• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam PD0-001 CompTIA PDI+ Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 29, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  PD0-001 Exam Questions from AmazonExam PD0-001 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:PD0-001 http://www.amazonexam.com/PD0-001.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which of the following functions is associated with the developer unit?
    A. Supplies toner to the photoconductor
    B. Charges the surface of the photoconductor
    C. Writes the latent image on the photoconductor
    D. Cleans the photoconductor
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    An encoder sensor typically detects:
    A. paper position.
    B. shaft rotation.
    C. magnetic flux.
    D. laser beam strength.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    The customer has a dedicated ink jet fax machine that is used to send and receive faxes only
    from the corporate office. The user complains of streaks on the received faxes while the internal
    self-prints are fine.
    Which of the following should a technician recommend?
    A. Clean the scanner glass on the distant machine.
    B. Clean the scanner glass on the local machine.
    C. Clean the printer head on the local machine.
    D. Call the telephone company to increase the line signal level.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    Which of the following stages in the laser print process attracts toner to the latent image on the
    photoconductor?
    A. Writing
    B. Fusing
    C. Development
    D. Transfer
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 5
    Which of the following would be the BEST process for the technician to follow when beginning
    diagnose a unit at a customer’s site? to
    A. Check the printers error log, and then inform the primary user what the issue is.

    B. Go directly to the printer and investigate any issues that are found.
    C. Investigate the printers status, then ask the primary user to write down what they think is wrong.
    D. Gather information from the primary user, and then evaluate the printers condition.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    Which of the following utilities could be used to determine a subnet mask?
    A. PING
    B. NSLOOKUP
    C. TRACERT
    D. IPCONFIG
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 7
    How many CCDs are located in a single pass duplex ADF?
    A. One
    B. 2
    C. 3
    D. 4
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    When is it advisable to dump the waste toner from a technicians service vacuum?
    A. When it is full.
    B. It is not recommended.
    C. Before performing preventative maintenance.
    D. After each call.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    A customer has installed a new computer on their network. They can print to the printer but the
    option for duplex printing is not available. All other computers have the option. Which of the
    following is the cause of the problem?
    A. The new computer is printing to the wrong IP address.
    B. The new computer is using the wrong protocol.
    C. The driver port is not setup correctly.
    D. The option has not been selected on the driver.
    Answer: D

    QUESTION 10
    A polygon mirror is part of which of the following assemblies?
    A. Laser unit
    B. Developer unit
    C. Charge assembly
    D. Fuser assembly
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    In which of the following sections of an MFP would a technician find a Xenon Lamp?
    A. The paper feed section
    B. The fuser section
    C. The scanner section
    D. The transfer section
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 12
    During the photoconductor preparation step, residual charge can be removed by which of the
    following? (Select TWO).
    A. Pressure
    B. Oil
    C. Light
    D. Gravity
    E. Electrical Charge
    Answer: CE
    QUESTION 13
    Which of the following components is part of the ink dispersion system?
    A. Print Heads
    B. Cleaning heads
    C. Pickup Roller
    D. Charge Assembly
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 14
    The proper safety guidelines for handling any device specific consumables can be found in which
    of the following documentation?
    A. Material Safety Data Sheets
    B. Installation Guides
    C. Consumer Reports

    D. Devices Parts Catalog
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 15
    A customer is concerned about excessive media jamming in their device. Which of the following
    is the FIRST thing a technician should check?
    A. Media feed rollers
    B. Cassette drawers
    C. Fusing section
    D. Device log data
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 16
    The polygon mirror is located in which of the following components?
    A. Developer unit
    B. Scanner unit
    C. Fuser unit
    D. Laser unit
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 17
    Which of the following is the purpose of a torque limiter in a roller?
    A. To reduce wear and tear on rollers.
    B. To provide resistance but still allow some slippage.
    C. To limit the amount of movement by media.
    D. To make it easier to replace rollers.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 18
    Using the CMYK color model, the color purple is produced by combining cyan and which other
    color?
    A. Green
    B. Magenta
    C. Yellow
    D. Black
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 19
    Which of the following is a reason black toner is used in color printers?

    A. It decreases the print speed in color laser printers.
    B. It prevents moir patterns when printing color photographs.
    C. It reduces the cost per page when printing gray scale documents.
    D. It makes the color toner resistant to smudging when wet.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 20
    A technician is troubleshooting a network connectivity issue on a MFD and would like to eliminate
    the possibility of another device on the network having the same IP address. The technician
    should:
    A. disconnect the MFD and ping the IP address.
    B. disconnect the MFD and ping the subnet mask.
    C. disconnect the MFD and ping the loopback address.
    D. run the ipconfig command from the command prompt.
    Answer: A

    New Updated  PD0-001 Exam Questions from AmazonExam PD0-001 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:PD0-001 http://www.amazonexam.com/PD0-001.html

    122 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: PD0-001 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam PD0-001 CompTIA PDI+ Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.