• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam PK0-003 CompTIA Project+ Certification Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 29, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  PK0-003 Exam Questions from AmazonExam PK0-003 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:PK0-003 http://www.amazonexam.com/PK0-003.html

    QUESTION 1
    A project manager needs to assign team members to begin project work. Which of the following
    items must the project manager have before assignments can be made? (Select TWO).
    A. Quality Management Plan
    B. Resource Availability
    C. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
    D. Feasibility Analysis
    E. Risk Management Plan
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 2
    Which of the following is the FINAL step in pre-project setup?
    A. Complete the work breakdown structure (WBS).
    B. Sign the approval document.
    C. Create the needed stakeholder forms.
    D. Validate the project.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    The project charter details which of the following?
    A. The transition plan
    B. Scope boundaries
    C. Key project deliverables
    D. Communication plan
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 4
    There are three teams assigned to the same project. Two of the project teams are ahead of
    schedule; however, the product does not meet the needed quality standards. The third project
    team is behind schedule, but their product meets the quality standards. Which of the following
    should be the NEXT step for the project manager?
    A. Inform the stakeholders that the project is behind schedule.
    B. Meet with the teams to clarify the schedule and the quality standards expected.
    C. Crash the schedule to meet the project timeline.
    D. Fast track the schedule to complete the project on time without impacting the quality of the product.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 5
    A project manager has to complete an asset inventory project for a large corporation. Several
    departments have refused to allow access to the equipment to complete the project. The project

    manager should update which of the following?
    A. Change control form
    B. Risk register
    C. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
    D. Issues log
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    A project team is deciding on whether to "make or buy". As part of the decision-making process,
    the team decides to request a product update from key product suppliers. Which of the following
    should be used to facilitate this?
    A. RFQ
    B. RFI
    C. RFP
    D. Vendor selection
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    Which of the following is typically the LAST step when acquiring a product or service from a
    vendor?
    A. Vendor selection
    B. Evaluate seller response
    C. Contract development
    D. Contract signing
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 8
    A project is nearing completion. Which of the following tasks is required to ensure continuity after
    the project closes?
    A. Transition ownership to operational team
    B. Extended support delivered by project members
    C. Ensure the operation team provides warranty prior to handover
    D. Periodic training of project team resources
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    Two project resources have been involved in several heated arguments based on approaches to
    meet project requirements. The first resource is convinced that the requirement is invalid,
    whereas the second resource believes that the requirement is valid but should be solved a certain
    way. As a project manager, which of the following is a suitable conflict resolution approach to
    attempt to remedy the situation?

    A. Attempt `smoothing’ and `negotiation’ techniques
    B. Threaten to report both employees to HR due to bullying
    C. Make an executive decision as the project manager
    D. Escalate the matter to the project sponsor
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10
    Within a corporation, project managers are assigned people based on defined roles and
    responsibilities. Project resources are temporarily provided to the project but still report the
    functional managers as well as the project manager. Which of the following styles of management
    is this also known as?
    A. Projectized management
    B. Matrix management
    C. Functional management
    D. SCRUM / agile
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    The project manager is trying to determine what to present at a project kick-off meeting. Should a
    high-level project schedule be included?
    A. It depends. Some stakeholders are not technical enough to understand them.
    B. No. The project is likely to still be in the initiation phase which is too early for a project schedule.
    C. Yes. Project schedules are required to ensure that stakeholders are bound to the scope.
    D. Yes. High level project schedules are typically presented at a kick-off meeting.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    Senior executives within a company have noticed an increasing number of projects failing to
    deliver to requirements. Which of the following project governance methods will help to meet this
    need?
    A. Phase gate approval
    B. Project phase transition
    C. ISO standards compliance
    D. Audit trail
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 13
    A key supplier has informed the project manager that there will be a two month delay to fulfill an
    order. Which component of the project plan is affected and which of the following actions should
    be taken?

    A. Evaluate the project schedule and raise a project issue.
    B. Manage project quality and schedule a meeting.
    C. Implement approved changes by utilizing a change management form.
    D. Manage scope and consider a project change request.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 14
    A specific deliverable is needed in order to meet a project requirement. Another project has
    already constructed this deliverable and there is a strategic push for re-usable, leveraged
    components to be utilized. Which of the following actions should the project manager take?
    A. Ignore the other project so as not to introduce inter-dependencies between projects as this could
    adversely affect the project schedule.
    B. Identify project dependency as a threat, update risk register and inform stakeholders so that a
    decision can be made.
    C. Plan to leverage the other project’s deliverables, make a direct project cost savings and meet
    organizational strategic goals.
    D. Escalate the issue to the project sponsor so that a project decision can be made so that the
    project has clear direction going forward.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 15
    Due to unforeseen schedule blowouts, the project manager is forced to compress the next set of
    activities in order to avoid affecting the project delivery date. Which of the following techniques
    can be used to help achieve this? (Select TWO).
    A. Fast tracking
    B. Crashing
    C. Delaying
    D. Quality control
    E. Scope reduction
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 16
    Which of the following tasks is essential to update a critical production component prior to project
    delivery?
    A. Perform post-change testing
    B. Release project costs
    C. Receive vendor sign-off
    D. Initiate change control process
    Answer: D

    New Updated  PK0-003 Exam Questions from AmazonExam PK0-003 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:PK0-003 http://www.amazonexam.com/PK0-003.html

    99 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: PK0-003 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam PK0-003 CompTIA Project+ Certification Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.