A.WiMAX Forum
    B.Wi-Fi Alliance
    C.Infrared Data Association
    D.IEEE
    E.Bluetooth SIG
    Correct Answers: B
    12: Which wireless industry organization is described as, an association of companies working
    together to enable reliable, cost-effective, low-power, wirelessly networked, monitoring and
    control products based on an open global standard.?
    A.Wi-Fi Alliance
    B.Bluetooth SIG
    C.ZigBee Alliance
    D.WiMAX Forum
    E.IrDA
    Correct Answers: C
    13: The Wi-Fi Alliance implemented which hardware certification for wireless LAN
    quality-of-service (QoS) interoperability?
    A.WEP
    B.WQoS
    C.WPA
    D.WMM
    E.WPA2
    Correct Answers: D
    14: Bluetooth devices use which license-free wireless band?
    A.5 GHz ISM band
    B.5 GHz U-NII bands
    C.2.4 GHz ISM band
    D.3.5 GHz Licensed band
    Correct Answers: C
    15: What is the most effective technique of minimizing battery drain by a laptop’s wireless
    Mini-PCI card?
    A.Remove the Mini-PCI card when you do not require network access
    B.Enable Power Save mode
    C.Move farther away from the access point
    D.Lower the transmission frequency of the Mini-PCI card
    Correct Answers: B

    New Updated  PW0-050 Exam Questions from AmazonExam PW0-050 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:PW0-050 http://www.amazonexam.com/PW0-050.html

    110 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: PW0-050 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam PW0-050 Wireless# Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.