• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam N10-004 CompTIA Network+ (2009 Edition) Certification Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 29, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  N10-004 Exam Questions from AmazonExam N10-004 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:N10-004 http://www.amazonexam.com/N10-004.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which of the following tools allows an administrator to determine the MAC address of another
    computer?
    A. ping
    B. arp
    C. ifconfig
    D. ipconfig
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    Which of the following tools allows an administrator to test connectivity between two computers?
    A. route
    B. ping
    C. ipconfig
    D. ifconfig
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    Which of the following ports will allow a technician to transfer configuration data to a network
    switch?
    A. 69
    B. 110
    C. 389
    D. 3359
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    Which of the following is an interior routing protocol that is used to provide routing within
    autonomous systems?
    A. ARP
    B. IGP
    C. BGP
    D. EGP
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 5
    A technician needs to manage a switch by using the management port on the back of the switch.
    Which of the following cables would the technician use?
    A. Straight
    B. Console

    C. Crossover
    D. Loopback
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    Which of the following has the HIGHEST data rate speed?
    A. T1
    B. ADSL
    C. SDSL
    D. OC-3
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 7
    A technician would like to separate the HR department’s workstations from the other workstations
    at the company. Which of the following network topologies should be used?
    A. Peer to peer
    B. Subnetting
    C. VLAN
    D. VPN
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    Which of the following holds multiple connections and is usually maintained by the telephone
    company?
    A. Demarc
    B. IDF
    C. MDF
    D. 110 block
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    Which of the following allows TCP/IP packets to be analyzed for possible threats?
    A. Proxy server
    B. IDS
    C. CSU
    D. DNS server
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 10

    An administrator receives a contract for a server install at a new building. Which of the following
    should be completed after installing the server?
    A. Log the administrator password used
    B. Test the air temperature
    C. Update the network diagram
    D. Review the evacuation procedures
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    An administrator wants to list all the network connections to and from the server. Which of the
    following commands would MOST likely be used?
    A. traceroute
    B. ping
    C. ipconfig
    D. netstat
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    An administrator wants to test the network MTU. Which of the following commands allows
    different size packets to be sent?
    A. netstat
    B. traceroute
    C. nbtstat
    D. ping
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 13
    An administrator finds a phone line but does not know where the line goes or if it is active. Which
    of the following can be used to test if it is active?
    A. Butt set
    B. Punch down tool
    C. Cable tester
    D. Cable stripper
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 14
    Which of the following is used to verify configuration updates on a firewall?
    A. Signature identification
    B. Access control lists
    C. Scanning services

    D. Content filtering
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 15
    Which of the following methods can move files in clear text and can be easily intercepted?
    A. RSH
    B. SNMP
    C. FTP
    D. TELNET
    Answer: C

    New Updated  N10-004 Exam Questions from AmazonExam N10-004 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:N10-004 http://www.amazonexam.com/N10-004.html

    98 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: N10-004 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam N10-004 CompTIA Network+ (2009 Edition) Certification Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.