• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam LX0-101 CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 1 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 29, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  LX0-101 Exam Questions from AmazonExam LX0-101 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:LX0-101 http://www.amazonexam.com/LX0-101.html

    QUESTION 1
    You need to generate a report on all of the Exchange Server 2007 computers in your Exchange
    organization. The report must include:
    – Operating system versionNumber of processors
    – Total physical memory
    – Number of storage groups
    – Number of mailbox databases
    What should you do?
    A. Run the Get-ExchangeServer | Format-List cmdlet.
    B. Run the Get-OrganizationConfig cmdlet.
    C. Run the Test-SystemHealth cmdlet.
    D. Run the Health Check scan in the Exchange Best Practices Analyzer.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    After a brief network outage, your monitoring system alerts you that a significant number of SMTP
    queues on your Hub Transport server are in a retry status. You need to force the Hub Transport
    server to send the queued e-mail immediately. Which cmdlet should you run?
    A. Retry-queue -filter {status -eq "retry"}
    B. Retry-queue -filter {status -eq "suspended"}
    C. Resume-queue -filter {status -eq "retry"}
    D. Resume-queue -filter {status -eq "suspended"}
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    Some of your companys mobile sales representatives use portable computers that run Microsoft
    Office Outlook 2007 and are configured to connect to your Exchange Server 2007 organization by
    using Outlook Anywhere. You need to monitor your environment to verify that these mobile users
    are able to connect to the Exchange organization, and that performance meets or exceeds the
    company standard. Which two cmdlets should you run? (Each correct answer presents part of the
    solution. Choose two.)
    A. Test-MAPIConnectivity
    B. Test-OutlookWebServices
    C. Test-WebServicesConnectivity
    D. Test-ServiceHealth
    E. Get-MailboxStatistics
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 4
    The servers in your Exchange Server 2007 environment are configured as shown in the following
    table.

    image

    Internal users report that they are not receiving external e-mail. You use the Exchange Queue
    Viewer on your desktop computer to investigate the problem. You do not see any messages in
    the queue.
    You need to be able to view the undelivered messages.
    What should you do?
    A. Open the Queue Viewer on Server2.
    B. Run the Get-Queue -Identity Server3 cmdlet.
    C. Modify the Refresh interval (seconds) option in Queue Viewer.
    D. Modify the Number of items to display per page option in Queue Viewer.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 5
    Your native Exchange Server 2007 organization contains 10 Exchange servers. The roles on
    these servers are configured as shown in the following table.

    image

    You need to generate a single report that indicates the number of disconnected mailboxes in your
    environment and how much storage space these mailboxes consume. You need to export the
    report to a file.
    What should you do?
    A. Run the Get-MailboxServer | Get-MailboxStatistics | Where {$_.DisconnectDate -ne $null} | Export-
    Csv -Path c:\tmp\disconnect.csv cmdlet.
    B. Run the Get-Mailbox | Get-MailboxStatistics | Where {$_.DisconnectDate -ne $null} | Export-Csv –
    Path c:\tmp\disconnect.csv cmdlet.
    C. Run the Get-Recipient -RecipientType MailboxUser | Export-Csv -Path c:\tmp\disconnect.csv
    cmdlet. Then, open disconnect.csv and remove all entries for active mailboxes.
    D. In the Exchange Management Console, expand the Recipient Configuration work center and select
    the Disconnected Mailbox node.
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 6
    You want to gather information about user connectivity on an Exchange Server 2007 Mailbox
    server named Exch1. You need to generate a report of all Exch1 mailboxes that displays the
    latest user logon time. What should you do?
    A. In Performance Monitor, add the Active Client Logons counter with _Total instances from the
    MSExchangeIS Mailbox object.
    B. Run the Get-Mailbox -Server Exch1 cmdlet.
    C. Run the Get-MailboxStatistics -Server Exch1 cmdlet.
    D. Run the Get-LogonStatistics -Server Exch1 cmdlet.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    Your Exchange Server 2007 organization has three Exchange servers, as shown in the following
    table.

    image

    A user in your Exchange organization sends a message to a recipient outside of your company.
    The recipients address is marc@contoso.com, and Latest Sales Figures is the subject of the
    message. Your user reports that the message has not been delivered. You need to find out
    whether the message has left your Exchange organization. Which cmdlet should you run on the
    Hub Transport server?
    A. Get-Recipient -Filter {PrimarySmtpAddress -eq "marc@contoso.com"}
    B. Get-Message -Filter {Subject -eq "Latest Sales Figures"}
    C. Get-Queue -Filter {NextHopDomain -eq "contoso.com"}
    D. Get-queue -Filter {status -eq "retry"}
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    You need to find out the total size of a users mailbox. What should you do?
    A. Run the Database Troubleshooter in the Exchange Troubleshooting Assistant.
    B. Run the Get-MailboxDatabase cmdlet.
    C. Run the Get-MailboxStatistics cmdlet.
    D. Run the Get-Mailbox cmdlet.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    You have an Exchange Server 2007 environment. You need to create a performance baseline
    report. What should you do?
    A. In the Exchange Best Practices Analyzer, run the Health Check scan.

