• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam N10-005 CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 29, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  N10-005 Exam Questions from AmazonExam N10-005 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:N10-005 http://www.amazonexam.com/N10-005.html

    Note: Updated 9 Lab Simulator Questions.

    QUESTION 1
    Drag and Drop Question
    Drag and drop each networking tool to the MOST appropriate descriptor.
    Each tool may only be used once.

    image

    Answer:

    image

    QUESTION 2
    An administrator would like to decrease the load time of common websites that employees review
    daily. Which of the following can be installed?
    A. Load balancing
    B. VPN concentrator
    C. Caching server
    D. Fault tolerance

    Answer: C
    QUESTION 3
    Which of the following network topologies is MOST likely used in remote access VPN?
    A. Point to Point
    B. Bus
    C. Ring
    D. Mesh
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    Which of the following uses a 128-bit addressing scheme?
    A. MAC
    B. DHCP
    C. IPv4
    D. IPv6
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    Which of the following protocols exchange the latest information that has changed in the routing
    table?
    A. TFTP
    B. BGP
    C. OSPF
    D. IGMP
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    An advertised route learned from one protocol over a different protocol is called:
    A. Co-location
    B. Reallocation
    C. Redundancy
    D. Redistribution
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 7
    Which of the following tools allows an administrator to identify a cable?
    A. Multimeter

    B. Cable stripper
    C. Toner
    D. Punch down tool
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    A company is connected to an ISP, but owns the premise router with an internal CSU/DSU.
    Which of the following is considered the demarc?
    A. Premise router
    B. ISP router
    C. Smart jack
    D. CSU/DSU
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    Drag and Drop Question
    Drag and drop the following maximum speeds to their corresponding wireless standards.
    Tokens can be used more than once.

    image

    Answer:

    image

    QUESTION 8
    Which of the following commands can be used on a server to display IP information for a given
    interface?
    A. nbtstat
    B. dig
    C. ifconfig
    D. msconfig
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    Which of the following protocols is the BEST choice for retrieving email on multiple devices?
    A. IMAP4
    B. SMTP
    C. FTP
    D. SNMPv3
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10

    At which of the following locations does the responsibility of a Telco provider cease?
    A. IDF
    B. CSU
    C. Demarc
    D. MDF
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    A technician has been tasked to set-up a managed switch. Which of the following will the
    technician need to accomplish this task?
    A. IP address
    B. Switch serial number
    C. VLAN tag
    D. Loopback plug
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 12
    Which of the following cables has a hard plastic cross inside the cable to separate each pair of
    wires?
    A. Coaxial
    B. CAT3
    C. CAT5
    D. CAT6a
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 13
    After the technician has established a theory of probable cause of a user reported problem, which
    of the following should the technician do NEXT in the troubleshooting process?
    A. Implement the solution to the problem.
    B. Establish a plan of action.
    C. Identify the problem.
    D. Implement preventative measures.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 14
    A user is unable to connect to a remote computer using RDP. The technician checks the firewall
    rules and notes that there is no rule that blocks RDP. Which of the following features of the
    firewall is responsible for blocking RDP?
    A. Stateful inspection
    B. NAT/PAT

    C. Port security
    D. Implicit deny
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 15
    Which of the following connectors is used on a coaxial cable?
    A. F
    B. LC
    C. RJ-11
    D. ST
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 16
    Which of the following properties of DHCP would a technician use to ensure an IP address is not
    leased out from the active scope?
    A. Reservations
    B. Lease times
    C. Removing IPs from the active leases
    D. Configuring the DNS options
    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Reservationsare permanent lease assignments that are used to ensure that a specified client on
    a subnet can always use the same IP address. You can use DHCP reservations for hosts that
    require a consistent IP address, but do not need to be statically configured.
    QUESTION 17
    A network technician needs to configure a port on a switch to provide connectivity and electrical
    support to a WAP being installed in a warehouse. Which of the following features needs to be
    configured on the switch?
    A. STP
    B. PoE
    C. VTP trunking
    D. Port forwarding
    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    Power over Ethernet or PoE describes any of several standardized or ad-hoc systems which pass
    electrical power along with data on Ethernet cabling. This allows a single cable to provide both
    data connection and electrical power to devices such as wireless access points or IP cameras.

    New Updated  N10-005 Exam Questions from AmazonExam N10-005 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:N10-005 http://www.amazonexam.com/N10-005.html

    95 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: N10-005 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam N10-005 CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.