• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam JK0-802 CompTIA A+ JK0-802 Certification Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 29, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  JK0-802 Exam Questions from AmazonExam JK0-802 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:JK0-802 http://www.amazonexam.com/JK0-802.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which of the following commands, in Windows 7, could a technician use to schedule a disk
    integrity scan upon next boot?
    A. CHKDSK
    B. ROBOCOPY
    C. SCANDISK
    D. FDISK
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    Which of the following tabs under MSCONFIG would allow a technician to configure all of the
    applications that launch at boot?
    A. Startup
    B. Services
    C. Tools
    D. Boot
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    A technician believes a machine loaded with Windows XP Professional has issues with file
    integrity of the core OS components. Which of the following commands could be used to both
    check and replace damaged files?
    A. SFC /SCANNOW
    B. CHKDSK /R /F
    C. FORMAT C:
    D. DISKPART
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    A technician is tasked with building three systems that are capable of utilizing the new Windows
    HomeGroup functionality. Which of the following versions of Windows would need to be used?
    A. Windows 7 or Windows Vista
    B. Windows Vista only
    C. Windows XP Professional x64 Edition
    D. Windows 7 only
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    Which of the following security threats does NOT use software to extract sensitive information or
    credentials?

    A. Grayware
    B. Shoulder surfing
    C. Malware
    D. Man-in-the-Middle exploits
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    A user is reporting that their screen is flickering at a rapid rate. Which of the following Control
    Panel paths should a technician use in order to remedy this issue?
    A. Display -> Settings -> Advanced -> General -> DPI
    B. Display -> Settings -> Resolution
    C. Display -> Settings -> Advanced -> Adapter -> Refresh
    D. Display -> Appearance -> Effects -> Transition
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    A user has a laptop that they need to get ready for an outdoor presentation. The user is
    concerned that the laptop will turn off the screen or go into standby before their presentation is
    complete. Which of the following Control Panel paths should the technician use in order to
    prevent this from occurring?
    A. System -> Hardware
    B. Power Options -> Power Schemes
    C. System -> Advanced -> Performance
    D. Power Options -> Hibernate
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    Which of the following data transfers will retain the current NTFS permissions of a file?
    A. Copying the file to a different location on the same volume
    B. Copying the file to a different location on a different volume
    C. Moving the file to a different location on a different volume
    D. Moving the file to a different location on the same volume
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 9
    A user’s computer keeps producing a "low virtual memory" alert and the speed of the system
    degrades afterwards. Which of the following Control Panel locations can provide information to
    review and correct this issue?
    A. System > Remote
    B. System > Hardware
    C. System > System Restore

    D. System > Advanced
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 10
    A user states their workstation will not reach the login screen. Which of the following commands
    can be used to write a new partition boot sector to the system partition in the Recovery Console?
    A. FIXMBR
    B. BOOTCFG
    C. FIXBOOT
    D. DISKPART
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    Which of the following features helps to prevent shoulder surfing?
    A. Native resolution
    B. Auto adjust
    C. Degaussing
    D. Privacy screen
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    A user wants to change the functionality that occurs when the laptop lid is closed. Which of the
    following Control Panel options is the MOST direct way to adjust this?
    A. Display
    B. Power Options
    C. Personalization
    D. Device Management
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 13
    Which of the following Control Panel items will allow for easy streaming of pictures, music, and
    videos to other Windows 7 PCs?
    A. Ease of Access Center
    B. AutoPlay
    C. Sync Center
    D. HomeGroup
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 14

    The folder "Documents" is shared. The user can create and delete documents when on the local
    PC, but can only read documents when accessing them remotely. Which of the following should
    be adjusted?
    A. Read Only Attribute
    B. Share Permissions
    C. Firewall Settings
    D. NTFS Permissions
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 15
    Which of the following security controls would be an example of the least privilege principle on a
    home PC?
    A. Install antispyware on the PC.
    B. Create a standard user account for kids.
    C. Store all financial data in a separate folder.
    D. Disable the firewall for online gaming.
    Answer: B

    New Updated  JK0-802 Exam Questions from AmazonExam JK0-802 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:JK0-802 http://www.amazonexam.com/JK0-802.html

    78 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: JK0-802 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam JK0-802 CompTIA A+ JK0-802 Certification Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.