    B. In the Exchange Best Practices Analyzer, run the Connectivity Test scan.
    C. In the Exchange Best Practices Analyzer, run the Exchange 2007 Readiness Check scan.
    D. Use the Performance Troubleshooter tool.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10
    The Hub Transport server role resides on an Exchange Server 2007 computer named ExchHub1.
    Message tracking is enabled. Written company privacy policy states that the subject line of e-mail
    messages should not be stored in the tracking log. You need to track e-mail messages from
    ExchHub1 while complying with company policy. Which cmdlet should you run?
    A. Set-TransportServer ExchHub1 -MessageTrackingLogEnabled:$false
    B. Set-TransportServer ExchHub1 MessageTrackingLogSubjectLoggingEnabled:$false
    C. Set-ReceiveConnector -ProtocolLoggingLevel None
    D. Get-MessageTrackingLog -Subject None
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    Your Exchange Server 2007 organization contains two Exchange servers. The roles on the two
    servers are configured as shown in the following table.

    image

    Two users named Marc and Maria have mailboxes on ExchMb1. Marcs computer is on segment
    A. Marias computer is on segment B. The Exchange servers are on segment C. Marc sends a
    message to Maria. The message leaves Marcs Outbox and is listed in his Sent Items folder.
    However, the message is never delivered to Maria’s mailbox. You need to find out the most likely
    cause of the problem.
    What should you do?
    A. On ExchMb1, run the Test-ServiceHealth cmdlet.
    B. On ExchHub1, run the Test-ServiceHealth cmdlet.
    C. On ExchMb1, run the Test-MAPIConnectivity -Server ExchMb1 cmdlet.
    D. On a computer on segment A, run the Test-MAPIConnectivity -Server ExchMb1 cmdlet.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    Your environment consists of servers that have either Exchange Server 2007 or Exchange Server
    2003 installed. You create a policy to restrict the number of recipients that are allowed per
    message. You need to ensure that the policy is enforced for all users. What should you do?
    A. Set organizational limits.
    B. Set server limits.
    C. Set global limits.
    D. Set connector limits.

    Answer: C
    QUESTION 13
    You are preparing to configure e-mail retention on three managed custom folders for all
    mailboxes on an Exchange Server 2007 computer named Exch1.
    You perform the following actions.
    Create three managed custom folders.
    Create managed content settings for each folder, and configure the required retention settings.
    Create a new managed folder mailbox policy named MailRet. Add each managed custom folder
    to the MailRet policy.
    Configure the managed folder assistant for Exch1.
    You need to finish configuring the messaging records management (MRM) retention settings so
    that the three folders are available for the mailboxes on Exch1.
    What should you do?
    A. For each mailbox on Exch1, select the Enable retention hold for items in this mailbox check box.
    B. For each mailbox on Exch1, add the MailRet policy.
    C. Add managed content settings to the three managed custom folders.
    D. Create a new managed folder mailbox policy for each of the three managed custom folders.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 14
    A new virus is discovered in your Exchange Server 2007 organization. The file extension is .ext
    for this virus. The current settings for attachment filtering are configured to delete specified
    attachments and allow the message to be delivered. However, the virus files are not being
    filtered. You must stop the spread of this new virus. Neither the attachment nor the e-mail
    message should reach the e-mail recipient. The message that contains the virus should not
    generate a non-delivery report (NDR). You need to add a filter for the file extension of the virus.
    Which two cmdlets should you run? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
    two.)
    A. Add-AttachmentFilterEntry -Name *.ext -type ContentType
    B. Add-AttachmentFilterEntry -Name *.ext -type FileName
    C. Set-AttachmentFilterListConfig -Action Reject -RejectMessage "None"
    D. Set-AttachmentFilterListConfig -Action SilentDelete
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 15
    Your company has five Active Directory sites that are configured as shown in the exhibit.
    (Click the Exhibit button.)
    Each site has an Exchange Server 2007 Mailbox server and Hub Transport server. Currently all
    outbound e-mail traffic goes through the New York site. You need to reconfigure the mail flow so
    that all outbound e-mail messages that are sent from users in the Seattle office are sent out of
    your Exchange organization through ExchHub5 in the Chicago office.
    Which cmdlet should you run?

