• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam JK0-702 CompTIA E2C A+ Practical Application (2009 Edition) Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 29, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  JK0-702 Exam Questions from AmazonExam JK0-702 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:JK0-702 http://www.amazonexam.com/JK0-702.html

    QUESTION 1
    A user reports that their computer is running considerably slower after visiting a website. The
    user’s PC has a current antivirus package that is running correctly. Which of the following should
    the technician do FIRST in order to diagnose the problem?
    A. Clear the web browser history.
    B. Run an anti-spyware tool.
    C. Defrag the user’s hard drive.
    D. Run the CHKDSK utility.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    Which of the following protocols would a technician use to run commands on a remote computer?
    A. NETBIOS
    B. FTP
    C. SMTP
    D. TELNET
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 3
    Which of the following groups should a user be added to for the ability to restore files, without
    granting any ownership privileges?
    A. Remote Desktop Users
    B. Power Users
    C. Administrators
    D. Backup Operators
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    A customer wants to change the file system on a Windows 2000 PC from FAT32 to NTFS without
    destroying data. Which of the following is correct?
    A. From the command line run XCOPY *.* C: /M
    B. From the command line run FORMAT C: /FS:NTFS
    C. From the command line run XCOPY *.* C: /-Y
    D. From the command line run CONVERT C: /FS:NTFS
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    An inkjet printer has poor color registration. Which of the following should be done FIRST to
    resolve the problem?
    A. Clean the printheads.

    B. Replace the toner.
    C. Calibrate the device.
    D. Replace the drum.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    A technician needs to upgrade memory on a laptop with one available memory slot. The type and
    amount of memory has been confirmed to be correct. Once the new memory is added, the BIOS
    reports the original memory size. Which of the following is the NEXT step to perform?
    A. Replace all of the laptop’s memory.
    B. Reseat the laptop memory.
    C. Perform a Windows Update.
    D. Replace the motherboard.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    An assistant in a company unexpectedly falls ill the week before a major company merger. The
    assistant was responsible for maintaining all of the files concerning the merger and used NTFS
    permissions on the folders to keep them protected. No one has the passwords but the data must
    be accessed immediately. Which of the following would be the BEST method for the technician to
    access this data?
    A. Log in as administrator and copy the files to the assistant’s manager profile on the computer.
    B. Log in as administrator and assign ownership of the files to the assistant’s manager.
    C. Log in as administrator and assign share rights of the files to the assistant’s manager.
    D. Log in as administrator and rename the assistant’s profile to the manager’s profile on the
    computer.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    A customer reports that their sound is not working. They state that the speakers worked
    previously. Which of the following should the technician check? (Select THREE).
    A. Speakers are in regulatory compliance.
    B. Speakers are on and the mute is off.
    C. Ensure the speakers are on the Windows HCL.
    D. Verify the system has enough hard drive space.
    E. The audio driver is installed correctly.
    F. Speakers are plugged into the correct jack.
    Answer: BEF
    QUESTION 9
    A technician is setting up a secure SOHO network. Which of the following items needs to be
    setup on the network?

    A. SSID, encryption type, MAC security, encryption key
    B. SSID, wireless access point, encryption type, encryption key
    C. SSID, encryption type, encryption key, a channel
    D. SSID, WEP 128, MAC security, a channel
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    Which of the following is the effective bandwidth of a 100BASE-TX network card when full-duplex
    is enabled?
    A. 50MBps
    B. 100MBps
    C. 200MBps
    D. 1000MBps
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    A user is having trouble printing. The technician determines that the print queue has stalled and
    the print spooler service has stopped. Which of the following can be used to restart the print
    spooler?
    A. Start>All Programs>Printing>Restart Spooler.
    B. Restart the computer.
    C. Start>Control Panel>Printers and Faxes>right click the name of the affected printer>Restart
    Spooler.
    D. Start>Control Panel>Administrative Tools>Services>Select Print Spooler>Start.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    When using a cable select configuration for multiple ATA hard drives, which of the following pin
    numbers is used to communicate the drive that is selected as master?
    A. 20
    B. 21
    C. 28
    D. 39
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 13
    A technician’s system is displaying the error message ‘Missing operating system’. The system will
    not boot up. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the error? (Select TWO).
    A. The MBR is not reading the volume boot record (VBR).
    B. The CMOS battery is not functional.

    C. A failed integrated controller on the hard disk drive.
    D. The volume boot record (VBR) is missing 55Ah.
    E. Drive parameters in the BIOS are not set to auto.
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 14
    A technician is replacing a wireless router on an existing small office home office (SOHO)
    network.
    The SSID, WPA and DHCP information has been correctly added. Which of the following must
    also be addressed?
    A. The administrative password needs to be changed.
    B. The TKIP option needs to be enabled.
    C. The WEP key needs to be changed.
    D. Wireless access points need to be added.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 15
    A technician is troubleshooting software that was supposed to startup when the PC powered on.
    The software failed to start. Which of the following should the technician use to investigate the
    issue?
    A. Sessions
    B. System
    C. Security
    D. Application
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 16
    A user reports that email is working but they are unable to access the Internet. Which of the
    following is the NEXT step in solving the issue?
    A. Check the DNS server.
    B. Check the DHCP server.
    C. Verify the correct IP address.
    D. Ensure the website is not blocked.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 17
    During POST a beep can be heard, and the computer does not boot. Which of the following
    BEST describes the problem?
    A. RAM failure
    B. Power supply failure
    C. Floppy drive failure

    D. Hard drive failure
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 18
    A technician is attempting to determine whether a CAT5 patch cord is a straight-through or a
    crossover. Which of the following is the BEST to use to determine the cord type?
    A. Cable tester
    B. Loopback cable
    C. Multimeter
    D. Extension magnet
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 19
    Which of the following groups should staff accounts be placed in, if the staff is required to perform
    most but not all maintenance tasks on a Windows PC?
    A. Power Users
    B. User
    C. Administrator
    D. Guest
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 20
    An error reports that some of the Windows system files are missing or corrupt. Which of the
    following is the BEST tool to use to resolve this problem?
    A. SFC
    B. TELNET
    C. FORMAT
    D. FDISK
    Answer: A

    New Updated  JK0-702 Exam Questions from AmazonExam JK0-702 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:JK0-702 http://www.amazonexam.com/JK0-702.html

    116 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: JK0-702 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam JK0-702 CompTIA E2C A+ Practical Application (2009 Edition) Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.