    image

    A. Set-AdsiteLink -Id DNVR-CHI -ADCost 5
    B. Set-AdSite -Identity Chicago -HubSiteEnabled:$true
    C. New-SendConnector -Name ‘Chicago’ -AddressSpaces:’smtp:*;1′ -DNSRoutingEnabled:$true –
    SourceTransportServers:’ExchHub5′
    D. Set-SendConnector -Identity ‘Seattle’ -AddressSpaces:’smtp:*;1′ -DNSRoutingEnabled:$false –
    SourceTransportServers:’ExchHub1′
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 16
    Your companys Microsoft ActiveSync policy is configured to require inactive users to provide their
    password every 10 minutes. A company executive requests that her mobile device be exempt
    from the inactivity timer. You need to exempt the executives mobile device from the timeout policy
    while maintaining the other corporate policy settings. What should you do?
    A. Remove the corporate ActiveSync policy from the executives mailbox.
    B. Create a new ActiveSync policy that has the required settings, and apply it to the executives
    mailbox.
    C. Change the password setting on the executives mobile device to override the ActiveSync policy.

    D. Reconfigure the executives mobile device for ActiveSync, and do not apply the corporate
    ActiveSync policy.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 17
    You need to configure a public folder to replicate on only Saturdays and Sundays. You also need
    to ensure that posts will be denied after the folders size reaches 500 MB. Which cmdlet should
    you run for the public folder?
    A. Set-PublicFolder -StorageQuota 500MB -ReplicationSchedule "Saturday.12:00 AM-Sunday.11:59
    PM"
    B. Set-PublicFolder -PostStorageQuota 500MB -ReplicationSchedule "Saturday.12:00 AM-
    Sunday.11:59 PM"
    C. Set-PublicFolder -MaxItemSize 500MB -ReplicationSchedule "Saturday.12:00 AM-Sunday.11:59
    PM"
    D. Set-PublicFolder -PostStorageQuota 500MB -UseDatabaseRetentionDefaults: $true
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 18
    Your company normally does not allow out-of-office messages to be sent to users outside of your
    Exchange 2007 organization. The company makes an exception for a business partner named
    Northwind Traders. The SMTP domain for Northwind Traders is northwindtraders.com. You need
    to configure your Exchange organization to allow out-of-office messages to be sent to e-mail
    addresses in the northwindtraders.com domain. What should you do?
    A. Add northwindtraders.com as a remote domain and set the appropriate options.
    B. Add northwindtraders.com as an accepted domain and set the appropriate options.
    C. Create a transport rule and set the appropriate options.
    D. Create a Send connector for northwindtraders.com and set the appropriate options.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 19
    You are preparing to configure Outlook Anywhere on your existing Exchange Server 2007
    organization. A Mailbox server named ExchMb1 contains all of the mailboxes that will be
    accessed by users who use Outlook Anywhere. A Client Access server named ExchCas1 is
    available from the Internet. Users will access Outlook Anywhere with mail.contoso.com as the
    host (A) name. You need to configure the Exchange organization so that Outlook Anywhere can
    be used by Microsoft Office Outlook clients from the Internet. Which three actions should you
    perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
    A. Install RPC over HTTP Proxy on ExchCas1.
    B. Install a valid SSL certificate for ExchMb1 on the default Web site.
    C. Install a valid SSL certificate for ExchCas1 on the default Web site.
    D. Install RPC over HTTP Proxy on ExchMb1.
    E. Run the Enable-OutlookAnywhere -Server:ExchCas1 -ExternalHostName:mail.contoso.com –
    SSLOffLoading:$false -ExternalAuthenticationMethod:Basic cmdlet.
    F. Run the Enable-OutlookAnywhere -Server:ExchMb1 -ExternalHostName:mail.contoso.com –

    SSLOffLoading:$true -ExternalAuthenticationMethod:Basic cmdlet.
    Answer: ACE

    New Updated  LX0-101 Exam Questions from AmazonExam LX0-101 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:LX0-101 http://www.amazonexam.com/LX0-101.html

    98 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: LX0-101 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam LX0-101 CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 1 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.